Sold20191939 Street Market Oil Painting Signed FrankOil on canvas framed on street market with buildings in background. Signed and dated in lower left Frank 1939 Has some wear upper right and craquelure. Has old repair above woman's head 19 1/2 x 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio DeVity, 1901-1993 Italy, Outdoor Street Market Oil on Canvas Painting, SignedAntonio DeVity, 1901-1993 Italy, Outdoor Street Market Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed. size: 27.75 x 19.5, 31.5 x 23.25 outside frame. ASKart: Antonio DeVity (1901 - 1993) was active/lived in Italy. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022M Van Der Hart, Fine Impressionism Street Market Oil/cM Van Der Hart, Fine Impressionism Street Market Oil/c. Oil on canvas painting. Signed Front & Back. Original frame. Size: 24 x 30 , outside of frame: 32 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Street Market Impressionist Oil PaintingSigned on lower right corner, illegibly. Depicts a European street market with crowds of people looking at the stalls under tarps with a domed church in the background. Framed in dark wooden frame. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Original Signed Oil PaintingOriginal oil on canvas in ornate gold frame; Bottom right corner is signed but illegible; Painting depicts a market street scene; Inner measures H 21 1/2 x W 26 1/2 inches; Outer measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Vasquez Parra (Mexican, 1927-1984) Signed, Oil Painting on CanvasSigned lower right. Mexican market street in muted colors. Housed in gold and blue wood frame. Sight size - 7.5"H x 11.5"W. Frame size - 11"H x 15"W x 1.75"D. #oilpainting #Mexicanpainter #VasquezParrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Vasquez Parra (Mexican, 1927-1984) Signed, Oil Painting on CanvasSigned lower right. Mexican market street and cityscape. Housed in gold and red wood frame. Sight size - 11.5"H x 7.5"W. Frame size - 15"H x 11"W x 1.75"D. #oilpainting #Mexicanpainter #VasquezParra ASee Sold Price
Sold2021J. COLLETTI Signed Impressionist Oil PaintingJ. COLLETTI Signed Impressionist Oil Painting on Canvas, signature to lower left corner reads ‘J. Colletti’, subject a scene showing a street market in an impressionist style, lots of planters ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Italian Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A signed italian oil painting on canvas depicting a busy rural street market scene, with several figures. Painted with impasto technique in a polychrome realistis palette of colors. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD DEY DE RIBCOWSKY (Bulgarian 1880-1936) ARICHARD DEY DE RIBCOWSKY (Bulgarian 1880-1936) A PAINTING, "Orientalist Street Market," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 30" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK STREET Gilt Framed Impressionist Oil Paintingsigned lower left STREET, Artist is Frank Street,Signed information label on reverse reads an original painting from the Woodstock Workshop... the well known art colony in Woodstock New York, also witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed LUBI, Oil on Board Painting, European Street Market SceneSigned LUBI, Oil on Board Painting, European Street Market Scene. size: 31.5 x 16, 39.25 x 23.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017B. FISCHER STREET SIDE FLOWER MARKET OIL ON CANVASB. FISCHER STREET SIDE FLOWER MARKET OIL ON CANVAS Signed "B. Fischer" Oil on Canvas painting depicting a busy street-side flower market. Signed lower left. Canvas size is 36 x 24", set in gold wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO FERDELBA 'STREET SCENE' OIL PAINTING CANVASMario Ferdelba (Italian, 1897-1971) oil painting on canvas depicting a European market street scene. Signed lower right. Measures 29 1/4" x 23 1/4" + 3 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARTHY PARISIAN FLOWER MARKET OIL CANVAS PAINTINGImpressionist oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian flower market street scene. Signed "Carthy" to lower right. Measures 24" H x 20" W. Frame measures 31" H x 27" W x 2" D. THIRD PARTY SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN OIL PAINTING STREET SIGNED BY H Q LYNNAn American oil painting on wood board, Flower Market. Signed by the artist, H. Q. Lynn, lower right. Framed. The original paper label of Marlin Art is on the back. Provenance: Malverne Art Auction, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernesto Gutierrez (Peruvian, b.1939) Oil Painting on CanvasErnesto Gutierrez (Peruvian, b.1939) Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed lower right. Measures approx. - 25 1/2" wide x 34" high, total with frame - 32 1/2" wide x 40 1/2" high. Have a simiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Tenney Johnson (American, 1874 - 1939) Impressionist Oil On CanvasMedium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 18 x 24 inches Frame Size: 25 x 31 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Frank Tenney Johnson (AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Market street in Monastir TunisiaA 20th century, oil on canvas painting of a market street in Monastir Tunisia. The painting is signed on the bottom right by Mickey. The painting is 95 x 70 cm with frame and 85 by 60 cm without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Alain LacazeAlain Lacaze (French, b. 1939), Street Corner, 1970, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 21.25"h x 26.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Toyota 1970, Oil on Canvas Painting Outdoor Street Flower Market, FramedSigned Toyota 1970, Oil on Canvas Painting Outdoor Street Flower Market, Framed. size: 28 x 36, 38.25 x 46 outside frameSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Figurative Art Oil Painting Market Place "The Street Traders" By Patrick Burke$3,200
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Snake Charmer Busy Market Place British Mid 20th Century Impressionist Painting c.1950's$200
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJose Vayreda Original Paris Street Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$375
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN ??VILLAGE STREET?? POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST$3,900
5 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & Antiques1970's Haitian Naive Painting Oil on Canvas 20" In. High x 24" In. Wide$100
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsPACO GOROSPE, ABSTRACT PAINTING, OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED PACO GOROSPE '70, C 1970$50
Jun 15OAB AuctionsHarry Mccormick Original Oil Painting On Canvas Street Cityscape Signed Artwork$375