Sold20162 Vol Set: L'Expedition de la Jeannette au Pole NordTwo Volume Set: Book Title: L'Expedition de la Jeannette au Pole Nord racontee par tous les membres de l'expedition ouvrage compose des documents rec us par le New-York Herald de 1878 a 1882 Author: JSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIEN FRANCE Set 6 Porcelain Plates No 1-6Undersides are marked GIEN FRANCE. Lot includes 6 plates: No 1 LE TRAVAIL EST LA SOURCE DE TOUTE RICHESSE. No 2 LA VERITE COMME L’HUILE S’ELEVE AU DESSUS DE TOUT. No 3 L’AMITIE D’UN GRAND HOMMSee Sold Price
Sold20212 VOL. SET LA MERVEILLEUSE HISTOIRE DE CIRQUE,2 VOL. SET LA MERVEILLEUSE HISTOIRE DE CIRQUE, PUBLISHED 1947, LIMITED EDITION, ( THIS IS NUMBER 1539 OF 2000 COPIES) FROM NYC ESTATE, GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SOME MINOR WEAR TO OUTSIDE COVERS.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Volume Set Histoire De La Revolution FrancaisBy Louis Blanc. Loose spine on Vol.1. Small ink stain to margins of Vol. 2. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique MapsMap of Northern Hemisphere: Carte Des Nouvelles Decouvertes Au Nord De La Mer Du Sud, 18" x 24 1/2" (sight) Francois Santini, Venice and Map Of North America: Nuove Scoperte De' Russi, 12" x 15 3/4" (See Sold Price
Sold2019De Vaugondy map of De Fonte's discoveries 1772Heading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte Générale des Découvertes de l'Amiral de Fonte representant la grande probabilité d'un Passage au Nord Ouest par Thomas JefferysSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAND, GEORGE. JEAN DE LA ROCHE * TAMARIS. 1860-2SAND, GEORGE. Lot of 2 volumes sold together: JEAN DE LA ROCHE. Paris: Librairie de L. Hachette et Cie., 1860. * TAMARIS. Paris: Michel Levy Freres, 1862. 2 vols in uniform binding. 8vo. Half calf oveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Juan Gris Catalog Raisonne 2 vols.Cooper, Douglas, ''Juan Gris, Catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre peint etabli avec la collaboration de Margaret Potter'', 2 vols, Berggruen Editeur, Paris, 1977, lxxvi, 359pp, 515pp, numbered 419 of limitSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS (2) Vols Matisse engravings Catalog RaisonneBOOKS (2) Vols Matisse engravings Catalog Raisonne, Marguerite Duthuit-Matisse and Claude Duthuit. Henri Matisse Catalogue Raisonne de l'oeuvre grave etable avec la collaboration de Francoise GarnaudeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cooper- Juan Gris, Catalogue Raisonne de ...Cooper, Douglas, ''Juan Gris, Catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre peint etabli avec la collaboration de Margaret Potter'', 2 vols, Berggruen Editeur, Paris, 1977, lxxvi, 359pp, 515pp, numbered 419 of limitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Safety Ship Match Boîte d’allumettes en carton Signée au feutre. Cachet de la signature de l’artiste. 12 x 6,5 x 3,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Antique French WWI Illustration BooksL'Album de la Guerre 1914-1919 Vol I & II. Containing photographic documented history during World War I. Including many color reproductions, as well as a summary text constituting a true summary of hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) Vols., Fine Art Photography, some signed(7) Vols., Fine Art Photography, some signed, Includes: 1) Jean Marquis. Centre Regional de la Photographie Nord Pas-de-Calais, 2001, inscribed and SIGNED by Marquis; 2) Andre Kertesz: The ManchesterSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (3) Vols Bronze, Amazon art, WatteauBOOKS: (3) Vols Bronze, Amazon art, Watteau, Three hardcovers in jackets, all text in French: 1) L'art de la plume en Amazonie. Mona Bismarck Foundation/Somogy Editions d'Art. 2001. 192 pages. 2) CathSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH, VOLUME I & II, 1927 L'ALBUM DE LA GUERREFRENCH, VOLUME I & II, 1927 2 H 16" L'ALBUM DE LA GUERRE A two-volume illustrated book set commemorating World War I. Written in French. Bound in leather with stamped gold accents. Published in ParisSee Sold Price
2018Au-delà d'un regard255 "Au-delà d'un regard" "Au-delà d'un regard" Entretien sur l'art africain par Paul Lebeer Leiris, Michel Lausanne: La bibliotheque des arts (1967). ISBN: 2-85047-242-5 French text 100 pages NumerSee Sold Price
Sold20221988 Fournier Estrellas De La NBA Complete Set W/ 2 Michael Jordans & John Stockton RC1988 Fournier Estrellas De La NBA Complete Set W/ 2 Michael Jordans & John Stockton RCSee Sold Price
Sold2015MICHEL DELACROIX "Six Chateaux de la Loire" LithographsMICHEL DELACROIX (French b. 1933) "Six Chateaux de la Loire" Lithograph. Image: 19 1/8 x 23 5/8 inches; Sheet: 24 1/2 x 31 1/4 inches. Each Signed l/r and dated l/l. [NOTES: Set includes lithographs oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 238 Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 2 dans les collection du Musee Barbier-Mueller H 32 cm. B 24,5 cm. - Jean-Paul Barbier - Jean-Noël Loucou Geneve: Musee Barbier-Mueller (1993). ISBN: 2-88104-02See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Red Kettle Box Soup mix Boîte en carton Signée au feutre, numéroté n°39.Cachet de la signature de l’artiste. 6,7 x 6,7 x 10,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -MEIS, R., Les montres de poche; From the pendant watch to theSet of four books: -MEIS, R., Les montres de poche; De la montre pendentif au tourbillon. office du libre, Bibliothèque des Arts, Paris, 1980. - BELMONT, H., L'Echappement a cylindre (1720-1950) LeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guyon, Michel (1947-) - Design QuébecEnsemble de deux (2X) sculptures en lucite, étiquette de l'artiste au dos_x000D_ _x000D_ Set of two (2X) plexiglass sculptures, stamp of the artist on the back_x000D_ _x000D_ 2 1/4" x 2" x 3"_x00See Sold Price
Sold2024Frigate Tropicbird Flying fish Albacore Bonito Dorado Tuna Waterspout 1746CAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Chasse des Poissons volants 1. le frigot ou la queue fourchue 2. Le queue de paille 3. L'Alcatras 4. Le Poisson volant 5. L'Albicoras 6. la Bonite au sud de la Ligne 7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Balkans.- Vialla de Sommières (Colonel L. C.) Voyage Historique et Politique au Montenegro, 2Balkans.- Vialla de Sommières (Colonel L. C.) Voyage Historique et Politique au Montenegro, 2 vol., first edition, 12 engraved plates, of which 1 hand-coloured, hand-coloured folding engraved mapSee Sold Price
BonhamsPREVOST D'EXILES (ANTOINE-FRANCOIS)] Voyages du Captaine Robert Lade en differentes parties de l...£600
BonhamsGRANDPRE (LOUIS DE) Voyage a la côte occidentale d'Afrique, fait dans les annees 1786 et 17...£500
10 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la serie Structures Universelles De L$1
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper521668 Hugues de LYONNE MEMOIRES MILITARY THEME antique VELLUM BOUND in FRENCH$160
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, paire de pendants d'oreilles, Inde, années 1930 or 750 sertis d'émeraudes, d'onyx, deCHF 10,000
BonhamsIACOVLEFF (ALEXANDRE) Dessins et peintures d'Asie. Exécutés au cours de l'Expedition C...£800
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000