Sold2021800 silver shaker, gr. 300 ca. 20th centuryShaker in argento 800, gr. 300 ca. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 240/320See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver tray, gr. 1230 ca. Early 20th c.Vassoio con manici ovali in argento 800, gr. 1230 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Prof. cm. 32.5 ca. Val. 800/1000See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver box, gr. 80 ca. Early 20th centuryScatoletta in argento 800 con dipinto a smalto raff. ''NUDO DI DONNA IN CAMPAGNA'', gr. 80 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 7.5 Alt. cm. 1.7 Prof. cm. 5 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.37x53 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve silver spoons, gr. 330 ca. 20th centuryDodici cucchiaini in argento 800, gr. 330 ca. complessivi. XX secolo. Val. 220/320See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLISquare tray in 800 silver, gr. 1000 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century. 34x34 cm approx. Vassoio quadrato in argento 800, gr. 1000 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022800 silver plate. MIRACOLIRound plate in 800 silver, gr. 950 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.Diam. 35 cm approx. Piatto rotondo in argento 800, gr. 950 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ten 800 silver coastersTen coasters in 800 silver, gr. 650 approx. overall. 20th century.Diam. 11 cm approx. Dieci sottobicchieri in argento 800, gr. 650 ca. complessivi. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2021Small silver tankard, gr. 130 ca. Early 20th c.Piccolo boccale in argento sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 130 ca. Punzoni sul lato alto. Inizi XX secolo. Val. 90/150See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver coffee maker, gr. 370 ca. Early 20th c.Caffettiera in argento sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 370 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 18 ca. Val. 150/250See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. XX century. 47.5x35 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo. See Sold Price
Sold2023Large silver centerpieceLarge centerpiece in finely embossed and chiselled 800 silver with cherubs supporting it, gr. about 3500. Early 20th century. Grande centrotavola in argento 800 finemente sbalzato e cesellato con puttSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver cruet, gr. 645 ca. 19th centuryOliera in argento, gr. 645 ca. Punzoni al centro. XIX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 23 Alt. cm. 33 Prof. cm. 16 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2017Bolivian Silver Resplendor, ex-Historia (93.6 gr)**Previously Listed At $250** South America, Bolivia, ca. 20th century CE. This beautiful sterling silver (stamped .925) aureola or radiance ("resplendor" in Spanish) was created to be mounted on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bolivian Sterling Silver Resplendor Crown - 41.4 grSouth America, Bolivia, ca. 20th century CE. Silver crown intended for a Santos or Madonna of a Spanish Colonial style, hand made by the Andean silversmiths in Bolivia from high content 9.25 silver. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOpoggiante su quattro piedini, superficie centinata- usure Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 47- peso gr 2440 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bolivian Sterling Silver Resplendor Crown - 46.3 gr.South America, Bolivia, ca. early 20th century CE. Silver crown intended for a Santos or Madonna of a Spanish Colonial style, hand made by the Andean silversmiths in Bolivia from high content 9.25 silSee Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.base ovale, corpo svasato e baccellato, decorato con quattro sirene- usure Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 72- peso totale gr 8425 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. RASCALLI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, ALESSANDRIA, XX SECOLOdi forma circolare, placca fogliacea con volatile applicata sul coperchio Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 29 - peso gr 2175 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, ALESSANDRIA, 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2022CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFI F.LLI CACCHIONE a base polilobata, corpo baccellato, manici naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 35; peso gr 1200 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF F.LLI CACCHISee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 800 Filigree Silver Carved Cameo BraceletItem: Carved Cameo Bracelet, .800 Filigree Silver Maker: Unknown Origin: Unknown Date/Period: Ca 1920-1940 Materials: .800 Silver, Shell Size: 7 1/2" Long This early 20th century carved shell cameo bSee Sold Price
Sold201520th C. Bolivian Sterling Silver Lion, 335 gr, HistoriaSouth America, probably Bolivia, ca. 1st half of 20th century. Sterling silver lion made of hollow sheet. The lion carries a long cross and pendant and wears a silver crown with cross affixed atop. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spanish Colonial Silver Crown from Bolivia - 51.6 gr.Bolivia, ca. middle 20th century. Gorgeous solid silver crown in the Spanish Colonial style. This style was originally made to decorate a Santo, but looks wonderful on its own. A lovley example! 51.6See Sold Price
Sold2023Large conical cup, 20th c., siLarge conical cup, 20th c., silver 835/000, round profiled stand, smooth wall, upper rim with surrounding decor, h. 15 cm, ca. 298 g, plus oval bowl, 20th c., silver 800/000, handles set on the sides,See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesParts of a German cutlery set, made by 'WMF', made of '800' silver, signed$600(1 bid)
Featured7 days LeftCurated AuctionsA LARGE SILVER, SILVER GILT AND RUBY GLASS ELEPHANT VASE, GERMAN, 20TH CENTURY£3,000
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisContinental 800 Silver Miniature Elephant Figurine, 1st Quarter 20th Century$150
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Large Early 20th Century 800 German Silver (1562g) Centerpiece Basket$2,000
7 days LeftCurated AuctionsA SOLID SILVER BUGATTI ROYALE TYPE 41 MODEL CAR, MID 20TH CENTURY, L. DONATI, C. 1960£2,200
7 days LeftCurated AuctionsA VERY LARGE STERLING SILVER CENTREPIECE BY GORHAM, C. 1901 AMERICAN£3,500
17 hrs LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesAntique Polish silverware, signed, made of '800' silver and bearing the goldsmith's initials$80(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesA rectangular silver tray for a cake, made by Hazorfim, made of '800' silver, signed$80(1 bid)