Vivian Ellis Paar Gemaelde ('unter Dem Regenschirm' 1971 / ' Auction

item-177893484=1
item-177893484=2
VIVIAN ELLIS PAAR GEMAELDE ('UNTER DEM REGENSCHIRM' 1971 / '
VIVIAN ELLIS 1933 New Orleans/ USA PAIR OF PAINTINGS ('UNDER THE UMBRELLA' 1971 / 'CONCERT BREAK' 1972) Oil on canvas. 40 x 50 cm (f. 41,5 x 52 cm) resp. 40 x 50 cm (f. 41,5 x 51,5 cm). Each signed and dated lower right. Verso: labelled Galerie Hell, Munich on verso; titled on frame moulding. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Luebeck.VIVIAN ELLIS 1933 New Orleans/ USA PAAR GEMAELDE ('UNTER DEM REGENSCHIRM' 1971 / 'KONZERTPAUSE' 1972) OEl auf Leinwand. 40 x 50 cm (R. 41,5 x 52 cm) bzw. 40 x 50 cm (R. 41,5 x 51,5 cm). Unten rechts jew. signiert und datiert. Verso: Rueckseitig mit Klebeetikett Galerie Hell, Muenchen bez; auf Rahmenleiste betitelt. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Luebeck.
  • 33%

Estimate €160 - €320
Starting Price

€160

Starting Price €160

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More