EDUARD ODENTHAL 1929 Koeln - 2006 ibid. PAIR OF PAINTINGS ('FREINSHEIM' / 'UNTITLED') Oil on canvas. 50 x 40 cm (f. 58,5 x 48,5 cm) resp. 30 x 40 cm (f. 38,5 x 48,5 cm). Each monogrammed. Verso: part. monogrammed and titled on the reverse. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Luebeck.EDUARD ODENTHAL 1929 Koeln - 2006 ebenda PAAR GEMAELDE ('FREINSHEIM' / 'OHNE TITEL') OEl auf Leinwand. 50 x 40 cm (R. 58,5 x 48,5 cm) bzw. 30 x 40 cm (R. 38,5 x 48,5 cm). Jew. monogrammiert. Verso: Teilw. rueckseitig monogrammiert und betitelt. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Luebeck.
- 33%
EDUARD ODENTHAL PAAR GEMAELDE ('FREINSHEIM' / 'OHNE TITEL')
Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price
€150
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches