Sold2024AMERICAN ABSTRACT ACRYLIC PAINTING BY SOL LEWITTAcrylic on paper painting by Sol LeWitt, 1928 to 2007, an American artist of the Conceptual and Minimalist movements. The artwork represents a polychrome abstract composition. Signed by the artist inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on cardboard Sol Lewitt American Minimalist painting abstractOil on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9 x 10,2 in. (23 x 26 cm). Sol Lewitt (1928-2007, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. AbstractSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tempera on cardboard Sol Lewitt American Minimalist abstract composition paintingTempera on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,7 x 9,8 in. (22 x 25 cm). Sol Lewitt (1928-2007, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. AbstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sol Lewitt American Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a window pane abstract composition. Signed Sol Lewitt on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sol Lewitt (1928-2007, American). 42 x 37 cm (16.5 x 14.5 inches). FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sol LeWitt American Minimalist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sol Lewitt on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sol LeWitt (1928-2007, American). 42 x 55 cm (16.25 x 21.5 inches). FSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOL LEWITT UNTITLED BRUSHSTROKES PAINTING V$32,000MEASUREMENTS:17"WX21"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITIONSolomon "Sol" LeWitt was an American artist linked to various movements, including conceptual art and minimalism.In 1968, LeWitt began to conceive sets ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018SOL LEWITT American 1928-2007 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Sol LeWitt (American, 1928-2007) on the lower left corner. 44 x 39.5 cm (17.3 x 15.5 inches). Frame size: 54 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sol Lewitt American Modernist Acrylic on Paper '94Acrylic on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed S. Lewitt and inscribed 94 underneath signature on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sol Lewitt (1928-2007, AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sol LeWitt American Minimalist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Lewitt on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sol LeWitt (1928-2007, American). 50 x 39.5 cm (19.75 x 15.5 in). Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2015Hyde Solomon(American, 1911-1982) An untitled oil on canvas abstract painting Measures: 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches, framed, DOA: 16 x 12 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Sakelson, American, Abstract Oil Painting, Signed, FramedDennis Sakelson, American, Abstract Oil Painting, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 18.75 x 25.75, 26 x 33 outside frame. ASKart: Dennis Sakelson (20th Century) was active/lived in UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Cunningham, 20th C. American, Abstract Figure Acrylic Painting, FramedWayne Cunningham, 20th C. American, Abstract Figure Acrylic Painting, Framed. Well listed American Artist. size: 12 x 10, 15.5 x 13.5 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Painting, signed, framed, atist biography on verso. Size: 34 x 28 inches image, 38.5 x 32.5 inches outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century)See Sold Price
Sold2019Sol LeWitt American Abstract Expressionist OOCOil on canvas, stretched. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed LeWitt on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sol LeWitt (1928-2007, American). 36 x 35 cm (14.1 x 13.8 inches). FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Abstract Colorful Geometric Oil Painting, Framed, Signed on VersoSteven Jennis, American, Abstract Colorful Geometric Oil Painting, Framed, Signed on Verso. Well listed American Artist. Provenance: acquired directly from the Artist. size: 13.5 x 10.5 matte, 18.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, 20th C. ABSTRACT Oil Painting, Framed, SignedSteven Jennis, American, 20th C. ABSTRACT Oil Painting, Framed, Signed. Well listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. size: 10.5 x 22.25 matte, 16.5 x 28.5 outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Abstract Colorful Geometric Oil Painting, Framed, Signed on VersoSteven Jennis, American, Abstract Colorful Geometric Oil Painting, Framed, Signed on Verso. Well listed American Artist. Provenance: acquired directly from the Artist.size: 13.5 x 10.5 matte, 18.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Oil Painting, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Oil Painting, Signed,Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired Directly From The Artist. size: 24 x 17.75 matte, 30.25 x 24.25 outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Cunningham, 20th C. American, Black & White Abstract Acrylic Painting, FramedWayne Cunningham, 20th C. American, Black & White Abstract Acrylic Painting, Framed. Well Listed Artist. size: 14 x 10 matte, 17.25 x 13.25 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Composition Oil Painting, Framed, Listed ArtistSteven Jennis, Colorful Abstract Composition Oil Painting, Framed, Listed Artist. Provenance: Acquired Directly from the Artist. size: 16 x 18.5, 18.5 x 21 outside frame. Askart: Steven Jennis (Born 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Oil Painting, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Oil Painting, Signed,Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired Directly From The Artist. size: 19 x 26 matte, 27 x 34.25 outside frame. ASKarSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on cardboard Sol Lewitt after American Minimalist abstract composition painting€600
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsDennis Sakelson, American, ABSTRACT Oil on Board Painting, Signed, Framed$10
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Steve Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Oil Painting on Board, Framed$10(1 bid)
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsDennis Sakelson, American, Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed on Verso, Framed$10
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Thomas Pulgini Listed American Abstract Cat in House Setting$25(2 bids)
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Portrait of Blue Woman, Signed, Framed$10
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsJOAN OGDEN, ABSTRACT FLORAL PAINTING, OIL ON BOARD NO VISIBLE SIGNATURE, C 1998$50
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDITH RAE BROWN (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Abstract (Untitled), 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HEMUT BARNETT (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Yellow Background (Untitled)," 1999$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HEMUT BARNETT (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Colorful Cylinders (Untitled)," 1996$200(1 bid)