Sold2019Austrian Silver-Gilt & Enamel Small Ewer & BasinMaker's Mark, W, 2nd half 19th Century, enameled with masks and angels, ewer, 5-1/2"h, gross weight approx. 11 T.O. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard Posner.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARK SHEINKMAN (American, b. 1963)Grid abstraction/#12.19.2001 Oil on canvas h. 36 w. 54 in. Signed Mark Sheinkman and dated 2001, titled: #12.19.2001, on overlap Provenance: From the collection of a prominent Fifth Avenue doctor, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Rodrigues, 'Olavo' BenchSERGIO RODRIGUES'Olavo' bench, ca. 1963Jacaranda, chrome-plated brass. Manufactured by Oca, Brazil. Underside branded with manufacturer's mark. 16" H x 71" W x 19.75&qSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Wormley, sofa, model 6329AEdward Wormley sofa, model 6329A DunbarUSA, 1963upholstery, lacquered mahogany81 w x 43 d x 31 h in (206 x 109 x 79 cm) Signed with printed manufacturer's mark to decking: [Dunbar].See Sold Price
Sold2015Jan Lebenstein, paintingJan Lebenstein, painting, Jan Lebenstein (Polish, 1930-1999), "Bez Tytutu", 1963, watercolor and ink on paper, signed "Lebenstein 65", lower right, 10"h x 14.5"w (sight), matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Mark Ryden, Saint BarbieMark Ryden (American, b. 1963), "Saint Barbie," 1994, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, edition 12/200, image: 22"h x 14.75"w, overall (framed): 34"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARK SHEINKMAN (American, b. 1963)Grid abstraction/ #2.1.2002 Oil on canvas Signed Mark Sheinkman and dated 2002, and titled: #2.1.2002, on overlap h. 36 w. 54 in. Provenance: From the collection of a prominent Fifth Avenue doctor, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Ryden (b. 1963) Signed Ink Drawing on PaperMark Ryden (b. 1963) Signed Ink Drawing on Paper. Approx. 13.25 in. H x 10.75 in. W x .875 in. D. Weight 1.35 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARK SHEINKMAN (American, b. 1963)Grid abstraction/#2.6.2002 Oil on canvas Signed Mark Sheinkman and dated 2002, titled: #2.6.2002, on overlap h. 36 w. 54 in. Provenance: From the collection of a prominent Fifth Avenue doctor, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANNES ROCHHAUSEN GERMAN BORN 1963Oil on canvas. Signed, titled, dated, 2005 on verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.75" x W 33.25" (Canvas) H 21.5" x W 23.25" Condition: Some surface soiling and marks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lajos Mack Porcelain Faience Zsolnay Glazed VaseLajos Mack, Hungary (1876-1963). Porcelain faience vase with red eosin glaze has a female figure on one side in a flowing dress. Zsolnay Pecs foundry mark on bottom. Measures 17.5"H x 9.5"W base. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jens Risom, Swivel lounge chairs, pairJens Risom Swivel lounge chairs, pair Jens Risom Design Inc.USA, 1963upholstery, walnut 29.75 h × 26 w × 28 d in (76 × 66 × 71 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose PlateChinese famille rose plate,with Yongzheng mark. W: 6 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold20242024-(W) American Silver Eagle MS-69 PCGS2024-(W) American Silver Eagle MS-69 PCGS (FirstStrike) SKU no: RBJ284583 Year: 2024 Grade: MS-69 Grade Service: PCGS Denomination: 1 Dollar Mint Mark: W - West Point (Not Shown) Metal CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etain Art Tin Dog Figurine Voor Rik Terrier MarkEtain Art Tin Dog Figurine Voor Rik Terrier Mark, W 17.8 cm (7 in.), Preview from May 27th to 31st from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase W Mark. Two HandlesChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase W Mark. Two Handles H:16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guangxu Mark B&W Lotus Chinese Porcelain BowlGuangxu Mark B&W Lotus Chinese Porcelain Bowl; the inside with a large "Shou" medalion surounded by lotus all in underglaze blue and with the mark inside the footrim in underglaze blue; the outside fiSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Evgeni Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian,After Evgeni Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886) Russian Troika Departing, modeled 1873 Bronze, dark brown patina, signed in cast in Cyrillic and with Schtange foundry mark.H: 9, W: 17, D: 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA CHARGERCirca 1886. Incised numbers 86 in the back, and under glaze beehive mark. Signed W. Lang. Good condition.Estimate $6.000-8.000See Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE BLACK-GLAZED BALUSTER VASE W/ KANGXI MARKWith Kangxi Six-Character Mark And Of the Period. This vase was originally sold at Christie's New York, "Fine Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art" (Sale no.#7276 May 30, 1991. Lot 238) With cylindricalSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etching 1932, "Eros And Eurybia", H 14.25" W 11.5"$100
2 days LeftC Biddle Auction Gallery Inc.Meissen Porcelain "Polish Hand Kiss" Figural Group$180(2 bids)
Jun 09Cora Violet AuctionsA Thomas Webb and Sons (attr.) glass perfume bottle in fitted case$200(4 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRYDEN, Mark (American, b. 1963). BLOOD. Signed Special Limi...$150(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRYDEN, Mark (American, b. 1963). General Sherman [signed pr...$200(1 bid)