Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 64.5" x 52.5", 164 x 133 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 76.5" x 53.5", 194 x 136 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 56.5" x 56.25", 144 x 143 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 56.5" x 56.25", 144 x 143 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 41" x 76", 104 x 193 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 40.5" x 76", 103 x 193 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 68.25" x 56.25", 173 x 143 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 41.75" x 84", 106 x 213 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeDESCRIPTION: An antique frame Chinese silk embroidered robe. Features embroidered floral motifs, vases, and figural scenes. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Ct. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: (Frame) H:41 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese silk embroideryA circa 1900 Chinese silk robe displayed in a frame. Embroidered flowers and urns in shades of pink, green, yellow and blue on a dark blue ground, trimmed in white along the front and sleeves, designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Silk Court Robe with DragonsQing Dynasty embroidered silk ceremonial or Court robe, elaborately embroidered with gold, silver and colored threads on a rose silk ground, housed in a custom shadowbox frame. Body and sleeves havingSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C Chinese Green Silk Ladies Jacket FramedAntique Ornately Hand Embroidered Asian Jacket Robe, 19th Century Framed woven Celadon Chinese Green Silk Ladies Jacket in museum conservation gold toned frame. Jacket was purchased from Greenwich OriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeFine Antique Chinese Midnight Blue Silk Embroidered Robe, silk floss on silk base, metallic thread. Qing D. Excellent condition, clear natural dye colors. Size: 29'' x 52'' (74 x 132 cm).InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe, plum colored brocade silk with gold mustard interior sleeves, silk floss embroidery. Size: 43'' x 66'' (109 x 168 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 58'' x 44'' (147 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe with PhoenixCHINESE QING DYNASTY SILK Phoenix Court ROBE w Green Palace Imperial Fabric . Wonderful waves technique and finely embroidered. Width across chest: 23" (double for full chest size) Very Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 62'' x 32'' (157 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe, Qing D.Antique Chinese silk embroidered robe with forbidden stitch and auspicious motif including bats and flowers. Size: 40'' x 62'' (102 x 157 cm). Provenance: Philadelphia Main Line estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe CoverAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 69'' x 45''See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 81'' x 46''See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe 38''x66''.Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe 38''x66''. Coral red ground with gold thread and polychrome silk embroidery. It depicts ten gold thread five-clawed imperial opposing dragons chasing the fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 72'' x 43''See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Cobalt Silk Embroidered Robe 38''x53''.Antique Chinese Cobalt Silk Embroidered Robe 38''x53''. Fine blossoming lotus and prunus flower motifs done in gold and silver thread. Polychrome floral edge work. Place of fray to thread work. 19th cSee Sold Price
Jun 29RbfineartsQing Dynasty Chinese Embroidered Silk Imperial Dragon Robe Approx 29 Five Claw Dragons$700(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsChinese Silk Embroidered Processional Scene$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA GOOD 19TH CENTURY CHINESE MIDNIGHT BLUE EMBROIDERED SILK DRAGON ROBE Qing, together with a Chinese£600
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-metal embroidered silk 'animals' children's robe, 19/20th C.€250(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Handmade Antique Chinese Silk Collectible Embroidery 1.2' x 1.3' (38cm x 42cm), 1880s$360