Sold2023Souvenirs Militaires et Financiers Softcover BookSouvenirs Militaires et Financiers Softcover Book.By Charles Duval and was published by Nouvelle Librairie Parisienne (Paris). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/verySee Sold Price
Sold2024Journal Et Souvenirs De Gaspard Schumacher (1789-1830)This lot contains Journal Et Souvenirs De Gaspard Schumacher (1789-1830). Published in Paris. It is approx 9 3/4" x 7 1/4" and weighs about 1lbs. Overall the book is in good used condition conSee Sold Price
Sold2023General De La Motte Rouge Souvenirs CampagnesGeneral De La Motte Rouge Souvenirs Campagnes. 3rd Series. This was published by P. Lethielleux (Paris). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/very early 1900s. The textSee Sold Price
Sold2019Souvenirs de Paris, LemercierHeading: Author: [Lemercier, Rose-Joseph, lithographer] Title: Souvenirs de Paris et de ses Environs Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:[Chez Wild and A. Hauser] Date Published: [c.1860]See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Minaux - "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs deTitle: "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Pr�See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)THEIERE cylindrique et sa boîte quadrangulaire à décor de dames de cour et poèmes Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 12 cm. L. 9 cm. P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tristan Tzara (1896-1963), Parler Seul, Paris, Caractères, 1955The bound book, copy 53 of 1000, signed and inscribed 'à Jacques Villon, le souvenir de son admirateur et ami' in ink. Provenance: Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noel Matisse; Jacquelyn Miller Matisse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed and Dated March 1922 Oil on CanvasA Madame et M Roy en Souvenir de Leur Sejoun a Jarney. 28 1/2" x 36". Frame. Art: 21" x 27". Front is signed 1921. Gold Gild Frame has some chips. Canvas has some cracking and wear spots. Has some resSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune séducteur aux cornes blanchesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune séducteur aux cornes blanches signé, daté Jean Cocteau 1957 et inscrit à mes chers Madeline de tout coeur feutre et crayon sur papier 35 x 24.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021WEINER, LAWRENCE. A Fripon Fripon et Demi. Une reverieWEINER, LAWRENCE. A Fripon Fripon et Demi. Une reverie émanée de mes loisirs. Text by Jean-Claude Lebensztejn. Illustrated by Weiner. 4to, publisher's black paper-covered boards stamped in bSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Maps, Militaria][Jomini, Antoine Henri, Baron de.] TRAITE DE GRANDES OPERATIONS MILITAIRES, ET HISTOIRE CRITIQUE DES CAMPAGNES DE LA REVOLUTION… ATLAS. [Paris, ca. 1816.]. 10.25" x 7.75". 4 pp., + 29 engraved battlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1900ANNÉES 1900 SAUTOIR ET PENDENTIF SOUVENIR Il est formé de maillons olives filigranés retient un médaillon souvenir de forme ronde à décor floral. Poids brut : 53,60 gr. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur merJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur mer signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 36 x 31.2 cm. (14 3/16 x 12 5/16 in.) signed and dated JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Désiré Weygers (1868-1940): 'David', patinated bronze on a marble baseFull title: Désiré Weygers (1868-1940): 'David', patinated bronze on a marble base Description: H 51 cm The sculpture dedicated to Me Alfred Michel, 'souvenir affectueux de son ami et ancien patSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee.Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee. Oil on canvas. Signed "JP Dubord" LR. Verso is annotated "Pous Monsieur et Madame Moses Bilsky | Un souvenir de l'expositon de Chicago | Jean Pierre DubSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Peinture Haitienne-Dialogue du Reel et deAssociation Franco-Haitienne pour la Promotion des Arts et de la Culture 91 pages, Soft CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Souvenirs Et Impressions 1840-1871 Hardcover BookSouvenirs Et Impressions 1840-1871 Hardcover Book. This was written by LE Mis Philippe De Massa and was published by Ancienne Maison Michel Levy Freres (Paris) in 1897. The hardcover book is approx 5&See Sold Price
Sold2015Giselle HALFF - Mes chats et autres bêtes. Galerie de BGiselle HALFF - Mes chats et autres bêtes. Galerie de Bourgogne, Paris, 1962. Affiche lithographique imprimée par René Guillard. 48,5 x 67,3 cm. JOINTES, 6 affiches sur le thème du chat, dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex montre Datejust 18KSublime montre Rolex Datejust pour femme. - Boitier en or jaune 750 millièmes. - Lunette sertie de diamants et de quatre saphirs, fond vissé. - Cadran bleu foncé, 10 diamants en applique. - MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs D'enfance Et De Regiments Softcover Book$5
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Et Campagnes D'un Vieux Soldat De L'empire$5
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMes Campagnes Russie Et Saxe (1812-1813) Général Vionnet De Marigoné$5
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Des Campagnes D Italie Et De Hongrie Hardcover$95
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1908 Comte De Pimodan Simples Souvenirs Softcover$55
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarreguy De Civrieux Souvenirs d'un Cadet Softcover$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySourvenirs De Guerre Et De Captivite Softcover$45
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Militaires Et Intimes Vte De Pelleport$5
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1890 Souvenirs des Guerres de Crimée et d'Italie$5
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Paul Et Virginie" by Bernardin de Saint-Pierre$20
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Du Colonel Combe 1812-1815 Published 1896$35
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1892 Souvenirs D'Un L'Armee Du Rhin Softcover Book$35
Jun 13Ostantix AuctionsAn Antique Pocketwatch, Souvenir de L' Independance - Swiss made Movement.€120
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsLa Vie et l'Oeuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. DELUXE edition with prints in double-state$7,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsSouvenirs et Portraits d’Artistes. Prints by Giacometti, Matisse, Picasso, and others$1,800
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmile Bellet D'or Et De Reve Color Seriolithograph Framed Floral Portrait Art$25
2 days LeftBonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Vue de ma fenêtre Le village de Georgenborn et montagne de Hanse...€1,200
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000