Sold2023(8) volume set GEOGRAFIA UNIVERSALE O DESCRIZIONE DI TUTTE LE PARTI DEL MONDO ( MILANO 1815(8) volume set GEOGRAFIA UNIVERSALE O DESCRIZIONE DI TUTTE LE PARTI DEL MONDO ( MILANO 1815 Published ) leather spines, nice estate overall condition. Books in this auction come from a fine estate, alSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Maps by de Rossi incl: Regno Di Napoli.2 Maps from Giovanni Giacomo de Rossi’s “Mercurio Geografico Overo Guida Geografica in Tutte le Parti del Mondo.” ++ Regno Di Napoli. A revised version of a map of Naples by Giacomo Cantelli daSee Sold Price
Sold20181689 Antique Map of Prussia Giovanni Giacomo De Rossi’sDe Rossi PRUSSIA Map from an edition of Giovanni Giacomo de Rossis Mercurio Geografico Overo Guida Geografica in Tutte le Parti del Mondo. La Prussia Divisa In Reale Che Appartiene Al Re Di Polonia: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra. Milano: Rizzoli editore, 1967. Esemplare n. 759 dall'edizione di 1499 copie completo di tutte le 105 litografie di Salvador Dalì, in perfette condizioni e coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2024STORIA UNIVERSALE DELL’ARTE, 8 VOLUMES, 19661966. Milan, Italy. Fabbri Fratelli Editore. 8 volumes in Very Good+, unread condition. All bound in brown hard cover, and embossed on the spines and cover in gold for the title and design. This is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Mexico. Sculptures 102*Folio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Closed margin tear. Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Roman Gladiators 98Folio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Ethnic - Hawaii USA & Tahiti Pacific 103Folio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Australia Aborigines & Africa Natives 1048Folio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Negros of Africa & Pacific 104 Angola New GuineaFolio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Inca Ceremony 102Folio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Sacrifice on Tahiti. Pacific 103*Folio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Ethnic - China, Samoyd, Mongolian, Tungusic 99Folio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Arabs of Tunis, Algeria, ArabiaFolio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Santuario di Santa Maria dei Miracoli presso San Celso Firmato Gio Migliara fe. e datato 1820 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71X65 Reca sul retro timbrSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOLOMEO, Claudio (100-170) - Geografia [Legato con:]TOLOMEO, Claudio (100-170) - Geografia [Legato con:] Descrittione della Geografia universale con tavole quarantadue d’intaglio in rame [E:] Espositioni, et introduttioni uniuersali di Girolamo RusceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2022Carrà Carlo, Chiesa in lagunaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 40 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Ettore Gian FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Stainless Steel 75 pc Flatware New York Gotham Pattern in Original Wooden ChestA stylish mid-century modern set of Georg Jensen stainless steel 75 pc flatware set. Dinner service for 12. In original tarnish proof silverware wooden chest. Marked with "Georg Jensen 18/8 EP DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Books Two-Volume Set: Yu Zhu Xiao JingChina, Qing dynasty, 1656 Dimensions: 1: 15" (38cm) L, 9 7/8" (25cm) W, 1" (2.5cm) H; 2: 16 1/4" (41.3cm) L, 8 3/4" (22.2cm) L, 3/4" (1.9cm) H Comprising 2 volumes of texts. Text in traditional ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE ARTI E GLI STILI IN OGNI TEMPO E PAESE, 22 VOLUMES, 19661966. Milan, Italy. Fratelli Fabbri Editori. 22 volumes in Very Good+ condition. All bound in red leather soft cover, and embossed on the spines in silver for the title. This is a set of books about aSee Sold Price
Sold20242 MARX TRAIN SETSO ga, 21 Santa Fe diesel AA locos, 1950 GAEX box car, 1951 ATSF caboose, 994 electric loco, 941 NPR tender, 80982 Wabash gondola, 37956 NYC box car, 956 NPR caboose, C5-8.See Sold Price
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique 1st Ed. Book Set MUSEUM OF PAINTING AND SCULPTURE by Réveil$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of P4 Catilina armchairs for Azucena, Milan.€380(3 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,700(3 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Lynn Chase 1989 - Parrots of Paradise - Dish Set (45 Pcs)$110(3 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Mottahedeh - Tabbacco Leaf - Dinner Plates (Set of 8) Metropolitan Museum of Art Edition. Set of 8$950(5 bids)
2 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncSet of 8 EJ Victor dining chairs$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.JD Schleissner & Sohne Hanau Germany Sterling Silver liqueur set for 8$1,200
Featured2 days LeftLion and Unicorn32pc Ceralene A. Raynaud Limoges China, Lafayette Pattern$950(5 bids)