Sold2016'Le Rat et l'huître' salt cellar, 1898Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Le Rat et l'huître' salt cellar, 1898. H. 3.4 cm. Cased glass, opalescent and clear. Etched pattern: rat, watching an oyster after a fable by La Fontaine. Back: Flowers (polychroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vandal's Napoléon et Alexandre I, 1898Heading: Author: Vandal, Albert Title: Napoléon et Alexandre I: L'Alliance Russe sous le Premier Empire Place Published: Paris Publisher:E. Plon, Nourrit Date Published: 1898 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Emile Jacopin French, 1874-1958 Les deux rats et l'oeufAchille Emile Jacopin French, 1874-1958 Les deux rats et l'oeuf Signed A. Jacopin and stamped with Jollet Et Cie foundry mark Bronze Height 6 1/4 inches (15.9 cm); length 13 1/4 inches (33.7 cm) C ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L'Elephant et le Singe de JupiterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of CXX PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold20231742-42 BIBLE 21 VOLUMES La Sainte Bible IN FRENCH ANTIQUE 18th c.Saci,(L.-ILde). La Sainte Bible Contenant L'Ancien et le Nouveau testament, En Latin et en Francois. Aves des notes pour l'intelligence des endroits les plus difficiles. Nouvelle Ed. 21 volumes. ParisSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Le S et Le O, 1969, lithographALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976), "LE S ET LE O," (The S and the O), 1969, lithograph in colors, sheet: 21.75 x 29.75 inches, pencil signed lower left, edition 40/75, titled in pencil verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2023German or Austrian 800 silver figural table salt cellar, in the form of stag-drawn Baroque sleigh,German or Austrian 800 silver figural table salt cellar, in the form of stag-drawn Baroque sleigh, the interior gilded, apparently unmarked. Weight: 11.38 ozt.; 4" H x 11" L x 2.5" D. Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge Etching and aquatint in co...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge (Sorlier 49) Etching and aquatint in colours, circa 1950, on Rives BFK wove paper, signed and numbered 64/300 in pencil, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left by "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte "LRENE MAGRITTE (Belgian 1898-1967) "L'art de vivre (From: Le Lien de Paille)" 1968 and "La Petre Marie (From Signe de Survie au temps d'Amor)" 1968 etching in colors, etching in colors with aquatint, iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts and Crafts Sterling Footed Bowl, MauserStrapwork decorated borders and monogrammed, "AFD". Together with ten Mauser sterling silver pepper shakers and ten matching sterling open salt cellars. Apx. 66 t.o. 2.5"h x 13.5"l x 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith HARING (1958-1990)Nativity, circa 1984. Dessin aux feutres et à l'encre dorée. Dimension 150 x 89,3 cm. Indocation au dos "Merry Christmas, Keith 84". A noter, quelques griffures dans le dessins. Un certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE STERLÉ - ANNÉES 1970PIERRE STERLÉ - ANNÉES 1970 RARE CLIP FAUCONNIER Le buste en nacre sculpté est orné en applique d'un personnage en or jaune 18K finement gravé et ciselé. L'ensemble est rSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTSornée d'un rubis de taille ovale entouré de diamants, poinçon 750 et de l'orfèvre, accompagné d'un certificat GRS no. GRS2018-057089 du 14/05/2018 attestant le poids de rubisSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsRENÉ MAGRITTE (1898-1967) Lettre manuscrite ornée d'un dessin aquarellé€25,000
6 days LeftRoland NYVintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "L'Elegance et le Confort en Automobile" with box$125
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Hand Colored Etching L Enfant Fables Fontaine Modernism Framed Art$375
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Ancolies', 1895-1900€2,500
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
4 days LeftJasper52Partie Occidentale de l’Afrique. West Africa coast Canary islands BONNE 1788 map$15(1 bid)
BonhamsPREVOST D'EXILES (ANTOINE-FRANCOIS)] Voyages du Captaine Robert Lade en differentes parties de l...£600
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFrascarolo Pierino pour Cartier, important bracelet or 750 stylisant un renard, émail polychrome,CHF 12,000
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersHugh C. Robertson for Chelsea Keramic Art Works, Five Senses vase$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper521803 Poirson Map of Europe -- L'Europe divisee en ses Principaux Etats et d'apres le Traite de Paix$95