Hans J. Wegner Paar Stuehle Modell 'ch 24' / 'wishbone Chair Auction

item-177894018=1
item-177894018=2
item-177894018=3
HANS J. WEGNER PAAR STUEHLE MODELL 'CH 24' / 'WISHBONE CHAIR
HANS J. WEGNER 1914 Tonder - 2007 Copenhagen PAIR OF CHAIRS MODEL 'CH 24' / 'WISHBONE CHAIR' Denmark, Carl Hansen & Son, design in 1949 Solid wood, most likely oak, paper cord weaving. H. 73 cm, W. 57 cm, D. 51.5 cm. Each with manufacturer's label underneath. Light signs of wear, surfaces slightly stained.HANS J. WEGNER 1914 Tondern - 2007 Kopenhagen PAAR STUEHLE MODELL 'CH 24' / 'WISHBONE CHAIR' Daenemark, Carl Hansen & Son, Entwurf 1949 Massives Holz, wohl Eiche, Papierkordelgeflecht. H. 73 cm, B. 57 cm, T. 51,5 cm. Jew. unterseitig m. Herstelleretikett bez.. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Oberflaechen teilw. leicht fleckig.
  • 33%

Estimate €420 - €840
Starting Price

€420

Starting Price €420
19 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Side Chairs

More Items from Hans Wegner

View More

Recommended Chairs

View More