Anatoly Sokolov Paar Gemaelde (birkenwald (1987) / Herbststi Auction

item-177893635=1
item-177893635=2
ANATOLY SOKOLOV PAAR GEMAELDE (BIRKENWALD (1987) / HERBSTSTI
ANATOLY SOKOLOV 1953 Moscow Region - lives and works in Bonn PAIR OF PAINTINGS (BIRCH FOREST (1987) / AUTUMN MOOD) Oil on canvas resp. panel. 41 x 45,5 cm (f. 48,5 x 53 cm) resp. 40 x 50 cm (f. 54,5 x 64,5 cm). Each signed, part. dated. Verso: inscribed, with Czech stamp resp. with artist's adhesive label. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Luebeck.ANATOLY SOKOLOV 1953 Region Moskau - lebt und arbeitet in Bonn PAAR GEMAELDE (BIRKENWALD (1987) / HERBSTSTIMMUNG) OEl auf Leinwand bzw. Platte. 41 x 45,5 cm (R. 48,5 x 53 cm) bzw. 40 x 50 cm (R. 54,5 x 64,5 cm). Jew. signiert, teilw. datiert. Verso: Rueckseitig ortsbez., mit tschech. Stempel bzw. mit Klebeetikett des Kuenstlers. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Luebeck.
  • 33%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price

€200

Starting Price €200

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More