Sold20242 Antique Glass Oil Lamps Electrified2 Antique Glass Oil Lamps Electrified. 25 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ANTIQUE FRENCH OPALINE GLASS LAMPSIncluding an oil lamp base with painted decoration, marked 18 underneath; and an electrified oil lamp with pleated and fringed silk shade, apparently unmarked. Dimensions: (Taller, with shade) H 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE HOBNAIL GLASS - BRASS - MARBLE LAMPAntique Glass Hobnail Lamp / Oil Lamp, Marble, Brass. Electrified, Milk Glass Shade. Measures 7 1/2"x7 1/2"x18". Weight 5 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. **See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ANTIQUE BANQUET OIL LAMPS, STONE & GILT METAL(lot of 2) Antique banquet oil and table lamps, late 19th/ early 20th c., including: (1) BEC EXTRA PARIS electrified banquet oil lamp, glass font, over stone standard with Corinthian capital, rising oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 19 Century Pair Luster and Enamel with BlownEarly 19 Century Pair Luster and Enamel with Blown Glass Oil Lamps Electrified Size: 18 1/2 in. H. of oil lamps Overall 26 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Brass Student Oil LampVictorian Brass Student Oil Lamp. Electrified. Green glass shade. Unsigned. Good antique condition, wear to finish, minor edge chips to shade. Measures 24" H x 13" W. Shade measures 5-1/2" H x with thSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN RED SATIN GLASS OIL LAMPRED SATIN GLASS OIL LAMP, HAS BEEN ELECTRIFIED. 11" DIAM SHADE & 24 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Gilt Bronze & Glass Tripod Oil Lamp - nowContinental Gilt Bronze & Glass Tripod Oil Lamp - now electrified. Gilt bronze, patinated metal, and cut glass. Messengers Patent Duplex No 2 knobs. Featuring eagle heads and tripod legs that end in pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage porcelain, metal & glass electrified oil lampVintage porcelain, metal & glass electrified oil lamp. Base: 18 H x 5 3/4 W. Shade: 6 1/2 H x 5 3/4 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF VICTORIAN RED SATIN GLASS OIL LAMPSRUBY SATIN GLASS GONE WITH THE WIND LAMPS, HAVE BEEN ELECTRIFIED. GOOD CONDITION. BALL SHADE 10" DIAM x 31 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN RED SATIN GLASS OIL LAMPRED SATIN GLASS GONE WITH THE WIND OIL LAMP, BRASS BASE. 10" DIAM SHADE & 27 1/2" H. HAS NOT BEEN ELECTRIFIED.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR OF ELECTRIFIED ANTIQUE POLISH CANDLESTICKS(2) Embossed silver-plated brass candlesticks converted into table lamps with cut glass oil lamp inserts. Marked on bottom "GALW", "FRAGET W WARSZAWIE", "3339". Approx.18 1/2" high. Overall wear to fiSee Sold Price
Sold20172 electrified oil lamps, brass fonts with Asian2 electrified oil lamps, brass fonts with Asian influence, glass shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE OIL LAMP WITH ANIMAL MEDALLIONSLARGE BRONZE BASE ELECTRIFIED OIL LAMP WITH ANIMAL MEDALLIONS OF BIRDS & REPTILES HAVING LARGE HAND PAINTED GLASS GLOBE WITH FLOWERS - 12 1/2" x 24" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass Oil Banquet Lamp With Glass Shade by The New Juno (Electrified)Antique Brass Oil Banquet Lamp With Glass Shade by The New Juno (Electrified). 28 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN OIL LAMP WITH CRANBERRY GLASS SHADEMARKED B&H. RUFFLED EDGE SHADE. BRASS BASE. HAS BEEN ELECTRIFIED. GOOD CONDITION. 17 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRASS OIL LAMP WITH ETCHED GLASS SHADEETCHED SHADE, HAS BEEN ELECTRIFIED. GOOD CONDITION. 24 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Circa 1890's Oil Lamp with Fantastic Slag GlassRare Circa 1890's Oil Lamp with Fantastic Slag Glass Globe. Has winged Woman on Lamp Base - Now electrified. Height 33" Dia. 10". Found in very old antique dealers house in Mple Mn. 2 hairlines in 9thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Antique Glass Oil Lamps.The smaller one is a Sheldon swirl lamp in cranberry and white. It has a few Chips near the bottom. The larger lamp is amber glass, with an etched eagle design. It measures 14 1/4" tall. In-house ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Glass Oil Lamps ElectrifiedPair of Antique Glass Oil Lamps Electrified. Up to: 16" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Glass Oil Lamp ElectrifiedAntique Glass Oil Lamp Electrified. 18 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Pattern Glass Oil Lamp Bases, (1 with Cobalt Blue Base)2 Antique Pattern Glass Oil Lamp Bases, (1 with Cobalt Blue Base). Up to 10 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Pressed Glass Finger Oil LampsTwo Pressed Glass Finger Oil Lamps. Brass collars & burners. Scalloped hurricane. In excellent condition. Approx. 10" high with hurricane x 4 to 4-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ETCHED RUBY GLASS OIL LAMP ELECTRIFIEDAntique Etched Ruby Glass Oil Lamp on Marble Base, electrified. Measures 5"x5"x27" to top of finial. Weight 6 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or ShSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Aladdin Genie Oil Lamp Missing Glass Shade$35
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Majolica Polychrome Electrified Oil Lamp$75
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryTwo French Heavy Gilt Bronze Lamps, early 20th c., Oil- H.- 15 in., Dia.- 7 in. Candlestick- H.- 20$250(1 bid)