Sold2021CÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME PlâtreCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME Plâtre original, sculpture en staff laqué blanc représentant un torse de femme au sein et à la pomme, non signée. A white lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO BROTTO (1914-2002)ANGELO BROTTO (1914-2002) Paire de lampes en acier patiné, base-sculpture, abat-jour métallique. Éditeur Esperia. Haut. 70,5 - Larg. 28 CM - Prof. 20 CM A pair of patinated steel lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giacometti Excalibur Bronze Tete de Femme LampsA pair of bronze Tete de Femme lamps for Excalibur Foundry (New York), designed by Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Iconic works with Modernist figural female bust sculptures cast in dark bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Buste de Femme LithographPablo Picasso Buste de Femme au Foulard Mauve Lithograph on Arches Paper. A Cubist portrait of the "Bust of a Woman with Purple Scarf" by Pablo Picasso. Lithograph on Arches paper published between thSee Sold Price
Sold2018PATINATED BRONZE BUST TONKINESE WOMAN SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, 20th c., Bust of a Tonkinese Woman, unsigned, possibly Tran Ngoc Quyen (Vietnam, 20th century), on wood stand with carved stylized cloud motif, approx 13.5"h, 11"w, 7"d, 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARÍN, Jorge (1963-)Description française: MARÍN, Jorge (1963-) Acrobates Sculpture en métal à patine argentée Signée sur une des épaules: Jorge Marin Provenance: Collection de M. R.S.,See Sold Price
Sold2024PARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deuxPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux éléments, grandes versions, matériau composite, patine anthracite. A geometric sculpture composed of two elSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC D'HAENENS (XXE SIÈCLE) Table basse, à structure enMARC D'HAENENS (XXE SIÈCLE) Table basse, à structure en bois découpé gainée de laiton à décor incisé à l'acide et patiné, piétement à motifSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Buste de Dionysus Bronze à patine foncée sur socle en marbre H: 71cm - 28" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Bust of DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Poss. Jean-Pierre Cortot, Bronze Bust BaccantePossibly Jean-Pierre Cortot (French, 1787-1843), patinated bronze sculpture bust of Baccante. Bronze: 9 1/2" high, 7 1/2" wide. Base: 7 1/4" high, 8" diameter. Total height: 16 3/4" high. Condition: mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated Bronze Bust: Grecian AthleteA patinated bronze bust sculpture of Grecian athletes, resting on a wood base. Bust: 13in tall x 8-1/2in wide. With base: 18in tall. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and inteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°6 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°3 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°1 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l’acqu�See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°4 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°2 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Rene Portocarrero (1912-1985), Bust of a woman in a hat, 1954$1,000
Featured5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER JEAN GOUJON (1510-1565) PATINATED BRONZE BUST OF DIANE DE POITIERS$150
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Sitting Woman Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo Picasso$1,240
14 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisDaum Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture La Persane by MP Deville Chabrolle Ltd Ed$1,500
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
Jun 13Eldred'sAFTER JEAN MARC NATTIER (France, 1685-1766), 18th Century bust portrait of a woman., Pastel on$1,200
11 hrs LeftTremont Auctions19th century Italian Grand Tour classical bronze sculpture bust of Hermes entwined with snakes$325(4 bids)