Charles Und Ray Eames Paar Aluminium Chairs Modell 'ea 108' Auction

item-177894057=1
item-177894057=2
item-177894057=3
CHARLES UND RAY EAMES PAAR ALUMINIUM CHAIRS MODELL 'EA 108'
CHARLES AND RAY EAMES 1907 St. Louis, Missouri/1912 Sacramento - St. Louis, Missouri 1978/L.A. 1988 PAIR OF ALUMINUM CHAIRS MODEL 'EA 108' USA, Herman Miller, designed in 1958, later version by Vitra Chrome-plated cast aluminum, lacquered steel, black netweave . H. 84 cm, W. 58 cm, D. 59 cm. Each w. Marked with label. Very slight signs of wear, netweave min. damaged.CHARLES UND RAY EAMES 1907 St. Louis, Missouri/1912 Sacramento - St. Louis, Missouri 1978/L.A. 1988 PAAR ALUMINIUM CHAIRS MODELL 'EA 108' USA, Herman Miller, Entwurf 1958, spaetere Ausfuehrung von Vitra Aluminiumguss verchromt, Stahl lackiert, Netzgewebe schwarz. H. 84 cm, B. 58 cm, T. 59 cm. Jew. m. Etikett bez.. Sehr leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Netzgewebe min. besch..
  • 33%

Estimate €200 - €400
Current Price (1 bid)

€200

Starting Price €200
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Office & Desk Chairs

More Items from Charles & Ray Eames

View More

Recommended Chairs

View More