HANS J. WEGNER 1914 Tonder - 2007 Copenhagen PAIR OF CHAIRS MODEL 'CH 24' / 'WISHBONE CHAIR' Denmark, Carl Hansen & Son, design in 1949 Solid wood, most likely oak, paper cord weaving. H. 73 cm, W. 57 cm, D. 51.5 cm. Each with manufacturer's label underneath. Light signs of wear, surfaces slightly stained.HANS J. WEGNER 1914 Tondern - 2007 Kopenhagen PAAR STUEHLE MODELL 'CH 24' / 'WISHBONE CHAIR' Daenemark, Carl Hansen & Son, Entwurf 1949 Massives Holz, wohl Eiche, Papierkordelgeflecht. H. 73 cm, B. 57 cm, T. 51,5 cm. Jew. unterseitig m. Herstelleretikett bez.. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Oberflaechen teilw. leicht fleckig.
- 33%
HANS J. WEGNER PAAR STUEHLE MODELL 'CH 24' / 'WISHBONE CHAIR
Estimate €420 - €840
Starting Price
€420
19 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Side Chairs
More Items from Hans Wegner
View MoreRecommended Chairs
View MoreTOP