Richard Sander Herrenportrait (1932) Auction

item-177893192=1
RICHARD SANDER HERRENPORTRAIT (1932)
RICHARD SANDER 1906 Glogau, Schlesien - 1987 Coccebaude, Sachsen PORTRAIT OF A MAN (1932) Oil on canvas. 70 x 63,5 cm (f. 87,5 x 80 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Richard Sander (19)32'. With craquelure, part. rest., canvas amended and newly mounted. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.RICHARD SANDER 1906 Glogau, Schlesien - 1987 Cossebaude, Sachsen HERRENPORTRAIT (1932) OEl auf Rupfen. 70 x 63,5 cm (R. 87,5 x 80 cm). Unten links signiert und datiert 'Richard Sander (19)32'. Mit Craquele, part. rest., Maltraeger angeraendert und neu aufgespannt. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
  • 33%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price

€800

Starting Price €800

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More