Sold2023FRAMED QUAKER STATE POSTERQUAKER STATE OILS AND GREASES FRAMED POSTER. 36" W x 25" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023QUAKER STATE WINTER OIL BANNERQUAKER STATE WINTER OIL, IT'S A LUCKY DAY FOR YOUR CAR WHEN YOU CHANGE TO QUAKER STATE. WEAR ALONG EDGES. 58" W x 34" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023409-QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL FOR SUMMER FRAMED POSTER64in. x 40-1/2in. CARDBOARD DIE-CUTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Summer Motor Oil Advertising PosterLot 19 Quaker State Summer Motor Oil Advertising Poster lithographic poster, featuring boys at a swimming hole as an advertisement for Quaker State Motor Oil 58 x 34 inches Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil "Keep'em Rolling Paper Banner Framedrated 8.9, 40"x64" framed, the paper banner is in good condition, has minor soiling, is framed under plexiglass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Use Quaker State Cold Test Oil For Winter Driving Double Sided Porcelain Sign26.5" x 6" Double sided porcelain Quaker State horizontal sign with bright color and gloss. Some minor scuffs in the field on both sides with some small porcelain chips around the edges. One side hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. Sign shows a Dated Code Of 1950. Clean Embossed Tin Service Station Sign from Quaker State Motor Oils showing "Quaker State Oil" in embossed lettering as well as sell framed outer edge. CONDTION:See Sold Price
Sold2016Quaker State Motor Oil Tin Sign.SST wood framed sign. Good color with paint chips and wear. (7). 36" x 72".See Sold Price
Sold20152 Jonathan Winters lithographs and a poster.Winters, Jonathon (United States, 1925-2013). ++ "The Thoughts of a Matador". 1977. Signed l.r. Numbered l.l. 8/475. 15" x 18 1/2". Framed and matted under glass: 24 1/4" x 28 1/4". ++ "A Light in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019L. Stephens Oil on Board WinterscapeL. Stephens (United States, 20th Century) oil on board titled "Winter Twilight". Signed lower right, titled and dated verso "Winter Twilight ‘66". Framed. Measures 25-1/2" in height by 31-3/4" iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA UKRAINIAN OIL PAINTING BY MARK FURMANMark Furman, Israeli, Ukrainian, 1945 to 2014, oil painting on canvas, A Winter in a Jewish Village. Signed lower right. Framed. Provenance: Westport Auction, Norwalk, CT, United States, October 28, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021John E. Costigan (United States) 1888-1972. NativeJohn E. Costigan (United States) 1888-1972. Native American Tribal Chief. Oil and gouache on paper, c. 1965. Signed, "J.E. Costigan", l.l. 648 x 990 mm. (25 _ x 39 in. (sight). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Hunt (American, 20th C.) "HSN United States vs. HBM Macedonia" oil on masonite, depicts 1812Joe Hunt (American, 20th C.) "HSN United States vs. HBM Macedonia" oil on masonite, depicts 1812 maritime battle between the two ships, British ship bearing heavy damage, signed lower right, framed, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful Folk art ca 1920's oil painting titled "Early American Series #2 - Getting Out NextWonderful Folk art ca 1920's oil painting titled "Early American Series #2 - Getting Out Next Winter's Fuel" colorful farm scene from a NY State artist - overall framed size 21 1/2" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Baumgarten Winter Landscape PaintingW. Baumgarten United States,20th Century Depicts a small town framed by bare trees blanketed in freshly fallen snow. Oil on canvas,Canvas 28" x 36",Frame 31 3/4" x 39 3/4" Signed and dated "W. BaumgarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Oil Refining 35¢ Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 9.75"x13.5", SST embossed sign has very good color and shine, light wear a couple tiny paint chips, wear around the perimeter, marked Donaldson Art Sign Co. TAC #046631See Sold Price
Sold2023418-VINTAGE QUAKER STATE OIL CABINET.23in.x 28in x 50in. LARGEST MEASUREMENTSBUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPING, WE WILL BAND TO PALLETSee Sold Price
Sold20231946 Quaker State Oil 6' Long Metal Service Station Sign1946 Big Quaker State Oil 6' Long Metal Sign on Wood Frame. RARE SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quaker State Oil Double-Sided Enamel SignQuaker State Oil Double-Sided Enamel Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER NOV. 11THSee Sold Price
Sold2022Champion Look Out For Winter Framed PosterHas good color, displays well, shows some wear and discoloration, 32.25"x19.75" in the frame, rated 8+See Sold Price
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.George Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter mountain landscape. Signed front and verso. (Am$175
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.George Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter river landscape. Signed front and verso. (Ameri$175
5 days LeftEldred'sHENRYK KRYCH (Poland, 1905-1980), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 24" x 32". Framed 29" x 37".$150(1 bid)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Signed Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)