2020BARBARA CRANE (AMERICAN, B.1928)BARBARA CRANE (AMERICAN, B.1928) Aspen,Colorado,1968. Photograph, 1968, signed, titled and dated. Size about 15"/18"In glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Crane (American, 1928-2019)BARBARA CRANE (AMERICAN, B.1928) Aspen,Colorado,1968. Photograph, 1968, signed, titled and dated. Size: 15"/18" Under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Crane (American, 1928-2019) 'From the Beach on Fire Lane #10' Silver Gelatin PrintBarbara Crane (American, 1928-2019) 'From the Beach on Fire Lane #10' Silver Gelatin Print From the 'Repeats' series, 1975/1984, pencil signed, dated and titled to the reverse, depicting sticks washedSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRUCE CRANE (American, 1857-1937),'Start of Spring' (Apple Blossoms), oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signed lower right, titled on stretcher and inscribed 'Connecticuit' (?)See Sold Price
SoldBRUCE CRANE (American, 1857-1937) Autumn (14 x 20 in (35.6 x 50.8 cm)framed 19 x 25 x 2 1/4 in (...BRUCE CRANE (American, 1857-1937) Autumn signed 'BRUCE CRANE' (lower right); titled on a handwritten label (affixed to the stretcher); stamped 'Richard Tobey, Los Angeles' (on the reverse of the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937) Autumn Fields 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 51.0 cm) framed 25 5/8 x 29 ...Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937) Autumn Fields signed 'BRUCE CRANE/N.A.' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 51.0 cm) framed 25 5/8 x 29 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Crane (American, 1857–1937) Field at DuskBruce Crane (American, 1857–1937) Field at Dusk Signed 'BRUCE CRANE' bottom right, oil on canvas22 x 30 in. (55.9 x 76.2cm) Provenance Newman Galleries, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937) First Days of Spring.Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937) First Days of Spring. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Provenance: Campanile Galleries, Chicago Canvas: 16" x 24" Frame: 23" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Crane (American 1857 - 1937)Bruce Crane (American 1857 - 1937) Landscape, Crepuscule Oil on panel Signed lower left 11.75 in. h. x 20.5 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937), Autumn Woodoil on canvas (lined), signed at lower left "Bruce Crane NA," presented in a period gilt frame, unidentified red wax seal on the stretcher. SS 24.5 x 29.5 in.; DOA 29.5 x 34 in. A Tonal Impressionist,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Crane American, 1857-1937 Autumn ColorBruce Crane American, 1857-1937 Autumn Color Signed Bruce Crane (lr); signed Bruce Crane and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on board 8 x 10 inches (20.3 x 25.4 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937)Robert Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937) Landscape oil on canvas signed and dated "Robt. B. Crane, 77" (lower left) 9 7/8 x 15 3/4 inches (sight) 14 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937) Landscape with Tree and Stone WallBruce Crane (American, 1857-1937) Landscape with Tree and Stone Wall oil on canvas laid to masonite signed BRUCE CRANE (lower right) 25 1/2 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUCE CRANE (AMERICAN 1857-1937)BRUCE CRANE (AMERICAN 1857-1937) Snowy Lane, oil on canvas 36 x 51 cm (14 1/8 x 20 1/8 in.) framed dimensions: 60 x 75 cm (23 5/8 x 29 1/2 in.) signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROYCE ROBERTS (American b.1928) A PAINTING, "Autumn inROYCE ROBERTS (American b.1928) A PAINTING, "Autumn in the Dessert," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gregory Crane (American, b. 1951) Stack, Boat, TrainGregory Crane (American, b. 1951) Stack, Boat, Train (End of Century), 1998 oil and wax on canvas signed Gregory Crane and dated (verso) 29 x 60 inches. Provenance: Hirschl & Adler Modern, New York PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Melvin King (American, b.1928) Oil on CanvasMelvin King (American, b.1928) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting abstract forms of bottles and plates in bold color Condition: Very Good, no damage noted, upper left corner of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Horton Crane (American, 1901-1969) Four WorksFour lithographs on paper, ca. 1940, each signed, to include "Three Massive Trees," "Mariposas De Payguaro," "To the Market," and an untitled mountain landscape. Dimensions:12.5" H x 16.25" W. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harvey Dinnerstein (American, b.1928), Artist's StudioHarvey Dinnerstein Charcoal On Paper. Title "Artist's Studio" (231 Berkeley, Brooklyn. New York). Signed by the artist Harvey Dinnerstein lower right. Charcoal on artist paper. .Dimension : framed 15.See Sold Price
Sold2022+Bruce Crane, (American 1857 - 1937) "Meadow by the Sea" watercolor and gouache on board, landscape+Bruce Crane, (American 1857 - 1937) "Meadow by the Sea" watercolor and gouache on board, landscape with fields, split rail fence, cluster of green trees in distance signed center left, framed and matSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Bodnar (American, b.1928) WatercolorPeter Bodnar (American, b.1928) Watercolor 1958, pencil signed lower left, depicting an abstract image; rustic wood frame Height: 11 inches, Width: 13 inches (sight) Frame Size: 19 1/2 inches by 20 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Grady Kimsey (American, b.1928) Folk Art Figure of a ManGrady Kimsey (American, b.1928) Folk Art Figure of a Man holding a blue bird. Made of various colorful strips of fabrics with a clay face and arm. Signed underneath the base. Provenance: Rapid EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Horder West Barbara (American 20th c);Horder West Barbara (American 20th c); Portrait of Alexandra Danilova oil on board; 21 x 17 in; framed: 24.5 x 20 in; Barbara Horder West was an American artist known for painting celebrities, such asSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesKelly Kelly / Barbie Blank WWE (Private Signeding) In Person Signeded Photo$20
2 days LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesKelly Kelly / Barbie Blank WWE (private Signeding) In Person Signeded Photo$20
2 days LeftAmerican Downsizing and Estate Sales LLCBarbara A. Woods Lithograph Signed & Numbered 467 of 875$250
2 days LeftAmerican Downsizing and Estate Sales LLCBarbara A. Woods Original Lithograph Signed & Numbered 366 of 975$150