Sold2015BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH, 1928-1999) PARISIAN CITYSCAPEBERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH, 1928-1999) PARISIAN CITYSCAPE PRINT, lithograph or giclee on paper, featuring the Ile de la Cite, Notre Dame, and boats on the Seine, signature and date upper right. ProfessionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, Place de la Concorde, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: Place de la Concorde Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 25.5 x 19.5 in. (64.77 x 49.53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet "Port Scene" EtchingBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), etching of port scene, edition 49 / 75, signed lower right. Image: 22" H x 27" W; frame: 28.25" H x 33.5" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD BUFFET MCM LE PONT DE LA CONCORDE LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) "Le Pont de la Concord 1968" Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate. Collector's Guild open edition. In frame measures 27"x22"x1". Weight 9 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Don Quixote dans la Bibliotheque' LithographsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Don Quixote dans la Bibliotheque' Lithographs (2) items including a 1989 color and a black and white version (marked 'H.C.') of same print, signed lower right margiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) La Grande RouteBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) La Grande Route Signed lower right, inscribed Epreuve d'artiste lower left. Sight 29 x 20 1/2 inches. Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 Drypoint Engraving SIGNEDBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). A limited edition drypoint engraving on BFK Rives Vellum paper. Titled, "Les Pommes de la Connaissance" ("The Apples of Knowledge"), from "Voyages Fantastiques de CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lithograph by Bernard Buffet "Canal St. Martin"Lithograph by Bernard Buffet, French, 1928-1999, "Canal St. Martin" dated '68. (RSOLO7302 PR)(RSOLO) Dimensions:Sight; 18 1/2" x 22 1/2". Frame; 24" x 29 1/2" Condition:Mat burn. Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet Lithograph [Modern, Floral]Bernard Buffet (French 1928 - 1999) original lithograph. Print signed 'in stone' (in plate) upper right. Come with accompanying certification from the 'Societe de Verification de la Nouvelle Gravure ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Scene Oil Painting Manner Bernard BuffetNizar (French, 20th century). Original oil on canvas painting. Depicts French canal cityscape scene with bridges and gondolas. Inspired by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). Housed in a wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Title: La Seine I Year: 1968 Medium: OriginalArtist: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Title: La Seine I Year: 1968 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 21.2 X 18.0 inches Sheet Size: 25.5 X 19.6 inches Description: Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Buffet(French, 1928-1999) La Moulin de la Galette, lithograph, circa 1965 Measures: 22 x 30 inches Signed in pencil lower right, numbered from the edition of 300See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet, French, 1928-1999, Color LithographBernard Buffet, French, 1928-1999, "Le Chateau de Culan (Culan Castle)" Lithograph in color, artist proof, pencil signed, measures 25 5/8" - 19 3/4", framed sized 35 1/2" - 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 City Landscape LithographBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Landscape city scene of St. Martin Canal. Artist signature and date lower left corner. Site:18 in. x 22 in. Frame: 23 in. x 27 in. Good condition, showing normal ageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet lithographBernard Buffet (French 1928-1999)- ''Still-Life with Irons'' (Mourlot 13)- lithograph in colors, 1955, signed in pencil, light browning to top edge of sheet, red mark on verso (2 1/2''). 18 3/4 x 27 1See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , DRY POINT ETCHINGBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) DRY POINT ETCHING STREET SCENE , MARKED ON BACK OF PAPER WITH WATERMARK - 8" x 10" ; 17 1/2" x 19" FRAMED OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftGold Coast Auctioneers17th-19th c. French Wall Art Collection Map City Sea Scapes Scenes etc.$50
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) RICHARD LOESEL (B.1963) PAPERWEIGHT & GLASS PLAQUE WITH BUTTERFLY$80
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CLAUDE VENARD (French 1913-1999) TWO PAINTINGS, "Window View with Mountains and Bicycle and Window$1,000
10 hrs LeftCollective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal and$300
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWL$175(5 bids)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLance Armstrong Replica Limited Edition Number Tour de France Commemorative Road Bike$500