Sold2022LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953)LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953) Paris: Les Grands Boulevards Et La Porte Saint-Denis Signed: Lucien Genin (ll) (in rich black pigment) WatSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953)LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953) Paris: Les Grands Boulevards Et La Porte Saint-Denis Signed: Lucien Genin (ll) (in rich black pigment) WatSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Gisson Oil on Canvas, Riverside SceneAndre Gisson (French, 1921-2003). Oil on canvas titled "Au Bord De La Seine". Signed lower right. With gallery tag. 24 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE: "LA PORTE SAINT DENIS"gouache and watercolor signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air 7 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Laporte, France (1858-1907), Two Portrait Busts on intricate associated bronze pedestals,An elaborately detailed pair of portrait busts on matching pedestals. The busts each depicting mythological figures, the female in armor bearing a lion shoulder plate with a feathered helmet headdressSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Emile Henri LaPorte (French, 1841-1919)After Emile Henri LaPorte (French, 1841-1919) "Actaeon", 20th century patinated bronze cast signature along back of self-base, inscribed "Siot Paris 4499" along edge of self-base, titled across frontSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Pierre Laporte, Esox chairJean-Pierre Laporte Esox chair BurovFrance, 1970 / 1974enameled fiberglass, upholstery28 w x 37 d x 35.5 h in (71 x 94 x 90 cm) Although it was designed in 1970, this chair was not producedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philolaos Tloupas (1923-2010) Pair of lounge chairsPhilolaos Tloupas (1923-2010)Pair of lounge chairsIronEdited by Galerie La Porte OuverteModel created circa 1960H 100 × W 54,5 × L 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gertrude Barrer Abstract Indian Space Oil on CanvGertrude Barrer (1921-1992). Oil on canvas Indian Space painting. Signed and dated 1946 along the lower right. This artist was a member of the Indian Space movement which included the artists Steve WhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) La Champagne 22 x 36 1/8 in. (55.9 x 91.8 cm.) (Pain...Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) La Champagne signed, dated and inscribed 'A. Jacobsen 1890 / 705. Palisade Av. West Hoboken. NJ.' (lower left) oil on canvas 22 x 36 1/8 in. (55.9 x 91.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018*BARRER, GERTRUDE RUSSELL(1921-1992 American) Geometric abstract, framed oil on canvas, signed and dated 1946 lower right, approximate work size 7 1/2" x 11 1/4", frame 16 3/4" x 20 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRÉ KERTÉSZ (1894–1985)ANDRÉ KERTÉSZ (1894–1985) | 'Satiric Dancer', Paris 1926 Image Size: 34,8 x 27,4 cm English: Gelatin silver print, printed in the early 1980s on double-weight semi-matte paper 35,3 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Andre Gisson (1921-2003 French) ''By The Boat Landing''Andre Gisson (1921-2003 French) ''By The Boat Landing'' Oil on Canvas 30''x40'' Image. An impressive large impressionist painting by this well known New York artist. Gallery Americana, California gallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Genin (French, 1894-1958) "Porte Street, Denis, Paris"Lucien Genin (French, 1894-1958) "Porte Street, Denis, Paris" Oil on canvas. "Porte Street, Denis, Paris" label. Original frame. 21 1/2" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lhote (1885-1962), "La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959, Oil on canvas, 28.75" H x 36.25" WAndre Lhote(1885-1962)"La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959Oil on canvasSigned and dated upper right: A.Lhote; titled on the stretcher28.75" H x 36.25" W Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Hambourg "A La Plage" O/CAndre Hambourg, France (1909-1999) Oil on canvas signed lower left, scene is a day at the beach. Gilt wood ornate frame. Measures 19"H x 24"W framed; 8.25" x 13.25" unframed. Condition is good, see phSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940 oil on canvas signed Albert Andre (lower right) 14 1/4 x 37 3/4 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust,See Sold Price
Sold2021GINA PELLON (1926-2014)"L'or du Vent Porte Par la Neige" / " "The Gold of the Wind Carries Through the Snow" oil on canvas 64 x 52 inches. signed upper left and signed and title verso. framed 71 x 58 inches (overall)See Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Gisson American, 1921-2003 FlowersAndre Gisson American, 1921-2003 Flowers Signed Gisson (ul) Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches C Estate of Gerald BrennerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Woman and Child in aAndre Gisson(American, 1921-2003)Woman and Child in a Parkoil on canvassigned Gisson (upper left)20 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Kertesz, "Chez Mondrian" PhotographAndre Kertesz (Hungarian, 1894-1985). "Chez Mondrian". Gelatin silver print. Sight: 9 1/2" x 7 1/4". Frame: 20 1/4" x 16 1/4". Gelatin silver print photograph by photographer Andre Kertesz. Original iSee Sold Price
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Andre Kertesz (1894-1985), "Botticelli Sculpture in Glass on Windowsill," 1978$400
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada a sospensione modello “1748”€3,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsLa Magie Quotidienne. With signed prints by Picasso, Miro, Braque, Zao Wou-ki, and others.$20,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ENGLISH & CONTINENTAL MANUSCRIPTS]. EDWARD VIII, Duke of Windsor. Autograph letter letter signed to$250