Zwoelf Tischkartenhalter 'mariachi Gruppe' Auction

item-177893961=1
item-177893961=2
item-177893961=3
item-177893961=4
ZWOELF TISCHKARTENHALTER 'MARIACHI GRUPPE'
TWELVE PLACE CARD HOLDERS 'MARIACHI GROUP' Ecuador, most likely 20th century Silver, 800, partly cast, each with figurative depiction of various instrumentalists. H. approx. 3 cm, w. 2.5 cm, d. 3 cm, d. 2.9 cm in total 101 g. Stamped 'ECUADOR 800' underneath. Very minor signs of wear.ZWOELF TISCHKARTENHALTER 'MARIACHI GRUPPE' Ecuador, wohl 20. Jh. Silber, 800er, part. gegossen, je mit figuerlicher Darstellung diverser Instrumentalisten. H. ca. 3 cm, B. 2,5 cm, T. 3 cm, D. 2,9 cm zus. 101 g. Unterseitig punziert 'ECUADOR 800'. Sehr leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
  • 33%

Estimate €130 - €260
Current Price (1 bid)

€130

Starting Price €130

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

More Items in Place Card Holders

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More