Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Tete de Jeune Fille"Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Beautifully printed in sanguine ink and published in Paris in 1921 by Henri Floury for "Renoir et ses amis" by Georges Riviere. Sheet size: 10 1/4 x 7 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre Auguste Renoir Oil Painting on CanvasPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). "Head of a Young Woman". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Inscribed "Tete de jeune fille / Copie d'apres / Auguste Renoir / Musee de Louvre" on verso. This is a coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir and R. Giuno, bronzePierre-Auguste Renoir and R. Giuno, bronze, Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) and Richard Guino (French, 1890-1973), "Buste de Paris, Barbu", modeled 1915, cast bronze with blue/black patina,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir "Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee" LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baisee" (Claude Renoir, The Head Lowered), from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Medallion de CocoArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Medallion de Coco Dimensions: 8in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original cast bronze sculpture ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Pierre Auguste Renoir BronzeAfter: Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) Bronze relief "Dancer With Tambourine 1" Signed and numbered 39/99. Produced by the Hoka-Hey Foundry, Dublin, Texas, together with a Certificate of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Madame de GaleaTitle: Madame de Galea Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Dimensions: 8.5 x 11.25 Medium: Original heliogravure on paper Year: 1919 Edition: From the limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre Auguste Renoir. "Coco," bronze(French, 1841-1919). Bronze Medallion, ed. 19/350, signed "Renoir" lr, 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., in a shadowbox frame. From the collection of Dr. Juliana Simmons, past Chair of Radiation Oncology DepartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre Auguste Renoir. "Coco," bronze(French, 1841-1919). Bronze Medallion, ed. 81/300, signed "Renoir" lr, 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., in a shadowbox frame. From the collection of Dr. Juliana Simmons, past Chair of Radiation Oncology DepartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre Auguste RENOIR: Vue De Cagnes, FranceAfter Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) An ornately gilt framed modern reproduction painted homage to Renoir depicting figures in landscape. [Frame: 22" H x 28" W]. Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etude de Femme Nue EngravingPierre Auguste Renoir Etude de Femme Nue Engraving. Original copper plate engraving in black ink on arches wove paper. Includes COAFramed measures 20 inches x 22 inches, artwork 8.5 inches x 10.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR: "PORTRAIT DE BERTHE MORISOT"etching; signed in plate; 5 1/2 x 4 3/4 inches sight; 14 x 10 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Pierre Renoir, de face.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Pierre Renoir, de face. Lithograph printed in bistré on Chine volant, 1893. 290x236 mm; 11½x9¼ inches, wide) margins. Edition of 100. From L'Estampe Originale. A vSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE RENOIR, DE TROIS-QUARTS A DROITEPierre Auguste Renoir CLAUDE RENOIR, DE TROIS-QUARTS A DROITE. 1903 Vernice molle su zinco. mm 162x130. Foglio: mm 275x193. Delteil, 18. Esemplare nel II stato su 2. Ottima impressione stampata con toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; StellaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; Stella 43)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir "La Moulin De La Galette" EtchingDESCRIPTION: A pierre Auguste Renoir "La Moulin De La Galette" Hand colored etching with "Vollard Estate" Embossed stamp. Complete in ornate gilded frame. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: H:24.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir Engraving "Retrato de be" MattedPierre Auguste Renoir Engraving "Retrato de be" Matted and Framed: Not signed, measures 18.25 x 19.25.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Portrait deMedium: lithograph (after the original). Published in 1921 by Henri Floury. Sheet size: 10 x 7 3/4 inches (256 x 196 mm). Signed in the plate, not hand-signed. Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre-Auguste Renoir/Richard Guino, bronzeAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir/Richard Guino, bronze, After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) and Richard Guino (French, 1890-1973), "Maternite", incised signature "Renoir" along side near base,See Sold Price
Jun 15OAB AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir Bronze Sculpture Wall Relief Medallions De Coco Signed Art$750
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsLa Vie et l'Oeuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. DELUXE edition with prints in double-state$7,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir Ball at the Noulin de la Galette Custom Framed Print$10