2024Eldred'sITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), A Venetian inn., Pastel on paper, 14.5" x 9.5". Framed 23" xSee Sold Price
2024Plakas AuctionsAN OIL ON CANAS PORTRAIT OF SULTAN MURAD II (1404-1451) ITALIAN SCHOOL, FLORENCESee Sold Price
2024Plakas AuctionsAN OIL ON CANAS PORTRAIT OF SULTAN SELIM I (1470-1520) ITALIAN SCHOOL, FLORENCESee Sold Price
2024Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Dante all'inferno Olio su tela 38,5 x 56 cm Firma indecifrata inSee Sold Price
2024Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso alSee Sold Price
2024Lucas Milano SRLScuola dell'Italia Centrale del XVII secolo Annunciazione Olio su tela 122 x 167 cm CentralSee Sold Price
2024Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Paesaggio mediterraneo Olio su tela ovale 77 x 63 cm ItalianSee Sold Price
2024Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana d'arte contemporanea Poltrona Fiocco di Busnelli Olio su masonite 84 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
2024Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of theSee Sold Price
2024Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio suSee Sold Price
2024Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibileSee Sold Price
2024Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Battaglia di cavalieri Olio su tela 63 x 80 cm Italian school ofSee Sold Price
2024Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Natura morta con rapace Olio su tavola d 24 cm Italian school ofSee Sold Price
2024Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XVII secolo San Paolo Olio su tavola 23,5 x 17,5 cm Italian school of theSee Sold Price
2024STAIRItalian School: A Design for a Stage Set Depicting an Architectural Fantasy with Castle, Bridge andSee Sold Price
2024Dixon's Crumpton AuctionItalian School watercolor and gouache painting of a coastal sceneSee Sold Price
2024Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Bozzetto per Miracolo Olio su tela 21 x 41 cm Italian school ofSee Sold Price
New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23[av_heading heading=’New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23′ tag=’h1′ style=” subheading_active=” show_icon=” icon=’ue800′ font=’entypo-fontello’ size=” av-desktop-font-size-title=” av-medium-font-size-title=” av-small-font-size-title=” av-mini-font-size-title=” subheading_size=” av-desktop-font-size=” av-medium-font-size=” av-small-font-size=” av-mini-font-size=” icon_size=” av-desktop-font-size-1=” av-medium-font-size-1=” av-small-font-size-1=” av-mini-font-size-1=” color=” custom_font=” subheading_color=” seperator_color=” icon_color=” margin=’,,35px,’ av-desktop-margin=” av-desktop-margin_sync=’true’ av-medium-margin=” av-medium-margin_sync=’true’ av-small-margin=’,,20px,’ av-mini-margin=” av-mini-margin_sync=’true’ headline_padding=” headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-desktop-headline_padding=” av-desktop-headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-medium-headline_padding=” […]
George Rodrigue’s ‘Blue Dog’ leads the pack at Case, July 24-25KNOXVILLE, Tenn. – 20th century art – particularly works by artists of color – has attracted strong pre-sale interest at the Summer Case Antiques Auction, set for July 24-25 at the headquarters of Case Antiques Inc. Auctions & Appraisals in Knoxville, Tennessee. Absentee and Internet live bidding will be available through LiveAuctioneers.
Quinn’s Jan. 25 auction features original fine art, Asian antiquesFALLS CHURCH, Va. – Quinn’s will present 473 lots of high-quality Asian, American, European and Modern artworks at their Saturday, Jan. 25, Fine and Decorative Arts auction, with absentee and live online bidding through LiveAuctioneers.
Extraordinary M.C. Escher print tops Clars sale at $98KOAKLAND, Calif. – Important fine art led Clars’ sale on Sept. 15 as bidders competed strongly for the investment-level works offered. Numerous offerings in all categories soared well past expectations making this an exciting sale. The property offered at this sale came from prominent California estates as well as museums, private institutions and special collections. […]