Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY L B KOMYSHEVAL.B. Komysheva (Russian modern artist) oil painting on canvas depicting a traditional winter scene with a racing troika and a girl in a cart, 2006. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Dimensions: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020L. Cedoy (Russia) Oil PaintingFine 4" H x 6 3/4" W oil on board of landscape with path. Signed "L. Cedoy" lower right. Very well done striking painting. Frame 12 1/2" H x 15" W. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Aleksei Vladimirovich Isupov; Russian Oil PaintingOil on canvas, Portrait of a Bearded Man. Signed l.r.; 15.5in. X 11.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Oil Painting by Leonid Luchevsky SignedRussian oil painting on cardboard by Leonid Luchevsky. Signed. 'Still Life' 1965. Sold by Mamonova Baker Fine Art, East Sussex. Unframed: 18.5"H x 27.5"L. Condition report: Some lifting to cardboard aSee Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Russian; Oil Painting SignedOil on board, Coastal Scene. Signed l.l. Information on reverse; 15.5in. X 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY LYDIA BRODSKAYAOil on canvas painting, a landscape view of a river. Signed L. Brodskaya in the lower right. Titled Yenisey and dated 1980 on the backside. Lydia Brodskaya, 1910-1991, was a Russian artist and the dauSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY ANTON REFREGIERAnton L. Refregier, Russian, American, 1905 to 1979, oil painting on canvas, Seated Man With a Guitar, 1963. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Provenance: Swann Auction Galleries, New York, DecembSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES DE POGEDAIEFF Signed Oil Painting RussianGEORGES ANATOLOVITCH DE POGEDAIEFF 1897-1971 Pogedaievska 1897 - 1971 Ménerbes (Russian/ French) Title: Bouquet of Lilacs and Orange / Bouquet de lilas àl'orange, 1964 Technique: Original SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN MODERN FRAMED OIL PAINTINGOf a brightly-colored palette, depicts two abstract animals with a home in background. Dated 1980. Oil on canvas. H: 29 1/2 in. x L: 38 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023L Borovkova (Russia,20C) oil paintingARTIST: L Borovkova (Russian, 20 century) NAME: Winter Sleight Ride, Kigi MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold20181939 L GECHTOFF SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING ON MASONITELeonid Gechtoff (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN, 1883 - 1941) original oil painting on masonite board depicting a seascape scene titled "On the Coast of Maine". Signed G. Gecktoff to lower left and dated '39. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021L Korn (Russia,France,21C) oil paintingARTIST: L Korn (Russian, French, 20-21 century) NAME: Evening In Paris YEAR: 2015 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Landscape Russian Oil on CanvasRussian Modernist Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Illegibly front & back Dated 1994 39.5" H 39.5" L In Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paulina Komolova, O/C, Stacking HayPaulina Komolova (Russian, 1916-2008) large oil on canvas painting depicting workers in a Russian Collective Farm gathering and stacking hay. Originally purchased at the L. P. Cline Gallery, ChattanooSee Sold Price
Sold2016FYODOR ZVONAREV (Russian b. 1929) A PAINTING,FYODOR ZVONAREV (Russian b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Cathedrals," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 13 3/4" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century russian paintingOil on canvas, russian painting of naked woman Second half of 19th Century L:70 cm, H: 71 cm (H: 28 inch, L: 24 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2017David Burliuk Peasants on the Farm Oil PaintingDavid Davidovich Burliuk (Russian 1882-1967) Peasants on the Farm Signed Burliuk l.l. Oil on board 10 x 14 in (25.4 x 35.6 cm) Provenance: Rabin & Kreuger Gallery, Newark, NJ Examined under UV light:See Sold Price
Sold2021Igor Galanin, Woman Playing Badminton, Oil PaintingArtist: Igor Galanin, Russian/American (1937 - ) Title: Woman Playing Badminton Year: 1972 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.64 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Oil Painting on Tin Our Lady of Sorrows19th or Early 20th Century Oil Painting on Tin not Canvas of Our Lady of Sorrows St Marry Magdalena Religious Icon Retablo Polychrome ?16.5" H x 13" L 13.5" H x 9.75" L American ? Italian ? Russian ?See Sold Price
Sold2016W. Hampton; 20thC. Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Young Girl with Geese. Signed l.r. and having a Russian export stamp on the reverse; 20.25in. X 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS RITMAN (D.1963) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Spring Landscape, signed lower right L. Ritman (Louis Ritman, Russia, France, United States, 1889-1963), canvas not taut on stretchers, sight: approx 15.5"h, 19.5"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sadie Skoletsky Rosenblum ( 1899-1987 Russian Florida )American MSM Abstract depicting Faceless women and children. Monumental Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed lower right S. Rosenblum Frame 53in H x 39.25in L. Painting 43.5in H x 29.5in L. Out of a New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sadie Skoletsky Rosenblum ( 1899-1987 Russian Florida )Oil on Panel Monumental size American MSM Abstract depicting faceless women with daughter children. Signed lower right S Rosenblum. Frame 56in H x 39in L. Painting 50in H x 33in L. Out of a New York CSee Sold Price
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesElie Anatole Pavil, France, Morocco, Russian Federation (1873-1948), Le nu au chapeau rouge dans$1,000
4 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Avrum Rosenthal (Russian, 1886-1963) Oil Painting on Board The Wise Scholar Portrait$150