Sold2022102 Silbermünzen. 1 oz Feinsilber. USA, Kanada, Australien, Österreich, England und China.Gewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. 2 Alben mit insgesamt 102 Silbermünzen. 1 oz Feinsilber. Jeweils in Kapsel. Davon 41x USA: One Dollar "Liberty". 41x Kanada: One Dollar. Meist "Maple Leaf".See Sold Price
Sold2022127 Silbermünzen. Deutschland, Kanada, Australien, USA. Verschiedene Motive und Jahrgänge.Gewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. Silbermünzen. Meist 1 oz Feinsilber. Meist in Kapseln. Teils mit Echtheits-Zertifikaten. Teils eingeschweißt. Polierte Platte / Stempelglanz bis VorzügliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Alben mit 59 Silbermünzen insgesamt. USA, Kanada, Australien, Österreich, England undGewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. Silbermünzen verschiedener Länder. Diverse Motive und Jahrgänge. Feinsilber. Jeweils in Kapsel. Davon: 20x Australien: One Dollar. 1x USA: 20 Dollars. 8xSee Sold Price
20201995 China G50Y 1/2 oz Panda Small Date NGC MS69A 1995 China G50Y 1/2 oz Panda Small Date NGC MS69. This and the 1995 Large Date 1/2 ounce is the rarest of the gold Panda Mint State Issues. Low mintage and this particular coin is just fantastic. ASee Sold Price
20201995 China G50Y 1/2 oz Panda Small Date NGC MS68A 1995 China G50Y 1/2 oz Panda Small Date NGC MS68. This and the 1995 Large Date 1/2 ounce is the rarest of the gold Panda Mint State Issues. Low mintage and this particular coin is just fantastic. ASee Sold Price
20201994 China G50Y 1/2 oz Panda Small Date NGC MS69One of the semi- key coins in the Gold panda series is this wonderful 1994 China G50Y 1/2 oz Panda Small Date NGC Graded MS69. Superb!See Sold Price
Sold2015COIN - China 1998 Platinum Proof 100 Yuan (1 oz) YearCOIN - China 1998 Platinum Proof 100 Yuan (1 oz) Year of the Tiger, with certificate Limited Edition numbered 163/300, in black vinyl case.See Sold Price
Sold20161995 CHINA .999 GOLD 100 YUAN COIN, UNICORN, 1 OZ1995 CHINA .999 GOLD 100 YUAN COIN, UNICORN, 1 OZ (PROOF)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Chenxiang Wood BraceletL:10 Inches,D:0.5 Inches(each bead) Weight:1.5 OZSee Sold Price
Sold2015Österreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines EdelmannesÖsterreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines Edelmannes mit Schwert und Tiroler Hut. Öl auf Leinwand. 111x84,5 cm. - Gemälde beschädigt. In äusserst schönem Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS &1 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS & CO 13 Dover Street Picadilly London, Nr 6339 und 6340. 29" (74 cm) Demibloc-Lufer mit konkaver Schiene mit goldtauschierter Nummerierung 1 und 2,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Asian Silver Coins1) Hong Kong one dollar 1868, no mint mark. 2) China dollar - fantasy piece,obv: empress/rev: five bats. Total weight: 2.005 ozt Descriptions, weights, sizes and conditions are our best judgement andSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Schränke China, Anfang 20.Jh. Hartholz mit1 Paar Schränke China, Anfang 20.Jh. Hartholz mit Wurzelholzpaneelen und Messingbeschlägen. Quaderform mit Flügeltüren über vier Schubladen. Stiftverschluss. Zarge in leichtem Relief mit MäanderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, (102) Pieces of Blue Fluted Half Lace ChinaRoyal Copenhagen, (102) Pieces of Blue Fluted Half Lace China20th century, Denmark, includes: eight dinner plates, eight salad plates (7 1/2 in.), eight dessert plates (6 in.), eight cups with eightSee Sold Price
Sold2016*1 Paar Vasen mit Ständer China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.*1 Paar Vasen mit Ständer China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Vierkantiges Gefäss in duchbrochenem Sockel. Bemalt in den Farben der Famille verte mit geometrischem und floralem Muster. Reliefdekor mit PfirsichSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Cachepots China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Cachepot mit1 Paar Cachepots China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Cachepot mit blauer Yongzheng-Marke und Unterschale mit eisenroter Qianlong-Marke. Ausladende, vierseitige Form. Beide mit polychromer figürlicher Szene undSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Gartensitze China, 20.Jh. Porzellan.1 Paar Gartensitze China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Trommelförmige Hocker mit runden Noppen und münzförmigen Öffnungen. Polychromer Blumen-/Vogeldekor auf gelbem Fond. Glasur berieben. H 48 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202374138: A Barker Brothers Silver Epergne, Birmingham, EnA Barker Brothers Silver Epergne, Birmingham, England, 1910 Marks: (lion passant), (anchor), l, BB 9-3/4 x 24 x 9-1/4 inches (24.8 x 61.0 x 23.5 cm) (overall) 3202 grams (102.9483 troy ounces) The thrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Linhof Master Technika 9x12 goldVergoldete Linhof Technika aus der limitierten 50 Jahre Edition. Die Kamera trägt die Sondernummer 102 und kommt mit dem passenden, ebenfalls vergoldeten Schneider Symmar-S 1:5.6/150 mm Nr. 14053015.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Twelve South African Kruggerrand 1 oz. GoldA Group of Twelve South African Kruggerrand 1 oz. Gold Coins comprising three 1978, three 1979 and six 1980 examples.  Property from the Estate of Mary Patricia Reynolds, Bowling Green, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold500 pc 1oz .999 Austrian Philharmonic Silver CoinDates Our Choice Austrian Mint Sealed (500) 1 oz. .999 Fine Silver CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold500 pc 1oz .999 Austrian Philharmonic Silver CoinDates Our Choice Austrian Mint Sealed (500) 1 oz. .999 Fine Silver CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold20242016 1oz. Gold T.DA.Cunha £100 NGC PF70 UC2016 1oz. Gold T.DA.Cunha £100 NGC PF70 UCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nine (9) Mixed Early Date American 1oz Silver EaglesNine (9) mixed early date 1oz silver eagles in 2x2 flips. Including: 1987, 1990, 1998, 1986, 2000, 1999, 1986, 1994, 1999. Please see the pictures for details of condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Tiffany&Co Grosvenor China Tableware England Set39$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sTWO PAIRS OF STERLING SILVER BERRY SPOONS England, Mid-19th Century Approx. 11.4 troy oz.$150(2 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction18th Century Miniature Oil on Canvas Portrait H.W. Portman Born 1738 - England$125(4 bids)
3 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersArthur Osborne for J. & J.G. Low Art Tile Works, Collection of four plaques$1,400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMorath, Inge 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-print auf Photopapier. Maße je 15 x 15 cm. Verso je mit€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammmlung von 4 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Maße je 15 x 15 cm. 3 Arbeiten€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammmlung von 5 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,€500
3 days LeftEldred'sPHILADELPHIA COIN SILVER CREAM PITCHER BY EDWARD LOWNES Pennsylvania, Circa 1820 Approx. 10.1 troy$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sFOUR PIECES OF REPOUSSÉ STERLING SILVER America, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Approx. 5.1 troy$70(2 bids)