CONRAD FELIXMUELLER 1897 Dresden - 1977 Berlin MAN IN A SMOCK (1976) Oil on canvas. 65,5 x 52,5 cm (f. 76 x 66 cm). Verso: signed 'C. Felixmueller', dated and inscribed 'Berlin 1976' and 'WN 1613'. Frame. Felixmueller', datiert und ortsbez. 'Berlin 1976' sowie bez. 'WN 1613'. Das Portrait eines Literature: Spielmann 1613. gemalt vom 9.-18. November 1976. Conrad Felixmueller verstarb am 24. Maerz 1977 in Provenance: Rhenish private collection. The portrait of a man in a smock is one of the last paintings by Conrad Felixmueller, painted from 9-18 November 1976. Conrad Felixmueller died on 24 March 1977 in Berlin-Zehlendorf.CONRAD FELIXMUELLER 1897 Dresden - 1977 Berlin MANN IM KITTEL (1976) OEl auf Leinwand. 65,5 x 52,5 cm (R. 76 x 66 cm). Verso: Rueckseitig signiert 'C. Felixmueller', datiert und ortsbez. 'Berlin 1976' sowie bez. 'WN 1613'. Das Portrait eines Mannes im Kittel ist eines der letzten Gemaelde von Conrad Felixmueller, gemalt vom 9.-18. November 1976. Conrad Felixmueller verstarb am 24. Maerz 1977 in Berlin-Zehlendorf. Rahmen. Literatur: Spielmann 1613. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts ? 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist.Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).
- 33%
CONRAD FELIXMUELLER MANN IM KITTEL (1976)
Estimate €4,200 - €8,400
Starting Price
€4,200
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches