WALTER HERRICHT 1889 Guestrow - 1953 'THE FISHERMAN' (1940) Mixed media on laid paper, on cardboard. 52 x 77 cm (cardboard: 65 x 88 cm). Signed in pencil lower right and signed, dated and inscribed on cardboard. Cardboard part. stained, part. dam. datiert sowie auf dem Karton signiert, Provenance: Private collection Essen.WALTER HERRICHT 1889 Guestrow - 1953 'DER FISCHER' (1940) Mischtechnik auf Buetten, auf Karton. 52 x 77 cm (Karton: 65 x 88 cm). Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert und datiert sowie auf dem Karton signiert, datiert und betitelt. Karton part. fleckig, part. besch. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Essen.
- 33%
WALTER HERRICHT 'DER FISCHER' (1940)
Estimate €240 - €480
Starting Price
€240
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches