Sold2022THEODOR ROCHOLL KAVALLERIE IM GEBIRGETHEODOR ROCHOLL 1854 Sachsenberg - 1933 Duesseldorf Cavalry in the mountains Oil on canvas, mounted on wood. 43,5 x 30,5 cm (F. 49,5 x 39,5 cm). Signed lower left 'Rocholl'. Part. abraded. Frame. THEOSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Thate 1966 oil Harz Mountains LandscapeThate, Fritz (German 1889 - 1968), Harz Gebirge Brockenblick im Ecker-Tal (Harz Mountains Brockenblick in the Ecker Valley), 1966, oil on canvasboard, 15.5 x 20 inches, signed lower right, framed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marokko N-Marokko, Atlas-Gebirge, um 1940. ImMarokko N-Marokko, Atlas-Gebirge, um 1940. Im braun-roten Mittelfeld liegt ein zeitgenössisches und modernes Werk. Im Zentrum figuriert eine dekorative, abstrakte vertikale Zeichnung, umgeben von horSee Sold Price
Sold2016Großer Teller / Big Plate, Thailand Material: SilberGroßer Teller / Big Plate, Thailand Material: Silber (geprüft), getrieben und ziseliert, Dekor: im Spiegel Raubtierjagd, umlaufende Figurenszenerie (Jagd, Krieger etc.), Maße: D. 35 cm, Gewicht: 65See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Krieger(1877 Norderney - 1945 Rohrmoos) Geier Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign. (oder bez.) "Krieger". Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Krieger beschickte ab 1907 die Ausstellungen der Münchner Sezession und im MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Künstler im Stil der Antike (wohl 19. Jh.)Stehender Krieger (Akt) mit Schwertgriff und Schild. Dunkel patinierte Bronze mit Alterspatina. Fehlende Füße und Schwertspitze. Auf späterem Marmorsockel. H. 25 bzw. 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 200 x 150 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold20182012 PORSCHE 991 CARRERA S COUPE2012 Porsche 991 Carrera S CoupeMetallic PaintBose AudioPremium PkgPDK (Porsche dual clutch)Park AssistSport ChronoSunroofPower Steering PlusElectric Folding MirrorsMulti-function steering wheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt"Arnulf Rainer "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt" 1951-1957 India ink on ultraphan; framed 53 x 41 cm (cut-out) signed and inscribed on the lower right: A. Rainer TRRR private property, Austria ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "Ladas, Luras & Bilella"Markus Prachensky "Ladas, Luras & Bilella" 1994 acrylic on canvas; framed 101 x 130 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 94 signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse: Markus PRACHENSKYSee Sold Price
Sold2015MASSIVE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASEMASSIVE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASELarge Chinese multi-enameled porcelain vase, rendered after a Qianlong model; each section showcasing a different enamel style and technique, including: blue and white,See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Brandl: UntitledHerbert Brandl Untitled 2013 oil on canvas; unframed 150 x 190 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Brandl 2013 private property, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: Death and TransfigurationGünter Brus Death and Transfiguration 1980 mixed media on packing paper; framed 67 x 53.5 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: GB 80 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 100 x 80 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2005 acrylic on canvas; unframed 80 x 60 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 05 collection Tiberio Cattellani; private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
3 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsMitch Mitchell AKA Mitch and the Machine - Im a Good Girl with Bad Habits$300
Jun 10Winter Associates +SCULPTURE: Florence Krieger (American, 1919-2011), "Bust, Woman", contemporary marble bust of$75
Jun 11Chiswick AuctionsA Charles I sterling silver sweatmeat dish or saucer, London 1640 by IM in an oval (untraced)£3,000
6 days LeftPacific AuctionsTWO FIGURAL STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS, BIRD - MILWAUKEE WISCONSIN THIS THING IS LOADED WITH IM$5
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Signed 1995 Mitchell & Ness Bulls Red Jersey "Im Back" /145$10
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Advertising Comical Button, "I'm The Guy That Put The Kid in Kidney Beans" Hassan Cigars$10
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot more recent production, VEDES, "Wir feiern 90 Jahre im Zeichen des Teddy-Bä€50
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot of catalogs, among it "STEIFF Knopf im Ohr Neuheiten 1954", reproduction 2/95, KAD€60
Jun 12BonhamsCharming Baker (British, born 1964) The Only Thing I'm Sure Of Is That I'm Sure Of Nothing Scree...£800