ANATOLY SOKOLOV 1953 Moscow Region - lives and works in Bonn PAIR OF PAINTINGS (BIRCH FOREST (1987) / AUTUMN MOOD) Oil on canvas resp. panel. 41 x 45,5 cm (f. 48,5 x 53 cm) resp. 40 x 50 cm (f. 54,5 x 64,5 cm). Each signed, part. dated. Verso: inscribed, with Czech stamp resp. with artist's adhesive label. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Luebeck.ANATOLY SOKOLOV 1953 Region Moskau - lebt und arbeitet in Bonn PAAR GEMAELDE (BIRKENWALD (1987) / HERBSTSTIMMUNG) OEl auf Leinwand bzw. Platte. 41 x 45,5 cm (R. 48,5 x 53 cm) bzw. 40 x 50 cm (R. 54,5 x 64,5 cm). Jew. signiert, teilw. datiert. Verso: Rueckseitig ortsbez., mit tschech. Stempel bzw. mit Klebeetikett des Kuenstlers. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Luebeck.
- 33%
ANATOLY SOKOLOV PAAR GEMAELDE (BIRKENWALD (1987) / HERBSTSTI
Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price
€200
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches