ALFRED SCHUETZE Dresden 1892 - 1969 'TWO SISTERS' (1968) Oil on panel. 80 x 60 cm (f. 92,5 x 73 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Alfred Schuetze (19)68'. Verso: With adhesive label by the artist inscribed and num. '825'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.ALFRED SCHUETZE Dresden 1892 - 1969 'ZWEI SCHWESTERN' (1968) OEl auf Hartfaser. 80 x 60 cm (R. 92,5 x 73 cm). Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'Alfred Schuetze (19)68'. Verso: Rueckseitig mit Klebeetikett des Kuenstlers bez. und num. '825'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
- 33%
ALFRED SCHUETZE 'ZWEI SCHWESTERN' (1968)
Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price
€200
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches