Alfred Schuetze 'zwei Schwestern' (1968) Auction

item-177893275=1
ALFRED SCHUETZE 'ZWEI SCHWESTERN' (1968)
ALFRED SCHUETZE Dresden 1892 - 1969 'TWO SISTERS' (1968) Oil on panel. 80 x 60 cm (f. 92,5 x 73 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Alfred Schuetze (19)68'. Verso: With adhesive label by the artist inscribed and num. '825'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.ALFRED SCHUETZE Dresden 1892 - 1969 'ZWEI SCHWESTERN' (1968) OEl auf Hartfaser. 80 x 60 cm (R. 92,5 x 73 cm). Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'Alfred Schuetze (19)68'. Verso: Rueckseitig mit Klebeetikett des Kuenstlers bez. und num. '825'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
  • 33%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price

€200

Starting Price €200

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More