Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.37x53 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. XX century. 47.5x35 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo. See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLISquare tray in 800 silver, gr. 1000 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century. 34x34 cm approx. Vassoio quadrato in argento 800, gr. 1000 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022800 silver plate. MIRACOLIRound plate in 800 silver, gr. 950 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.Diam. 35 cm approx. Piatto rotondo in argento 800, gr. 950 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold20242 '800 silver bowls, vegetable dishes, with handles, 13.5 troy2 '800 silver bowls, vegetable dishes, with handles, 13.5 troySee Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver tray, gr. 1230 ca. Early 20th c.Vassoio con manici ovali in argento 800, gr. 1230 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Prof. cm. 32.5 ca. Val. 800/1000See Sold Price
Sold2021Oval 800 silver tray, gr. 1440 ca. GABRIELLIVassoio ovale in argento 800 con bordura cesellata, gr. 1440 ca. Argentiere GABRIELLI, Milano. Punzoni sotto il bordo. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Prof. cm. 33.5 ca. Val. 450/650See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver shaker, gr. 300 ca. 20th centuryShaker in argento 800, gr. 300 ca. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 240/320See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver box, gr. 80 ca. Early 20th centuryScatoletta in argento 800 con dipinto a smalto raff. ''NUDO DI DONNA IN CAMPAGNA'', gr. 80 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 7.5 Alt. cm. 1.7 Prof. cm. 5 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver breadstick holder, gr. 361 ca.Portagrissini in argento 800, gr. 361 ca. Punzoni sul lato esterno. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 31 Alt. cm. 13 ca. Val. 180/220See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of German silver covered entrée dishes by SonnichsenA very nicely made pair of Louis XVI style German .800 silver covered entree or vegetable dishes. Hallmarked on the undeside, marked "800" and " Sonnichsen". Approximate measurements: 7"H x 11"W x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Fornari Rome Italian Silver Covered Footed DishItalian 800 silver two-handled covered footed serving / vegetable dish, struck to the underside of the base rim with marks for Rome, "Fornari / Roma" and 800 struck twice, rounded rectangular form witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten 800 silver coastersTen coasters in 800 silver, gr. 650 approx. overall. 20th century.Diam. 11 cm approx. Dieci sottobicchieri in argento 800, gr. 650 ca. complessivi. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian 800, Fine Silver Assembled Dinner ServiceItalian 800, Fine Silver Assembled Dinner Service Pieces, circa 1915, Italian dinner service with classic leaf tip boarder. Consisting of a covered vegetable dish, master salt or jam, sauce dish withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed and chiseled 800 silver flower vaseVaso portafiori in argento 800 finemente sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 1400 ca. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 28 ca. Val. 600/1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Christofle Sterling Silver Serving Dish Ecuelle Ca 1920Christofle 950 Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Dish Ecuelle, Paris, France, Circa 1920. With two leaf handles, detachable cover and stiffened rim. Marked with French silver marks (1st standard MinerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture in embossed and chiseled 800 silverScultura in argento 800 sbalzato e cesellato raff. ''GALLO'', gr. 530 ca. Punzoni GERMANIA sotto la zampa. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 220/300See Sold Price
Sold2023CA 1895 SILVER PLATE DOUBLE VEGETABLE DISHCA 1895 SILVER PLATE DOUBLE VEGETABLE DISH Height: 7 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 10.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Silver cruet, gr. 645 ca. 19th centuryOliera in argento, gr. 645 ca. Punzoni al centro. XIX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 23 Alt. cm. 33 Prof. cm. 16 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve silver spoons, gr. 330 ca. 20th centuryDodici cucchiaini in argento 800, gr. 330 ca. complessivi. XX secolo. Val. 220/320See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver jewelry box, gr. 313 ca. Myanmar. 19th c.Cofanetto in argento finemente cesellato raff. ''SCENE DI VITA'', gr. 313 ca. Birmania. XIX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 10 Alt. cm. 10 Prof. cm. 8 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021Insieme di coppette da burro in argento 800 dai bordiInsieme di coppette da burro in argento 800 dai bordi nervati. Maestro orefice : R. Miracoli & figli a Milano. Nel loro cofanetto Set of butter dishes in silver (800) with contoured fillets. GoldsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed and chiseled silver vase, gr.1235 ca.Vaso in argento 800 sbalzato e cesellto con maniglie a guisa di figure femminili alate e con cabochon in pietra verde, gr. 1235 ca. Punzoni MILANO sul fondo. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 30 ca. Val. 600/9See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Vegetable DishTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Covered Vegetable Dish sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., 2016, Quality 925-1000/Union Square 7067 M" insert marked "Tiffany & Co. 2016, H.S.- E.P. 7067 M" 6See Sold Price
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge Antique ca. 1900 Swiss 800 Silver Pocket Watch /w Moonphase$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare Mid-Century Modern UNOAERRE Italy 800 Silver & Eamel Evil Eye Necklace$55(2 bids)
4 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers800 Continental Sterling Silver Tableware Lot German Hanau Italian Etc Over 3201 Gr 122Pcs$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge Vintage ca.1950 Italian 800 Silver and Cobalt Glass Condiment Basket$45(1 bid)
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfZWOELF TISCHKARTENHALTER 'MARIACHI GRUPPE'€130(1 bid)
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsHeavy Vintage Sterling Silver Flower Nut Dish after Gianmaria Buccellati$110(3 bids)
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsABRAHAM LINCOLN SIGNED REVENUE APPOINTMENT, DATED MARCH 7, 1865, WITH COA, DOCUMENT 15.375x12.75"H,$825(2 bids)
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsTHOMAS JEFFERSON AND JAMES MADISON SIGNED SCALLOP, DATED OCTOBER 10, 1807, WITH COA, 10.5X15"H, FRAM$1,300(3 bids)