Sold2022Gloeden, Wilhelm v. Stehender männlicher Akt. Um 1900. Albuminabzug auf Papier. 21,7 x 15,6 cmGloeden, Wilhelm v.Stehender männlicher Akt. Um 1900. Albuminabzug auf Papier. 21,7 x 15,6 cm (23 x 17 cm). Verso mit Photographenstempel und in Graphit bezeichnet. Albumine print on paper. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braunFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braun patiniert, stehender, weiblicher Akt mit gekreuzten Beinen, mit beiden Händen an ihren ZöpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Addison Thomas Millar (American, 1860-1913)DESCRIPTION: Addison Thomas Millar (American, 1860-1913). Oil on canvas. Guarding the Harem. Signed lower left "Addison T. Millar". In gold painted wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 23-3/4" high x 17-3/4" widSee Sold Price
Sold2021Addison Thomas Millar American, 1860-1913 A Street inAddison Thomas Millar American, 1860-1913 A Street in Madrid Signed Addison T. Millar (ll) Oil on panel 8 1/2 x 8 1/8 inches Provenance: Kenneth Lux Fine Paintings, New York Exhibited: New York, SalmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Addison Millar-Man Smoking HookahAddison Thomas Millar (1860-1913). Man smoking a Hookah. Oil on canvas. ' April 5, 02" written on LLC. Signed on LRC. Frame: H 21-1/2" W 18-3/4". Sight: H 15-1/4" W 12". Condition: Link for high-res iSee Sold Price
Sold2020ADDISON THOMAS MILLAR (AMERICAN 1860-1913)ADDISON THOMAS MILLAR (AMERICAN 1860-1913) A Moorish Gate, oil on canvas laid down on board 11 x 21 cm (4 1/4 x 8 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEMark Murray Fine Paintings, LLC, New York (lSee Sold Price
SoldAddison Thomas Millar (American, 1860-1913) October MorningAddison Thomas Millar (American, 1860-1913) October Morning oil on canvas laid to board signed Addison T. Millar (lower left) 28 x 22 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Landscape, Addison T. Millar(American, 1860-1913) signed l.l. "A.T. Millar." Sight size: 6-3/4"h x 8-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hofmann original oil on masonite pHans Hofmann original oil pArtist: Hans Hofmann (1860-1966)Title: HeadTechnique: Oil on masoniteMeasurements: 37 x 24 cmBiography:Hans Hofmann was a German painter. In 1904 he traveled to Paris and spSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Summicron-M 50mm f/2 "1913-1983"Praktisch neuwertig erhaltenes Summicron zur Leica M4-P "1913-1983", mit Gegenlichtblende und beiden Deckeln. Saubere Optik. Mit Garantiekarte in der nummerngleichen Originalverpackung. Summicron forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glasskulptur mit Inuk beim FischenFarbloses Glas und Metall, versilbert. In Form einer Eisscholle gestalteter, ausgeschliffener Stand mit mattierter Oberflächengestaltung und Fischdekor. Darauf kniender Inuk mit einer Lanze beimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit weiblichem Akt ''Ariel''Vase mit weiblichem Akt ''Ariel'' Edvin Öhrström (Entwurf), Orrefors, 1957 Dickwandiges, farbloses Glas, tiefblau und braun überfangen. Dekor nach Zwischenkühlung in kalter Technik eingetieft. WieSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS KOHLSCHEIN FRUEHLINGSLANDSCHAFT MIT BAUERNWAGENHANS KOHLSCHEIN 1879 Duesseldorf - 1948 Warburg Spring landscape with farmer's cart Oil on canvas. 71 x 76 cm (F. 89 x 95 cm). Signed lower left ' H. Kohlschein'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venard, Claude (Paris 1913–1999) Stilleben mit KrugVenard, Claude (Paris 1913–1999) Stilleben mit Krug und Äpfeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 33x41 cm. - Kleiner Farbausbruch im Krug, kleinste Farbausbrüche.See Sold Price
