Fritz Haller & Paul Schaerer Schreibtisch Mit Rollcontainer Auction

item-177894060=1
FRITZ HALLER & PAUL SCHAERER SCHREIBTISCH MIT ROLLCONTAINER
FRITZ HALLER & PAUL SCHAERER DESK WITH MOBILE DRAWER UNIT FROM USM Switzerland, USM HALLER, design from 1963, later version Chrome-plated metal / colored enamel, wood veneer, plastic. Desk: h. approx. 74 cm, w. 125 cm, d. 75 cm Container: h. 61 cm, w. 42 cm, d. 53 cm. Each w. Each marked with label. Signs of use, veneer and leveling feet partially dam. Scratch marks to surfaces. Kratzspuren. Provenance: Private property Ruhr area.FRITZ HALLER & PAUL SCHAERER SCHREIBTISCH MIT ROLLCONTAINER VON USM Schweiz, USM HALLER, Entwurf ab 1963, spaetere Ausfuehrung Metall verchromt / farbig lackiert, Holz furniert, Kunststoff. Schreibtisch: H. ca. 74 cm, B. 125 cm, T. 75 cm Container: H. 61 cm, B. 42 cm, T. 53 cm. Jew. m. Etikett bez.. Gebrauchsspuren, Furnier u. Nivellierfuesse part. besch., Oberflaechen teilw. m. Kratzspuren. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Ruhrgebiet.
  • 33%

Estimate €180 - €360
Starting Price

€180

Starting Price €180
18 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Desks & Writing Tables

More Items in Contemporary Desks & Writing Tables

View More

Recommended Tables

View More