Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia".Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia". Execution by Argenteria San Lorenzo, Milan, 1971ca. Semi-spherical body grooved in silver. Title 925See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini & Franca Helg wall lamp, #3052Franco Albini (1905-1977) & Franca Helg (1920-1989) for Arteluce Ochetta wall lamp, #3052 Italy, 1960s enameled steel, painted glass unmarked 6 1/2"w x 12"d x 17"h Literature: Bucci, Federico and FulvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (1905-1977) & Franca Helg (1920-1989) Table lamp, model n°524Franco Albini (1905-1977) & Franca Helg (1920-1989)Table lamp, model n°524Plexiglas and chromed metalEdited by ArteluceModel created in 1963H 46 × Ø 42 cmBibliography:- G. Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) Pair of single LT28 beds for Poggi, Pavia.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) Pair of single LT28 beds for Poggi, Pavia. 1961. Walnut.. Cm 205,50 x 98,00 x 101,00. Literature: R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il mondo di Poggi.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) eFranco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) e Antonio Piva (1936) Suspension lamp of the series "AM/AS". Produced by Sirrah, Imola, 1960s. Articulated arm and lampshade in chromed and white paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) eFranco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) e Antonio Piva (1936) Wall lamp of the series "AM/AS". Produced by Sirrah, Imola, 1960s. Articulated arm and lampshade in chromed and white painted mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) eFranco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) e Antonio Piva (1936) Two hanging lamps of the series "AM/AS". Produced by Sirrah, Imola, 1969. Chromed and white painted metalv. (h 30 cm.; d 39.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) eFranco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) e Antonio Piva (1936) Suspension lamp of the series "AM/AS". Produced by Sirrah, Imola, 1969. Chromed metal and lattimo glass. (h 35 cm.; d 40 cm.) (See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Table model "TL30". Produced by Poggi, Pavia,Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Table model "TL30". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1961. Teak-veneered top, black painted steel base and structure. (h 74 cm.; d 126 cm.) (slight defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI MID-CENTURY MB 48 CREDENZAItalian mid-century modern MB 48 credenza, designed by Franco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) and Franca Helg (Italian, 1920-1989) for Poggi, c.1960s, four units comprising the rectangular case with canteSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR)FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil « Gala » en osier, modèle créé en 1951. A « Gala » wicker armchair, model created in 1951. H 100 x L 93See Sold Price
Sold2021F. ALBINI and F. HELG (Attr.) Rattan single bedFRANCO ALBINI (Attr.) (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) e FRANCA HELG (Attr.) (Milano, 1920 - Milano, 1989). Letto singolo in rattan. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 90 Alt. cm. 80 Prof. cm. 200 ca. Val. 750/1See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini, Franca Helg, and Antonio Piva (Italian,Franco Albini, Franca Helg, and Antonio Piva (Italian, 1905-1977 | Italian, 1920-1989 | Italian, b. 1942) Pair of AM/AS Table Lamps, c. 1970, Sirrah, Italy chrome-plated steel, glass molded manufSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acierGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier poli, bois, mélaminé. . Étiquette de l'éditeur « Objects for the electronic age, Milano, 1983 ,See Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte, Vers 1954Suspension modèle 1508 en laiton et verre 73 x 84 cm Référence : Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Umberto Allemnadi & C, 2012, sous le numéro 313 * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920 PARURE ARGENT "BARBARE" Elle se compose d'un COLLIER et d'un BRACELET en argent à décor de spirales. Les deux pièces se raccordent pour forSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare et importante carafe en verre soufflé-moulé de couleur bleue (bleu coty), modèle "Ledru" créé entre 1910 et 1912 à décorSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906 Modèle Louveciennes, gravé d'armoiries d'alliance surmontées d'une couronne de marquis et d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description française: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Toreador hallucinogène" (1977) Bronze à patine dorée, brune et noire sur socle en marbre noir veiné Signé, numérotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno di palissandro, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 290x260x40 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. UmbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 295x176x35 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. Immagini e contributi per una storia dell'arredo italiano, Arnoldo MondadoSee Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
Featured5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
5 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMarc Chagall, Clown en jaune et rouge (from the Le Cirque portfolio)$500(2 bids)