Sold2021Dubey & Schaldenbrand Buddy Four WristwatchDubey & Schaldenbrand Buddy Four Aquaduo Stealth Stainless Steel & "Ceramic" Wristwatch. PROVENANCE: Private Collection of a Manhattan Businessman.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Pocket Watches and Wristwatch DialsEstate / Collection: The Private Collection of Sylvia Napier 18th Century and later. Makers include Waltham, American Watch Co., and Elgin, some in silver cases. Housed in a printer's tray. Height ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CIRO LADIES 14K YELLOW GOLD WRIST WATCHCiro. Vintage ladies' 14k yellow gold wrist watch, with square link band. Maker's mark and '14k' to back. Provenance: From the Private Collection of iconic television writers Jerome & Bridget Dobson,See Sold Price
Sold2022MEN'S TOURNEAU MERCEDES BENZ WRIST WATCHMercedes Benz by Tourneau gold tone wrist watch, having a quartz movement and a patterned brown strap with plated buckle, accompanied by original box. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joel ASee Sold Price
Sold2022OMEGA AUTOMATIC SPEEDMASTER MARK IIISelf winding chronograph wristwatch stainless steel case (dia. 44mm over crown) Provenance: From the private collection of a noted watch collector, Pawling, NY n.b. Not all items are on display in ourSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Kinus Small Violin Oil and acrylic on CanvasVictor Kinus Russian artist from Leningrad.Small Violin . Oil and acrylic on Canvas, 70x60 cm. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016DALI Salvador Lithographie "Les saisons,Winter" signedDALI Salvador - Lithograph "Les saisons,Winter" Hand Signed + H.C ( Hors de Commerce). Printed on Arch paper, attached water mark pic'. 29.6 x 21.6 Inch' (75.4 x 55 cm').See Sold Price
Sold2016Dali Salvador Lithograph "Unicorn" Hand signedDali Salvador Lithograph "Unicorn" Hand signed in Pencil and Numbered 225/300. decorated with gold dust 22 x 29.9 inch' (56 x 76 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Bezalel Jerusalem Brass Hanukkah Lamp Signed.1920'sBezalel Jerusalem brass Hanukkah Lamp signed.1920's.17x19 cm'. approximately.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas. Provenance: - Madrid, Adolfo de Arenaza collection; Madrid, private collection.Oil on canvas. Provenance: - Madrid, Adolfo de Arenaza collection; Madrid, private collection. Bibliography: - Angulo Ãñiguez, D. and Pérez Sánchez, AE, History of Spanish painting. Toledo SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Male head. Roman. 1st-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, François Antonovich,Male head. Roman. 1st-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, François Antonovich, Paris. Sold by judicial auction in 2022. Measurements: 12 cm. high; 20 cm. high with pedestal. HeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022From the private collection of a continental lady A PAIR OF DIAMOND HOOP EARCLIPS, BY M. GÉFrom the private collection of a continental lady A PAIR OF DIAMOND HOOP EARCLIPS, BY M. GÉRARD, CIRCA 1970 Of openwork foliate design, each composed of a series of polished gold leaves with brilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fay Ray (1978) Private Collection: Eyes, (2011)Fay Ray (1978) Private Collection: Eyes, (2011) Unique digital archival print Provenance: Samuel Freeman Gallery Image: 59 ½ x 44 ½ inches Framed: 61 â…› x 46 â…› inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY YORUBA MASK WITH ARTICULATING JAW, 9.5" X 5.5" X 4.5" PROPERTY FROM THE PRIVATE COLLECTION OFEARLY YORUBA MASK WITH ARTICULATING JAW, 9.5" X 5.5" X 4.5" PROPERTY FROM THE PRIVATE COLLECTION OF JANINE AND JOSEF GUGLER. SEE ALSO THE WILLIAM BENTON MUSEUM OF ART COLLECTION OF AFRICAN ART.See Sold Price
Sold2022From the private collection of a continental lady AN ENAMEL PENDANT, BY CARLO ILLARIO FOR FASANOFrom the private collection of a continental lady AN ENAMEL PENDANT, BY CARLO ILLARIO FOR FASANO The white oval plaque with enamel baronial family coat of arms depicting three bull’s heads on aSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY YORUBA FERTILITY STATUE, 15.5" PROPERTY FROM THE PRIVATE COLLECTION OF JANINE AND19TH CENTURY YORUBA FERTILITY STATUE, 15.5" PROPERTY FROM THE PRIVATE COLLECTION OF JANINE AND JOSEF GUGLER. SEE ALSO THE WILLIAM BENTON MUSEUM OF ART COLLECTION OF AFRICAN ART.See Sold Price
Sold202025000 + - BC Neolithic Iberian idol, private collection25000 + - BC Neolithic Iberian Fertility Goddess idol from private collection Carved marble stone figure Neolithic Iberian idol from around 25,000 years ago. Very Rare ---- Low Reserve!!!See Sold Price
Sold2024A rare pale celadon jade 'floral' comb-back, Tang Dynasty (Essex private collection)A rare pale celadon jade floral' comb-back, Tang Dynasty (Essex private collection) worked from pale celadon jade stone and delicately incised on both sides with floral bloom, the stone of pale celadSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM PRIVATE COLLECTION] A 1914 CHINA YUAN SHIKAI SILVER COIN PCGS SP63[FROM PRIVATE COLLECTION] A 1914 CHINA YUAN SHIKAI SILVER COIN PCGS SP63See Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM PRIVATE COLLECTION] A 1912-B CHINESE SILVER COIN PCGS[FROM PRIVATE COLLECTION] A 1912-B CHINESE SILVER COIN PCGSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage gold & gold filled wristwatch collection includes 14K Elgin Automatic wrist watch, 10Vintage gold & gold filled wristwatch collection includes 14K Elgin Automatic wrist watch, 10 Wittnauer; Defender'; Taillard Geneva; Movado; 5 Bulova; 4 Waltham; 3 Benrus others includes 7 watch facesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM PRIVATE COLLECTION] A 1914 CHINA YUAN SHIKAI SILVER COIN PCGS AU55[FROM PRIVATE COLLECTION] A 1914 CHINA YUAN SHIKAI SILVER COIN PCGS AU55See Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM PRIVATE COLLECTION] A 1914 CHINA YUAN SHIKAI SILVER COIN PCGS SP62+[FROM PRIVATE COLLECTION] A 1914 CHINA YUAN SHIKAI SILVER COIN PCGS SP62+See Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM PRIVATE COLLECTION] A 1908 CHINA DRAGON SILVER COIN PCGS XF45[FROM PRIVATE COLLECTION] A 1908 CHINA DRAGON SILVER COIN PCGS XF45See Sold Price
4 days LeftWinbids AuctionsDeco Machine Age 1940 Wristwatch In 14Kt Gold With 5.54 Ctw Diamonds And Rubies$5,500
7 days LeftSunburst AuctionPrivate Collection A Pair of YIXING ZISHA Diamond-shaped hat box with Poems$100