Sold2023Oscar Ricciardi, Italian, 1864-1935Market Scene, Naples, Oil On Canvas Signed And Inscribed Napoli Lower Right, 24 X 16 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame 33 X 25 X 4 Inches, Paint Surface Stable, Varnish Layer Clean, Frame With Later PainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1862 Hand Col Print. Naples Market Scene, Italy 28Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI PANZA (Miseno, 1894 - Naples, 1989): Market sceneGIOVANNI PANZA (Miseno, 1894 - Naples, 1989) Market scene Oil on board, 24,5 x 30 cm Signed lower right: G. Panza Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Di Marino (Italy, 1892 - 1954)Francesco Di Marino (Italy, 1892 - 1954) Painting of an Italian Canal scene with boats. Signed lower left. Inscribed and label verso. Oil on canvas. Size: 23.5 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nine framed pieces to include watercolor French marketNine framed pieces to include watercolor French market signed Choquet, oil on paper winter landscape scene signed Marino C., photograph Marygolds and Broom signed Betsy?, two oil on canvas abstracts uSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIFRANCO Signed Street Scene Oil on CanvasDIFRANCO Signed Street Scene Oil on Canvas, signature to lower right reads DI FRANCO, Subject a scene showing a street view with markets, and a woman carrying a basket of goods, measures 24 x 36 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Street Scene Oil on CanvasOil on unstretched canvas, framed, showing a narrow Italian stepped street with market vendors, and with an arched walkway and balconies. Signed lower right Di Angelo. Likely early to mid 20th C. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Wael Cornelio, Scene di carità coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 67 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, village market scene, Fr. AerniOil on canvas, Italian town, village market scene, signed Fr. Aerni, old repair, needs cleaning, 42" by 31". Please refer to the images for general condition issues, all items sold in as is, as foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrick Mommers (Haarlem circa 1623-1693 Amsterdam) A market scene with figures in a landscapeHendrick Mommers (Haarlem circa 1623-1693 Amsterdam) A market scene with figures in a landscape signed 'Momm***' (lower right) oil on canvas 68.5 x 89.5cm (26 15/16 x 35 1/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Scene di genere con fiera di paesecoppia di dipinti, iscritti al retro, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwin Lord Weeks (AMERICAN, 1849–1903) oil on board, Orientalist Moroccan Market Scene. 12 x 9Edwin Lord Weeks (AMERICAN, 1849–1903) oil on board, Orientalist Moroccan Market Scene. 12 x 9 inches. Signed lower left and dated 1873. overall framed size is 18-1/2 x 15-1/4 inches. Painting was iSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEROME MYERS Market Scene.JEROME MYERS Market Scene. Oil on board, 1939. 304x450 mm; 12x17¾ inches. Signed and dated in oil, lower right recto.Ex-collection private collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Guillaumin (French, 1841–1927) Market scene, signed lower right, 6 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches, 13Armand Guillaumin (French, 1841–1927) Market scene, signed lower right, 6 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches, 13 1/4 x 15 inches overall frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Edouard Scott 1887-1964 Market Scene Men Dog RaWilliam Edouard Scott 1887-1964 Market Scene Oil On Canvas Painting Men Dog And Rabbit. This painting came out of the John Abel estate in Illinois and he acquired it in Indiana in the 1970s. Frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Windsor Utley ''Pike Place Market Scene'' 1950Windsor Utley (1920-1989 Washington) ''Pike Place Market Scene'' 1950 Tempera on Paper 18''x30'' Image. Exceptional Northwest abstraction with figures (influenced by friend Mark Tobey's work). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arab Market Scene - Painting on PanelUnframed painting of figures at the market. [12" H x 9 3/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Keith. Woodblock, Korean Market SceneElizabeth Keith (United Kingdom, 1887-1956). A woodblock print depicting a market in Korea. Pencil signed lower right. Mat opening: 15in x 10-1/2in. Frame: 26-1/2in x 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Hand Woven Needlepoint Wall Tapestry Depicting European Coastal Fish Market SceneMid-Century Hand Woven Needlepoint Hanging Wall Tapestry Depicting European Coastal Fish Market Scene, Featuring Merchant Ship Unloading and Selling its Daily Catch, Colors Having Faded Look to IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2024Legendary Rockport artist Cirino Market SceneAntonio Cirino (1888-1983). "Market Place". Oil on panel. SLL. Signed verso on artist's label.Dimensions: 8" x 10". Beautifully framed: 14" x 16". This early morning market scene with red skirted ladiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Dubord, Oil on Canvas, Flower Market SceneJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b.1949), 'Marche aux Fleurs Place de la Madeleine a Paris', oil on canvas, signed LR, titled and signed verso, 19 3/4" x 24", carved gilt frame 28 3/4" x 33". Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carolus Pallyia, Hungary (1875-1930), Market Scene, oilCarolus PallyiaHungary, (1875-1930)Market Sceneoil on panelsigned lower right, framed.12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresWhite Carrara Marble Sculpture After The "Medici Vase" - (11lbs)$620
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Monumental Burmese Hand-Carved Polychromed Mandalay Village Market Scene on Panel with Stand$7,500
4 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di manifesti repubblicani raffiguranti scene di sport e giochi, Cina, Repubblica, XX secolo€300
4 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di fiasche in porcellana a smalti policromi con anse a draghetto e scene di vita comune,€500
4 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteParavento a quattro ante con placche in porcellana raffiguranti scene di vita comune,Cina, periodo€600
4 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteZuppiera in porcellana Famiglia Rosa a forma di botte con scene di vita comune, Cina, Dinastia Qing,€300
4 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in porcellana policroma Famiglia rosa con scene di vita comune entro riserve con anse sagomate,€500
4 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in porcellana policroma Famiglia rosa con scene di vita comune entro riserve con anse sagomate,€500
4 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in porcellana blu con scene di vita quotidiana entro riserve, Cina, XIX secolo€500
4 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa con anse sagomate e scene di vita di corte entro riserve, Cina,€700
4 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di vasi in porcellana Famiglia Verde con scene di paesaggio entro riserve e decori floreali,€1,200