Sold2023RARE Original 1900s Bruno Paul Poster Kunst im Handwerk FlamingosPaul, Bruno 1874 - 1968 Kunst Im Handwerk Lithograph 1901 35 x 23.6 in. (89 x 60 cm) Printer: Vereinigte Druckereien und Kunstanstalten, München Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mack, Heinz: Kunst im Jahr 2000Heinz Mack 1931 Lollar Art in the year 2000 Color serigraph with embossing on paper; H 1000 mm, W 700 mm; signed and dated (19)86 lower center; numbered ''34/100''; from the graphic edition ''Medien dSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO PAUL (1874-1968)Brass 13-light candelabrum manufactured by K M Seifert & Co for Vereinigte fur Kunst im Handwerk. Together with a copy of Judy Rudoe's "Decorative Arts 1850-1950 Catalogue of the British Museum CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIEGENDER LOEWELIEGENDER LOEWE Wohl Italien, 18. Jh. Keramik, roetlicher Scherben, farbig glasiert. H. c. 41 cm, L. c. 65 cm. Zweiteilig. Vollplastische Darstellung eines liegenden Loewen, Wache haltend. Im Kopf undSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jar - Medina, Elizabeth and Marcellus (potter andpottery, acrylic paint, sign. H: 26 cm, H: 10,2 inch, about 1981 Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in: Hoffmann, Gerhard (ed.), Indianische Kunst im 20. Jahrhundert,See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1930s Munich City Ball Carnival PosterKlein, Richard 1890 - 1967 Ball der Stadt München Offset 1938 66.1 x 46.8 in. (168 x 119 cm) Printer: Kunst im Druck, München Condition Details: (A-) was folded, in two sheets, minimal tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel(1912 Amsterdam - 2006 Zürich) Kopf Exemplarische, in gestisch-expressiver Malweise gestaltete, wohl aus den 1970er Jahren stammende Arbeit Appels, der ab ca. 1968 eine Werk-Reihe mit verglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Graf: "Ein"Franz Graf "Ein" 1985 mixed media, collage on hardboard; unframed 100 x 70 cm signed, dated and titled on the reverse on the stretcher: "Ein" 1985 Franz Graf Auktionshaus im Kinsky, 16 May 2006, lot 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau(1889 Maisons-Laffitte bei Paris - 1963 Milly-la-Forêt b. Paris) Kopf eines Jünglings im Profil Mit wenigen, sicher gesetzten Strichen umrisshaft angelegte, motiv- und stiltypiscSee Sold Price
2023Breker, Arno: Ludwig van BeethovenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Deutscher Bildhauer und Architekt; Einzel- und Gruppenausstellungen u. a. 1985 im Museum of European Art New York, 1990 im Museum Europaeische Kunst, 2000See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHER BILDPLASTIKER KOPF EINES JUENGLINGS (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)ITALIENISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig im 19. Jh. wohl in Neapel Kopf eines Juenglings (nach antikem Original) Bronze, dunkel patiniert, roter Marmor. Ges.- H. 39 cm, H. 27 cm. UEber einem quadratischen SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabi Trinkaus: Sophie's Choice (inspired by Natalia Vodianova)Gabi Trinkaus Sophie's Choice (inspired by Natalia Vodianova) 2006 mixed media, collage on fine cotton fabric; framed 165 x 144 cm private property, Vienna cf. Vogue, New York, September 2006, p. 611.See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2020Amphora-Werke Vase mit Schmetterlingen undJugendstil, im Boden gemarkt mit "Amphora Austria" und Nummer 3Z29, große Bodenvase, wohl im "Grés Bijou"-Dekor mit aufgesetzten emaillierten Schmetterlingen und Spinnennetzen sowie runden SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Prutscher: Cachepot "Blumenkübel"Otto Prutscher Cachepot "Blumenkübel" ceramics, red-brown shard, colourfully painted and glazed; marked on the bottom: mark of the Wienerberger Keramik and "WIENER/KUNST/KERAMIK"; 1 minor chippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwendy, Albert: Im KlosterhofAlbert Schwendy 1820 Berlin - 1902 Dessau In the monastery courtyard Oil on wood; H 33 cm, W 39 cm; signed and dated ''A Schwendy 1848''See Sold Price
Sold2022Jürg Bally, WK Möbel, Table Modell S. T.-Tisch / MovexJürg Bally WK Möbel Table Model S. T.-Tisch / Movex. Designed 1951. Wood, brass. D. 100 cm. Literature: Arthur Rüegg, Schweizer Möbel Und Interieurs im 20. Jahrhundert, Basel 2002,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hannes Mlenek: UntitledHannes Mlenek Untitled 2006 mixed media on paper; framed 41.5 x 29.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: HAM. 06 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dreireihiges Perlarmband mit Citrinen375er GG und 800erDreireihiges Perlarmband mit Citrinen375er GG und 800er Silber, gestemp. Div. kl. Diamantrosen zus. 0,89 ct.. 9 Citrine im Ovalschliff zus. 5,23 ct. 60 Zuchtperlen (D. je ca. 7,6 mm) L.19,5 cm. B.bisSee Sold Price
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot, all-bisque, Googly, 2 dolls modelled hats, 1 doll, bisque head, standing mass body, a€20
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX MONACO original menu on the occasion of the first Formula 1 Grand Prix Monaco 1950 the€200
6 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberVolkhard PRECHT (1930 - 2006). Glass vase. "Landscape with trees". 1983.€100
265 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA North Italian bronze corpus Christi, circle of the workshop of Giambologna, circa 1600See Sold Price
6 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJoseph BEUYS (1921 - 1986). Exhibition catalogue signed by hand. Multiplied Art 1965 - 1980.€50
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyMatthaus Merian (Swiss 1593-1650) Engraving Panoramic View of Prague$900
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE 2 pieces, doll No. I, 42 cm, fabric head, 3 seams at the back of the head, broad€80