CHARLES AND RAY EAMES 1907 St. Louis, Missouri/1912 Sacramento - St. Louis, Missouri 1978/L.A. 1988 PAIR OF ALUMINUM CHAIRS MODEL 'EA 108' USA, Herman Miller, designed in 1958, later version by Vitra Chrome-plated cast aluminum, lacquered steel, black netweave . H. 84 cm, W. 58 cm, D. 59 cm. Each w. Marked with label. Very slight signs of wear, netweave min. damaged.CHARLES UND RAY EAMES 1907 St. Louis, Missouri/1912 Sacramento - St. Louis, Missouri 1978/L.A. 1988 PAAR ALUMINIUM CHAIRS MODELL 'EA 108' USA, Herman Miller, Entwurf 1958, spaetere Ausfuehrung von Vitra Aluminiumguss verchromt, Stahl lackiert, Netzgewebe schwarz. H. 84 cm, B. 58 cm, T. 59 cm. Jew. m. Etikett bez.. Sehr leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Netzgewebe min. besch..
- 33%
CHARLES UND RAY EAMES PAAR ALUMINIUM CHAIRS MODELL 'EA 108'
Estimate €200 - €400
Current Price (1 bid)
€200
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Office & Desk Chairs
More Items from Charles & Ray Eames
View MoreRecommended Chairs
View MoreTOP