Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe Daybed / Liege Modell 'barcelona' Auction

item-177894011=1
item-177894011=2
LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'
LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE 1886 Aachen - 1969 Chicago DAYBED / FLAT COUCH MODEL 'BARCELONA' USA, Knoll international, designed in 1930, produced around 1990 Wooden frame, metal partly chrome-plated, black leather, capitoned upholstery with bolster. H. 42 cm, W. 205 cm, D. approx. 99 cm, bolster: D. approx. 20 cm. Multiple logo 'KNOLL' 'in the lining, also labeled 'KnollStudio E98M 5411'. Very light signs of use, slight odor of nicotine.LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE 1886 Aachen - 1969 Chicago DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA' USA, Knoll international, Entwurf 1930, Ausfuehrung um 1990 Holzrahmen, Metall teilw. verchromt, Leder schwarz, kapitonierte Polsterauflage m. Nackenrolle. H. 42 cm, B. 196 cm, T. ca. 99 cm, Nackenrolle: D. ca. 20 cm. Unterstoff mehrfach 'Knoll', ausserdem Etikett bez. 'KnollStudio E98M 5411'. Sehr leichte Gebrauchsspuren, leichter Nikotingeruch.
  • 33%

Estimate €300 - €600
Current Price (2 bids)

€650

Starting Price €300
37 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Daybeds

More Items from Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe

View More

Recommended Sofas & Settees

View More