Sold2021Antique Russian N.Prokofiev WatercolorAntique Original early 20th century Russian Watercolor and pastel on paper by Nikolay Dmitrievich Prokofiev ( 1866 - 1913 ).The painting depicting Russian village in the snow. Signed and dated 1908 loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolay Suetin (RUSSIAN, 1897–1945)Attributed to: Nikolay Suetin, Russian (1897–1945) Gouache on Paper, Red and Black Composition. Signed lower right. Measures (sight) 6-7/8" H, 9-1/2" W; frame measures 12-1/2" H, 15-1/2" W. A wSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY NIKOLAY ANDRONOVNikolay Andronov, Russian, 1929 to 1998, mixed media painting on paper depicting The Ferapontov Monastery, 1982. Signed and dated lower right. Dated lower left. On the back of the painting there is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOVIET PAINTING MAQUETTE FOR POSTER BY N MURATOVNikolay Evgenievich Muratov (Russian, 1908-1992) unique mixed media painting on paper, an original maquette of a poster with a portrait of Vladimir Lenin (Russian revolutionary, 1870-1924) and flags oSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY NIKOLAI ESTISNikolay Aleksandrovich Estis, Russian, Soviet era, German, born 1937, watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract expressionist composition, 1990. Signed with a monogram and dated, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY NIKOLAI ESTISNikolay Aleksandrovich Estis, Russian, Soviet era, German, born 1937, watercolor painting on paper depciting an abstract expressionist composition, 1980. Signed with a monogram and dated, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING BY NIKOLAY BODAREVSKYNikolai Kornilievich Bodarevsky (Russian, 1850 - 1921) color pencil on paper painting "Portrait of Rasputin", 1913. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left. Provenance: Private Collection, Russia. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022A N. DOLGORUKOV SOVIET WWII ILLUSTRATION PAINTINGAn original gouache on paper maquette for the poster by Nikolay Dolgorukov (Russian, 1902–1980). With handwritten marks on the back. Dimensions: 12 3/4 X 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A N. DOLGORUKOV SOVIET WWII ILLUSTRATION PAINTINGAn original gouache on paper maquette for the poster by Nikolay Dolgorukov (Russian, 1902–1980). With handwritten marks on the back. Dimensions: 12 3/4 X 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY YURI PIMENOVYuri Ivanovich (Georgy) Pimenov (Russian, 1903-1977) ink wash on paper, 1928, depicting two male workers figurine. Signed and dated lower left. Signed in pencil, on verso. Dimensions: Image size: 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING INK PAPER NIKOLAI OBOLENSKIIA Nikolai Obolenskii (Russian, 1838 - 1899) ink on paper "Praying at the Holy Oak." Signed in Cyrillic "N. Obolenskii" lower right. Dimensions: 9 x 12 3/4 in., (23 x 32 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVA mixed media on paper painting depicting a female portrait in a turban with red beads by Anatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986. Signed with initials and dated 1982. Anatoly Zverev,See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVA mixed media on paper painting depicting a female portrait with a cigarette by Anatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986. Signed with initials and dated 1982. Anatoly Zverev, a NonconfSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman in profile. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left: "AZ '66". Dimensions: 16 x 11 1/4 in., (40.5 x 29 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING INK ON PAPER BY TCHELITCHEWA Pavel Tchelitchew, Russian artist, 1898-1957, the founder of mystical surrealism 9 years before Salvador Dali. An ink on paper painting, Sad clown. Signed and dated 1932 by the artist, lower left. SSee Sold Price
2024RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN PAINTING BY NIKOLAY GLUSHCHENKOAn oil on canvas painting by Nikolay Glushchenko or Mykola Hlushchenko, 1901 to 1977, a Russian and Ukrainian artist. The artwork depicts a vase of lilac flowers. Signed by the artist and dated 1961 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian painting chalk/pastel on paper, "old Moscow"Russian painting chalk/pastel on paper, "old Moscow" signed U. Pimenov, 31" x 22"See Sold Price