Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti Marmorschale Tafela Auction

item-177894046=1
item-177894046=2
EGIDIO DI ROSA & PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI MARMORSCHALE TAFELA
EGIDIO DI ROSA & PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI MARBLE BOWL CENTREPIECE MODEL 'CONCHETTA' Italy, UP&UP, around 1975 Carrara marble. H. 6 cm, d. 18 cm. Labelled underneath. Very light traces of use. Provenance: Private property Ruhr area.EGIDIO DI ROSA & PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI MARMORSCHALE TAFELAUFSATZ MODELL 'CONCHETTA' Italien, UP&UP, um 1975 Carrara Marmor. H. 6 cm, D. 18 cm. Unterseitig m. Etikett bez.. Sehr leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Ruhrgebiet.
  • 33%

Estimate €100 - €200
Current Price (1 bid)

€100

Starting Price €100
11 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Decorative Bowls

More Items in Mid-Century Modern Decorative Bowls

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More