Sold201622" X 30.5" FRAMED OIL PAINTINGSPANISH DELIVERY MAN ON ROUNDS WITH HEAVILY BURDENED MULE - ARTIST SIGNED "H. WILLIAMS" - ALSO "SALAMARICA" - DATED "1878" - SLIGHT PAINT LOSS ON LOWER EDGE - MOUNTED IN GILT WOOD FRAME MEASURING 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021H.D.F. WILLIAMS (1861-1938) 'NORMANDY BEACH'Framed oil on canvas painting, "Normandy Beach," signed lower right H.D.F. Williams, Paris (Harry Davis Fluhart-Williams, Indiana, 1861-1938), craquelure, sight: 25.25"h, 35.5"w, overall: 32"h, 42.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Bill G Muller Original Oil Painting On Canvas Titanic Ship Signed FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: William Bill G MullerTitle: H.M.S. "Titanic" 1:50 A.M. April 15, 1912MediSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED OIL PAINTING, JOHN GUERIN TEXAS LANDCAPEFramed oil on canvas, "Sangre de Christo", 1982, signed lower right Guerin (John Williams Guerin, Texas 1920-2006), sight: 44"h, 44"w, overall: 45.5"h, 45.5"w, 12lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2019W.R. THRASHER (TEXAS, 1908-1997), HOMESTEADFramed oil painting on canvas, Homestead, signed lower right W.R. Thrasher (William Robert Thrasher, Texas, 1908-1997), sight: 17.25"h, 23.5"w, overall: 25.5"h, 31.5"w, 6.75lbs Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM A. SLAUGHTER (1923-2003) HOMESTEAD WINTERFramed oil painting on canvas, Homestead Winter, signed lower left W.A. Slaughter (William A. Slaughter, Texas, 1923-2003), dated 1973, biographical article at verso, sight: 10.5"h, 13.5"w, overall: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM HOEY (TEXAS, 1930-1994) TRANQUIL DESERTFramed oil painting on canvas, Tranquil Desert, signed lower left W. Hoey (William Llewellyn Hoey, Texas, 1930 - 1994), sight: 7.75"h, 10.5"w, overall: 13.75"h, 15.75"w, 1.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES W. SHAW (D.2005) NEW ORLEANS BALCONYFramed oil painting on canvas, New Orleans Balcony, signed lower right Charles Shaw (Charles William Shaw, Texas, 1941-2005), sight: 29.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 38"h, 31.5"w, 14.75lbs Start Price: $200.0See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM HENRY BLACKMAN (B.1930) SEASCAPE 30" X 48"Framed oil on canvas painting, Seascape, signed lower right Wm Blackman (William Henry Blackman, California, b.1930), sight: 29.5"h, 47.5"w, overall: 40"h, 58"w **Provenance: From the Estate of Huey KSee Sold Price
Sold2019VILEM SAENZ (B.1967) FRAMED MODERNIST OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on stretched linen canvas painting, "Japan," signed Saenz (Vilem Saenz, William Olivares-Blevins, Israel, Czech Republic, 1967-2017), and dated 2009 lower left, sight: approx 28"h, 36"w, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM McKENDREE SNYDER (D.1930) WATERFALLFramed oil on canvas painting, The Waterfall, signed lower right W. McKee Snyder (William McKendree Snyder, Indiana, 1848-1930), sight: 25.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 33.75"h, 27.5"w, 10.75lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE SIGNED SKILLING OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF SWAN BORN 1940SKILLING large. Oil on canvas of a swan. Sponge painted frame. William Skilling--- American artist born in 1940. Signed Skilling.-- Dimensions: framed Size: H: 41.5 inches: W: 53.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM OUSLEY (D.1953) CALCASIEU RIVER, LOUISIANAFramed oil on canvas painting, "West Fork of Calcasieu River, Louisiana," signed lower right W. Ousley (William [Willie] C. Ousley, American, 1866-1953), titled lower center, sight: approx 15.5"h, 27.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN WILLIAM ORTH (1889-1976) STILL LIFE PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Still Life with Flowers, signed lower left J.W. Orth (John William Orth, California, Texas, 1889-1976), paint loss, sight: approx 35.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: approx 45"h, 39See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM WARD JR. (1911-2001) MAINE HARBOR PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "A Maine Harbor," signed lower right William Ward Jr. (pseudonym of Casper Hjalmar Amundsen, American, 1911-2001), inpainting in sky, sight: approx 23.5"h, 29.5"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM AYERST INGRAM (1855-1913), OCEAN WAVES O/CFramed oil on canvas painting, Ocean Waves, signed lower left W. Ayerst Ingram (William Ayerst Ingram, United Kingdom, 1855-1913), sight: approx 12"h, 24"w, overall: approx 17.75"h, 30"w, 6.25lbs **PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM COUPER (D.1972) OIL ON BOARD SHIP PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Ships in Harbor, signed lower left Wm A Couper (William Couper, United States, Italy, 1891-1972), with dedication verso, sight: 19.75"h, 22.5"w, overall: 24"h, 28"w, 7.5lSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE WILLIAM WHITAKER (D.1916) GRAPES PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Still Life with Grapes, signed lower left G.W. Whitaker (George William Whitaker, United States, 1891-1916), sight: approx 15.25"h, 7.5"w, overall: approx 19"h, 11"w, 2.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas landscape with riverOil on canvas painting landscape with river. Signed l/l Ron Williams. 30"h x 40"w Framed 39"h x 48 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A TRENTIN: "After the Harvest" - Oil PaintingGilt framed oil on wooden panel allegorical painting signed "A. Trentin" titled "Return from the Harvest", after William Adolphe Bouguereau. [Image: 23 1/4" H x 19 1/4" W; Frame: 34 1/2" H x 30 1/2" WSee Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Meyerowitz Original Large Oil Painting On Canvas Horse Framed Signed Art$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Dorsey Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Framed Artwork$375
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Harnden Original Oil Painting On Board Wc Fields Signed Framed Artwork$500
3 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryH.H. STANTON, MARITIME SEASCAPE SCENE OIL PAINTING$350(2 bids)
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Atkins Large Original Oil On Canvas Signed Painting Framed Landscape Art$750
7 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryKENNY MCKENNA (B.1950) WESTERN LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 'DUSK'$225(2 bids)
7 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryGEORGE ALBERT THOMPSON (1868-1938) IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING, 'HOLLYHOCK'$200