SoldVal di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 (12 bottles)Val di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 Tuscany 12 bottles Footnotes: Tuscany, Italy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax wilSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO CINESE, AREA DI PECHINO, CIRCA 1900CM 330X443 Un magnifico tappeto decorato a farfalle e mazzi di fiori, senza medaglione centrale. Sono assenti anche i cantonali che sono stati elegantemente rimpiazzati da quattro farfalle ad ali aperSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERIK GUNNAR ASPLUND, CASSINA Sei sedieERIK GUNNAR ASPLUND, CASSINA Sei sedie 'Goteborg', design anni '30,in produzione dal 1983. Legno di frassino tinto all'anilina, imbottiture rivestite in pelle. Marcate 'Cassina I Maestri', firmate 'AsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA COZZI, VENEZIA, SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO bassa e decorata con mazzi di fiori in riserva su fondo blu e oro; poche usure Alt. cm 3,5, diam. piattino cm 11 A VENICE PORCELAIN CUP AND SSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLUMCAKE, Banca di Oklahoma - 1 BrunelloPLUMCAKE (1983) Banca di Oklahoma - 1 Brunello Enamelled plastic multiple. part of the artistc operation Banca di Oklahoma (Aldo Spoldi, Piero Gilardi, Plumcake, 1988) Diameter 53,5 cm PROVENANCE: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Mirò "Homage to Mirò" 1973Joan Mirò (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma Di Maiorca, 1983) "Homage to Mirò” 1973 color lithograph on Arches paper cm 90x61 signed lower right numbered 12/150 Bibliography: “Catalogues RaisonnèsSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI SCREMIN Toilette in legno di acero a tre specchiSCREMIN LUIGI (1896 - 1983) Toilette in legno di acero a tre specchi con cornici e supporti in ottone, produzione Fratelli Scremin Belluno, anni 40.Collezione privata, dimora in Belluno interamente arSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIANNI BENVENUTI SCULPTUREGianni Benvenuti 1983 sculpture "Come Un Re Di Un Paese Pinovoso" of an abstract black marble sculpture with a marble base. Sculpture is made from black african marble. Sculpture also comes with a whiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tobia ScarpaRare wall mirror, 'Morgana' model from the Biz'ante collection Cut coloured crystal,mirrored glass, burnished steel, brass. Manufactured by Goppion, 1983 ca. 86x73x3 cm Literature: Catalogo di produziSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAR WARS: RETURN OF THE JEDI (1983) - William Plumb Collection: Signed, Hand-painted Vincent DiSTAR WARS: RETURN OF THE JEDI (1983) - William Plumb Collection: Signed, Hand-painted Vincent Di Fate Final Videogaming Illustrated Cover Illustration and Matted Concept Painting - A signed, hand-painSee Sold Price
2023ANDY WARHOL African Elephant, from Endangered Species 38x38 in. (F. & S. II.293)ANDY WARHOLAfrican Elephant, from Endangered Species (F. & S. II.293)screenprint in colors, 1983, on Lenox Museum Board,NO signed NO numbered published by R. Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., New York theSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIOTTO STOPPINO Una mensola "Solemio" conGIOTTO STOPPINO Una mensola "Solemio" con specchio oscillante retroilluminato per ACERBIS INTERNATIONAL. 1983. Legno laccato, alluminio pressofuso verniciato, gomma, cristallo argentato. Marcata "AcerSee Sold Price
Sold2022TARCISIO COLZANI Un tavolo per MOBILGIRGI,TARCISIO COLZANI Un tavolo per MOBILGIRGI, anni '70. Legno di noce. Cm 74 (h) x 180 x 90. Letteratura: Abitare 213 (aprile 1983), pubblicità .See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari, Forto di Mentone Original Oil PaintingArtist: Nicola Simbari Title: Forto di Mentone Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Size: Sheet measures 39" x 42 3/4" Inscription: Signed in lower right Year: 1983 Edition: Original Documentation: IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, 1983Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k, cinturino in pelle, water resistant quartz, swiss made e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, donato a Elisabetta, la moglie di Mauro Forghieri, Dicembre 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1983Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65x52,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di sedute First, Michele De LucchiCoppia di sedute First Acciao tubolare, legno laccato. Prod. Memphis Milano, 1983 Marchio del produttore, nome del designer e anno stampato sotto la seduta.h cm 90x 65x46Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Untitled Lithograph printed in black, 1983, on wove, from the...Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Untitled Lithograph printed in black, 1983, on wove, from the edition of 300, printed by La Buona Stampa di Ercolano, Naples, published by Lucia Amelio Gallery, NaplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore SottsassDue portafrutta mod. Gaya con struttura in marmo di Carrara e maniglia in rame., Prod. Up&Up, Italia, 1983, W. 40 - D. 40 - H. 18 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra Scarpa (1937-2011) e Tobia Scarpa (1935) Set of fireplace tools. Produced by Dimensione Fuoco,Afra Scarpa (1937-2011) e Tobia Scarpa (1935) Set of fireplace tools. Produced by Dimensione Fuoco, Italy, 1983. Steel with leather handles. Marked. (h max 80 cm.) IT Set di attrezzi da camino. ProduzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra Scarpa (1937-2011) e Tobia Scarpa (1935) Set of three fireplace tools. Produced by DimensioneAfra Scarpa (1937-2011) e Tobia Scarpa (1935) Set of three fireplace tools. Produced by Dimensione Fuoco, Italy, 1983. Steel with leather handles. Marked. (h 80 cm.) IT Set di tre attrezzi da camino.See Sold Price
Sold2023Afra Scarpa (1937-2011) e Tobia Scarpa (1935) Set of three fireplace tools. Produced by DimensioneAfra Scarpa (1937-2011) e Tobia Scarpa (1935) Set of three fireplace tools. Produced by Dimensione Fuoco, Italy, 1983. Steel with leather handles. Marked. (h 80 cm.) IT Set di tre attrezzi da camino.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A pair of polaroidsPaolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A pair of polaroids (Ritratto di Carla, 1985; Omaggio Impuro a Bayard, 1983) polaroid (pinhole camera) signed, titled, and dated (recto) largest: 26 x 19 3/4 inches. ProSee Sold Price
BonhamsBrunello di Montalcino, Montosoli 1997, Altesino (6) Brunello di Montalcino, Vigna di Pianrosso ...£460
BonhamsBrunello di Montalcino 1997, Pertimali (6) Brunello di Montalcino Riserva 2001, Pertimali (6)£550
BonhamsBrunello di Montalcino Riserva, Madonna del Piano 1996 (6) Brunello di Montalcino Riserva, Madon...£900
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, Sideboard€700