ANATOLY SOKOLOV 1953 Moscow Region - lives and works in Bonn in Bonn PAIR OF PAINTINGS (STILL LIFE WITH A BROWN APPLE (1993) / STILL LIFE WITH A GREEN APPLE AND STATUETTE (1992)) APFEL (1993) / STILLLEBEN MIT GRUENEM Oil on canvas resp. panel. Each signed lower right. 46 x 41 (f. 50 x 45,5 cm) resp. 60 x 50 cm (f. 54,5 x 64,5 cm). Verso: part. dated an titled on the reverse. Frame. OEl auf Leinwand bzw. Platte. Jew. unten Provenance: Private collection Luebeck.ANATOLY SOKOLOV 1953 Region Moskau - lebt und arbeitet in Bonn PAAR GEMAELDE (STILLLEBEN MIT BRAUNEM APFEL (1993) / STILLLEBEN MIT GRUENEM APFEL UND STATUETTE (1992)) OEl auf Leinwand bzw. Platte. Jew. unten rechts signiert. 46 x 41 (R. 50 x 45,5 cm) bzw. 60 x 50 cm (R. 54,5 x 64,5 cm). Verso: Rueckseitig teilw. datiert und betitelt. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Luebeck.
- 33%
ANATOLY SOKOLOV PAAR GEMAELDE (STILLLEBEN MIT BRAUNEM APFEL
Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price
€200
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches