Fritz Winter Ohne Titel (1949) Auction

LIVE99
item-177893298=1
FRITZ WINTER OHNE TITEL (1949)
FRITZ WINTER 1905 Altenboegge - 1976 Herrsching am Ammersee UNTITLED (1949) Oil on paper, mounted on strong cardboard. Sheet size 49,8 x 70 cm, cardboard 50,3 x 71 cm (f. 56 x 76,5 cm). Signed in pencil by hand 'fWinter' and dated '(19)49'. Browned, surface soiled, part. stained, part. min. with traces of scratching. Frame.FRITZ WINTER 1905 Altenboegge - 1976 Herrsching am Ammersee OHNE TITEL (1949) OEl auf Papier, auf starkem Unterlagelkarton aufgezogen. BM 49,8 x 70 cm , Unterlagekarton 50,3 x 71 cm (R. 56 x 76,5 cm). Unten links mit Bleistift handsigniert 'fWinter' und datiert '(19)49'. Gebraeunt, Oberflaeche verschm., part. fleckig, part. min. mit Kratzspuren. Rahmen.Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts ? 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist.Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).
  • 33%

Estimate €7,000 - €14,000
Starting Price €7,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Live bidding started at 4:00 AM EDT today. Get approved to bid.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,353 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction
FRITZ WINTER OHNE TITEL (1960): FRITZ WINTER 1905 Altenboegge - 1976 Herrsching am Ammersee UNTITLED (1960) Mixed media on paper. Visible size 22,5 x 16,5 cm (f. 39,5 x 32,5 cm). Signed and dated in pencil lower right 'F. Winter
Live NowFRITZ WINTER OHNE TITEL (1960)
FRANCIS BOTT OHNE TITEL (1960): FRANCIS BOTT 1904 Frankfurt/Main - 1998 Lugano UNTITLED (1960) Pastel on paper. Visible size 49,5 x 64,5 cm (f. 87 x 71,5 cm). Signed and dated lower right '(19)60'. Min. wavy in passepartout.
Jun 01, 2024FRANCIS BOTT OHNE TITEL (1960)
JO BRENNEIS 'OHNE TITEL': JO BRENNEIS 1910 Aschaffenburg - 1994 Hochheim am Main 'UNTITLED' Oil on canvas. 60 x 85 cm (f. 63 x 87 x 3 cm). Signed 'Jo Brenneis' lower left. Part. rubbed, yellowed. Artist bar.JO BRENNEIS 1910
Live NowJO BRENNEIS 'OHNE TITEL'
JO BRENNEIS 'OHNE TITEL': JO BRENNEIS 1910 Aschaffenburg - 1994 Hochheim am Main 'UNTITLED' Mixed media on paper, mounted on hardboard. 43.5 x 61.5 cm (plate 48 x 67 x 1.5 cm). Signed 'Jo Brenneis' lower right. Part.
Jun 01, 2024JO BRENNEIS 'OHNE TITEL'
JO BRENNEIS 'OHNE TITEL': JO BRENNEIS 1910 Aschaffenburg - 1994 Hochheim am Main 'UNTITLED' Oil on hardboard. 65 x 44.5 cm (f. 76 x 54 x 4.5 cm). Age-appropriate condition. Frame.JO BRENNEIS 1910 Aschaffenburg - 1994 Hochheim
JO BRENNEIS KOMPOSITION (1965): JO BRENNEIS 1910 Aschaffenburg - 1994 Hochheim am Main COMPOSITION (1965) Mixed media on canvas, mounted on hardboard. 29.5 x 21 cm (f. 47 x 36 x 2.5 cm). Signed and dated 'Jo Br. (19)65' lower left.
Jun 01, 2024JO BRENNEIS KOMPOSITION (1965)
JO BRENNEIS 'MALEREI 65/31' (1965): JO BRENNEIS 1910 Aschaffenburg - 1994 Hochheim am Main 'PAINTING 65/31' (1965) Mixed media on canvas. 71 x 30 cm (f. 72.5 x 31.5 cm). Signed and dated 'Jo Brenneis (19)65' lower right. Verso: Label
Jun 01, 2024JO BRENNEIS 'MALEREI 65/31' (1965)
JOSEF WEDEWER 'BILD 19/1961': JOSEF WEDEWER 1896 Luedinghausen - 1979 ibid. 'PICTURE 19/1961' Oil on canvas. 60 x 80 cm (F. 62 x 82 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Verso: signed and titled.JOSEF WEDEWER 1896 Luedinghausen -
Live NowJOSEF WEDEWER 'BILD 19/1961'
JOSEF WEDEWER 'BILD 11/1965': JOSEF WEDEWER 1896 Luedinghausen - 1979 ibid. 'PICTURE 11/1965' Oil on canvas. 80 x 60 cm (F. 82 x 62 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Verso: signed and titled.JOSEF WEDEWER 1896 Luedinghausen -
Live NowJOSEF WEDEWER 'BILD 11/1965'
HENK SCHURING INFORMELLE KOMPOSITION: HENK SCHURING 1928 Enschede, Netherlands - 1984 Zwolle, Netherlands INFORMEL COMPOSITION Mixed media on cardboard. Visible size 58 x 45 cm (f. 77,5 x 65 cm). Signed lower left. Inscribed on the
Jun 01, 2024HENK SCHURING INFORMELLE KOMPOSITION
FERDINAND SPINDEL OHNE TITEL: FERDINAND SPINDEL 1913 Essen - 1980 Neuenkirchen near Soltau UNTITLED Relief, mixed media with art mass on canvas. 71 x 30 cm. Signed lower right. Part. min. stained. Provenance: Rhenish private
Jun 01, 2024FERDINAND SPINDEL OHNE TITEL
FERDINAND SPINDEL OHNE TITEL: FERDINAND SPINDEL 1913 Essen - 1980 Neuenkirchen near Soltau UNTITLED Relief, mixed media on panel. 60 x 42 cm. Signed lower right 'Spindel'. Age-appropriate condition. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish
RUDOLF ENGLERT 'L.35/M/K.' (1964): RUDOLF ENGLERT 1921 Duisburg - 1989 Osterkappeln/Osnabrueck 'L.35/M/K.' (1964) Mixed media, collage on Schoeller Turm (with dry stamp). Visible size 19,5 x 14 cm (f. 21,5 x 16 cm). Signed and dated
Live NowRUDOLF ENGLERT 'L.35/M/K.' (1964)
WILL TORGER: WILL TORGER 1910 Barmen - 1984 Bremen INFORMEL COMPOSITION (1969) Mixed media on paper. Visible size 26 x 18,5 cm (f. 34,5 x 44 cm). Monogrammed and dated lower right 'WT (19)69'. Slightly soiled.,
Jun 01, 2024WILL TORGER
FRANK LUDWIG SCHAEFER OHNE TITEL: FRANK LUDWIG SCHAEFER ('EL PUNTO') 1909 Mainz - 1972 Sant Antoni de Portmany, Spanien UNTITLED Mixed media on paper, on cardboard. 80 x 31,8 cm (cardboard 100 x 65 cm). Signed lower right 'El Punto'.
Live NowFRANK LUDWIG SCHAEFER OHNE TITEL

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More