Sold2024Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) PaintingBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) A Lake Landscape at Dusk, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, Verso bears label from Wally Findlay Gallery, New York, 44 1/2" x 34 1/2", Framed-53 3/4" x 43 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets SayoyardsBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets Sayoyardsoil on canvas, signed at lower left, signed and inscribed to verso, presented in an attractive gilt frame. Stretcher size 29 x 39 1/2 in.; Frame dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner, (French, 1928-2018)Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) "Winter Landscapes" two works: watercolor and ink on paper and graphite on paper both signed lower right. Both glazed and framed. sights: former 18" x 14-3/4", lattSee Sold Price
Sold20233 French Midcentury Color Lithographs: Gantner & HuchetThree (3) French mid-century color lithographs.1st item: Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) lithograph depicting a wintry forest landscape by a river. Signed lower right and number 102/375. With SociSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE INK & WATERCOLOR MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DRAWING OF FRENCH VILLAGE LANDSCAPE , TITLED INVERSO "LES VOSGES EN HIVER , SIGNED GANTNER , 1973 - 19" x 14" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH PENCIL DRAWING LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE PENCIL DRAWING DRAWING OF CABIN IN THE WOODS , titled "Villages sous la neige" SIGNED GANTNER , 1975 , TITLED INVERSO , 18 1/2" x 13" ; 27 1/2" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" 122/150Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018). "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" - 20th century, lithograph on paper, signed "Bernard Gantner" to lower right and numbered 145/150 to lower left. Winter landscape scene.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODSBERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODS Bernard Gantner (French 1928-2018) This signed print was from The Collector's Guild print 219See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Paysage en Neige, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 47/150, overall (with frame): 25"hx 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph LandscapeBernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph Landscape. Pencil signed and numbered by the artist Bernard Gantner (French,1928-2018). Professionally matted and framed. 27 inches x 34 inches in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (1928 - 2018): Provincial Sceneoil on canvas; signed Sight: 35 x 41 in. (88.9 x 104.1 cm.), Frame: 51 x 57 in. (129.5 x 144.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-), COLOR LITHOGRAPH18.5" x 25" image, "Matin D'Hiver", pencil signed, #56/100, 1983, c. 31" x 37" framed. Certificate of authenticity from the artist and Editions Vision Nouvelle attached to verso of frame. Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French 1928) "Winter Scene"Dimensions: 16 1/2" x 22 3/4" (image size)Medium: Lithograph printed in colors. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 24/150 at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD GANTNER (French, b. 1928)Watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled (farmhouse), 1977 (framed) Signed and dated 17 1/2" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons.Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 182/185. Together with 'Etudes de Cinq Mouvements' a color lithograph signed illegibly 25.7See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE BY OSCAR RABINOscar Yakovlevich Rabin (Russian, French, 1928-2018) oil painting on canvas, Barracks, Lamp and Bread, 1996. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Additionally titled, dated, and numbered 835 on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE BY OSCAR RABINOscar Yakovlevich Rabin (Russian, French, 1928-2018) oil painting on canvas, Barracks, Lamp and Bread, 1996. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Additionally titled, dated, and numbered 835 on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016B. Gantner, Trees in Winter, Print, Signed.Bernard Gantner, French, b. 1928, Trees in Winter, print, signed lower right, numbered left. (FMAL8211) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 18 x 12 Framed: 25 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Figurative PaintingManner of Bernard Buffet(French, 1928-1999)Figurative Paintingmixed mediasigned with spurious signature14 3/4 x 12 1/4 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this iteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner Marina Boats Seascape Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting by Bernard Gantner (1928-France). Depicts boats in a marina in blue green colors with a modernist design. Signed lower right. Signed and dated 1966 on verso. Titled on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Bernard Buffet (French, 1928) "Matador" 1967 Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: After Bernard Buffet (French, 1928) "Matador" 1967 oil on canvas painting. Depicts the portrait of a Matador dressed with "traje de luces" and facing left. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Skyline of New York 1958 paintingBernard Buffet Skyline of New York 1958 color lithograph w/pochoir? painting artArtist: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) Title: Skyline of New York , 1958 Medium: color lithograph w/pochoir ? it sSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN OSKAR RABIN, RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, 1963Russian print by Oscar Yakovlevich Rabin (Russian, French, 1928-2018), 1968. Signed by the artist and dated upper left. Matted and framed.Provenance: Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC. GiovSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE LEMAITRE "Sucy en Brie" OIL PAINTINGOriginal Oil Painting on Board by Maurice Lemaitre (French1928-2018). Titled "Sucy en Brie" and dated 1920. Signed lower right. Title on back. Unframed. Measures 7" tall x 11-3/4" wide. Condition is VSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryBernard Buffet style of French Expressionist mixed media on c/b yellow flowers€500
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBUFFET, Bernard (French, 1928 – 1999). Bridge Over the Sein...$50
Jun 11Uniques and Antiques, Inc.NINOT Painting on Canvas. French Street scene. Bernard Buffet Style.$75
3 days LeftJasper521950's Modernist/ Cubist Painting - Shed In The Forest Watercolour Landscape 1950's$550
3 days LeftJasper521950's Modernist/ Cubist Painting - Red & Blue French Buildings Watercolour 1950's$340
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryYves Klein after French Minimalist painting on cardboard blue abstract€700