Anatoly Sokolov Paar Gemaelde (stillleben Mit Braunem Apfel Auction

item-177893636=1
item-177893636=2
ANATOLY SOKOLOV PAAR GEMAELDE (STILLLEBEN MIT BRAUNEM APFEL
ANATOLY SOKOLOV 1953 Moscow Region - lives and works in Bonn in Bonn PAIR OF PAINTINGS (STILL LIFE WITH A BROWN APPLE (1993) / STILL LIFE WITH A GREEN APPLE AND STATUETTE (1992)) APFEL (1993) / STILLLEBEN MIT GRUENEM Oil on canvas resp. panel. Each signed lower right. 46 x 41 (f. 50 x 45,5 cm) resp. 60 x 50 cm (f. 54,5 x 64,5 cm). Verso: part. dated an titled on the reverse. Frame. OEl auf Leinwand bzw. Platte. Jew. unten Provenance: Private collection Luebeck.ANATOLY SOKOLOV 1953 Region Moskau - lebt und arbeitet in Bonn PAAR GEMAELDE (STILLLEBEN MIT BRAUNEM APFEL (1993) / STILLLEBEN MIT GRUENEM APFEL UND STATUETTE (1992)) OEl auf Leinwand bzw. Platte. Jew. unten rechts signiert. 46 x 41 (R. 50 x 45,5 cm) bzw. 60 x 50 cm (R. 54,5 x 64,5 cm). Verso: Rueckseitig teilw. datiert und betitelt. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Luebeck.
  • 33%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price

€200

Starting Price €200

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More