LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE 1886 Aachen - 1969 Chicago COFFEE TABLE' MODEL 'BARCELONA / TUGENDHAT' USA, Knoll international, design 1930, later version Chrome-plated metal, crystal glass. H. approx. 46 cm, W. 99 cm, D. 99 cm. Very slight signs of wear, glass top min. dam.LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE 1886 Aachen - 1969 Chicago COUCHTISCH' MODELL 'BARCELONA / TUGENDHAT' USA, Knoll international, Entwurf 1930, spaetere Ausfuehrung Metall verchromt, Kristallglas. H. ca. 46 cm, B. 99 cm, T. 99 cm. Sehr leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Glasplatte min. best..
- 33%
LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE COUCHTISCH' MODELL 'BARCELONA / TU
Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price
€200
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Furniture
More Items from Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe
View MoreTOP