Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FLAMBE PORCELAIN VASE - GUANGXU MARKNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FLAMBE PORCELAIN VASE - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 27.5 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT BOSTON MA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FLAMBE PORCELAIN VASE - GUANGXU MARKNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FLAMBE PORCELAIN VASE - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 27.5 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT BOSTON MA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FLAMBE PORCELAIN VASE - GUANGXU MARKNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FLAMBE PORCELAIN VASE - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 27.5 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT BOSTON MA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Blue & White Porcelain VaseA Chinese Antique Blue & White Porcelain Vase: signed GUANGXU six character mark in underglaze blue on the base; Size: H: 10-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASEA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Vase: Well Potted And Of Compressed Globular Form, Exterior Body Elaborately Painted With Continuous Bats Amid Polychrome Clouds, Six Character Guangxu Mark OnSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASEAntique Chinese porcelain bottle vase; of bottle form with slender neck, the bulbous body with gilt design of a village landscape scene, on a deep teal-cobalt ground; six-character Guangxu mark and poSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASEA Chinese Antique Blue Glazed Porcelain Vase: Guangxu Underglaze Blue Six Character Mark And Of The Period (1875-1908), Of Globular Form, Rising To A Cylindrical Neck, Finely Coated in An Even Deep BlSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Blue Glazed Porcelain VaseA Chinese Antique Blue Glazed Porcelain Vase: Guangxu Underglaze Blue Six Character Mark And Of The Period (1875-1908), Of Globular Form With Cylindrical Neck, Covered With A Thick Deep Blue Glaze; SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Qing Guangxu Iron- red "dragon"porcelain vaseA Qing Iron- red porcelain vase. Guangxu mark and of the period. Height 23cm. bottom diameter 5.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Qing Dynasty Flambe glazed porcelain vaseA Qing Dynasty Flambe glazed porcelain vase .Qianlong Mark and period. Height 22cm. Bottom diameter 7cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Qing Dynasty Flambe glazed porcelain vaseA Qing Dynasty Flambe glazed porcelain vase .Qianlong Mark and period. Height 22cm. Bottom diameter 7cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Dragon Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Rose Dragon Porcelain Vase with Guangxu Mark 16-3/4" H X 10" Diam., 7.4 Lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $45.00 via UPS GrounSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINE HUNDRED BUTTERFLIES PORCELAIN VASE, GUANGXU MARKFine Chinese Hundred Butterflies famille rose porcelain vase. Of celestial shaped vase, globular body, long waisted neck to slightly flared rim, with concave footed base. The exterior Adorned with colSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUNDRED FU-BATS PORCELAIN CELESTIAL VASE, GUANGXU MARKFine Chinese Hundred Fu-Bats famille rose porcelain vase. Of celestial shaped vase, globular body, long waisted neck to slightly flared rim, with concave footed base. The exterior Adorned with orange-See Sold Price
Sold2016HUNDRED FU-BATS PORCELAIN CELESTIAL VASE, GUANGXU MARKChinese Hundred Fu-Bats famille rose porcelain vase. Of celestial shaped vessel, globular body, long waisted neck to slightly flared rim, with concave footed base. The exterior Adorned with orange-redSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain PlateA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Plate: The interior Finely Painted With Blooming Flowers, Vases, And Fish, The Base With A Six Character Guangxu Mark in Iron Red; Size: D: 6-1/2" (16.51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, finely enameled with antiques and auspicious emblems between ruyi, floral and character bands, bases with apocryphal Guangxu marks,, h. 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Oxblood Flambe Porcelain Rounded Vase BowlAn antique Chinese Sang de Boeuf oxblood flambe bowl vase vessel. Low round rotund form body with thick red wisps of blue glaze finish, and crackled off white interior. No apparent marks. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Chinese Porcelain Peach Flambé Vase WithEarly Chinese Porcelain Peach Flambé Vase With Porcelain Stand. The vase with six character mark. Condition: no cracks or chips. Height 8 3/4" Provenance: Delray Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Chinese Qing Famille Rose Kong VasesVanderbilt Estate Chinese Qing Famille Rose Kong Vases, antique square porcelain enamel, yellow jaune ground with green verte, four character mark perhaps Guangxu after Imperial Kangxi, 11.625 x 5 x 5See Sold Price
Jun 24Himalayan Auction HouseA Very Rare and Fine Famille rose With Gild "Eight Treasures and Dragon and Phoenix"Vase$500(1 bid)
Jun 24Power Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Guangxu Mark & Perio$500
Jun 24Power Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Guangxu Mark & Perio$500
Jun 24Power Auction HouseChinese flambe glaze gilt porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$200
146 Lots AwayHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Underglaze-Red Seawater and Dragon Pattern Vase$1,500(3 bids)
Jun 20Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA CHINESE CAFE AU LAITE GLAZED BULBOUS PORCELAIN VASE Guangxu mark and probably of the period, of plÂŁ5
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsChinese Blue & White Porcelain Vase, Zhengde Mark - A blue underglaze vase. Figural landscape around$100(1 bid)