Sold2017MORITZ ROTHBERGER 1865 Wien - 1944 ebenda FrauenaktMORITZ ROTHBERGER 1865 Wien - 1944 ebenda Frauenakt Bronze, braun, teils grün patiniert. H. 50 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet und datiert 'M. Rothberger 1911', seitlich mit Gießereimarke 'Akt. Ges. GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M4-P chrome "1913-1983"Neuwertige M4-P aus der „1913-1983“ Edition, mit Sondernummer A 490. In nummerngleicher Originalverpackung. Dabei: Zertifikat, Anleitung, Garantiekarte, Gehäusedeckel, Trageriemen. M4-P from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN NEUMARK (AUCH NEUMARCK) SITZENDER KOLKRABEMARTIN NEUMARK (AUCH NEUMARCK) Deutscher Bildplastiker, taetig um 1900 Sitzender Kolkrabe Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 30 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Neumarck', mit Giessereistempel 'Akt. Ges. Gladenbeck BerSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 PotsdamJOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 Potsdam Kugeltänzer Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 33 cm, H. 23,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Goetz fec.', mit Giessereimarke 'Akt.-Ges. v.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lusitania: Daniel Dow Signed PhotographCaptain of the RMS Lusitania (1860-1931) from 1913 until her penultimate voyage in May 1915. Bold fountain pen signature, "Yours faithfully, D. Dow," on an off-white 5.75 x 3.5 card clipped from a CunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. WeisseErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. Weisse Tusche auf bemaltem Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: 21.5.71. Blattgrösse 46x30 cm. Gerahmt. -Minimster oberflächlicher Abrieb. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933) Table Lampcirca 1913-1915hammered copper, mica, with open-box mark on u...DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933) Table Lamp circa 1913-1915 hammered copper, mica, with open-box mark on underside of base height 20in (50.8cm); diameter of shade 18 1/4in (46.3cm)See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAddison Thomas Millar (American, 1860–1913) - Woodland Creek$1,200
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, Hans in Luck, with goose, fabric, height: 41 cm, Puss in Boots, Sarotti Moor, papier€20
606 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA fine wooden casket with gilt bronze mountings by O. B. Friedrich, purveyor to the Saxon court,See Sold Price
Jun 12Elstob AuctioneersRENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945), A 'DEUX DANSEUSES' CARAFE, DESIGNED 1913£350
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of celluloid dolls, KÄMMER & REINHARDT, head with formation of cracks, partially€60
2 days LeftLion Heart Autographs34 Photographs of Hans Richter’s Avant-Garde Friends in "8x8: A Chess Sonata" (1957)$1,500
307 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA helmet M 1860 for the Queen Elisabeth Guards Grenadier Regiment No. 3See Sold Price
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE silver model (925) personal gift by Ferry Porsche with engraving "1954-1964 mit Faksimile€8,500
274 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),See Sold Price
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsDadaist Hans Richter Unpublished Archive with Original “Dada Head” Drawing$1,500
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse kitchen with chimney hood, c. 1860, width: 61.5 cm, height: 38 cm, fix fitted shelves,€550
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpapier mâché shoulder headed doll, c. 1860, 40 cm, blue painted eyes, closed mouth,€40
298 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to HeinrichSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONEMIL JELLINEK MERCEDES 1913, handsigned letter by Mercedes Jellinek (name giver of the brand€500
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHwax coated papier mâché doll, 53 cm, c. 1860, fix inset dark glass eyeswithout pupil,€60
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsSigned First Editions of Hans Richter’s Books Köpfe und Hinterköpfe & Ein Leben$175
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsVintage Photos of Milhaud & Chess Champ Larry Evans in Richter’s Film "Passionate Pastime"$400
5 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberUNSIGNED (XIX). 2 portraits of "Margaret Tower and John Robertson".€100