Sold2021C.A. Christensen Danish Modern Bracelet1937-1947, Copenhagen. 7-1/2" long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Georg Christensen Bankers Danish Modern MCM Wall Clock by Arne JacobsenCa. third quarter 20thC. Bankers wall clock for Georg Christensen designed by Arne Jacobson in 1971. This appears to be an early original version. Working condition, aluminum is in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Gunni Omann teak credenza for Axel Christensen. Danish Modern Sideboard.A Gunni Omann teak credenza for Axel Christensen. Danish Modern Sideboard. Dimensions: Height: 30 inches, Width: 79 inches, Depth: 18.5 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Amber Danish Modern Bracelet marked DTR .925Amber Danish Modern Bracelet marked DTR .925, size 2.5 x 2.5 inches, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Pc GEORG JENSEN 18 Karat Gold Necklace Bracelet2 Pc GEORG JENSEN 18 Karat Gold Necklace Bracelet. #174. 18K Yellow Gold. Tulip Links Interspersed with Infinity Links. Marked Georg Jensen in Oval. 174. Danish Modern. Bracelet Length is 6.75"-- DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ca. 1968 Danish Modern 6 Bay Cado Wall UnitLabeled Made in Denmark by Paul Cadovius. Approx. 80" high, 190 3/4" wide, 19 1/4" deep. Some wear, scratches, and nicks to surfaces.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN LAURITZEN DANISH MODERN STERLING BRACELETMarked Sterling and signed John L. Denmark on clasp. C. 1940's-1950's. Dimensions: L 7.5" x W 0.5" Condition: In very good vintage condition overall; light surface tarnish and patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Svend Aage Larsen for Faarup Mobelfabrik Danish Modern Teak Tambour Door Credenza w/HutchCa. 1960s. Danish Modern teak tambour door credenza with hutch designed by Svend Aage Larsen for Faarup Mobelfabrik. Overall very good, with minor age-appropriate wear, glass was not properly cleanedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Lovig Nielsen for Dansk Flip Top Teak Partners DeskCa. 1970s. Danish Modern teak flip-top partners desk by Peter Lovig Nielsen for Dansk. Good overall, with age-appropriate wear, surface discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2024HG Furniture Danish Modern 2-Piece Teak Glass CabinetCa. 1960s. Danish Modern two piece teak cabinet with sliding glass doors by H.G. Furniture. This appears to be a quite rare piece, featuring shelves behind a glass door and more storage compartments wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ib Kofod Larsen Danish Modern Teak & Beech Easy ChairIb Kofod Larsen for Christensen & Larsen Danish Modern Teak & Beech Easy Chair, 1950s, marked Made in Denmark {Dimensions 28 x 21 x 24 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Hundevad Danish Modern 2-Piece Teak Buffet Bookcase Wall UnitCa. 1960s. Danish Modern 2-piece teak buffet bookcase wall unit by Poul Hundevad. Bookcase with six adjustable shelves on a buffet featuring four drawers and a folding door revealing another cabinet,See Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Hundevad Danish Modern 2-Piece Teak Buffet Bookcase Wall UnitCa. 1960s. Danish Modern two piece teak buffet bookcase wall unit by Poul Hundevad. Bookcase features three adjustable shelves in three different sections, sliding doors open to reveal adjustable shelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Skovby Danish Modern Teak Credenza BuffetCa. 1980s. Danish Modern credenza sideboard with bow-front and richly patinated teak veneer by Skovby Mobelfabrik. This piece features five central drawers with recessed lip pulls, with two hinged dooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aakjaer Jorgensen for Mobelintarsia Danish Modern Teal MCM Coffee End TableCa. 1950s. Danish Modern Aakjaer Jorgensen for Mobelintarsia rosewood side table . Remnants of old makers sticker visible in photo of bottom of tabletop. Condition as shown in photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Skovby Oval Teak Pedestal Dining Table w/Pop Up Butterfly Extension LeafCa. 1980s. Danish Modern teak dining table with amazing extending pop up folding leaf by Skovby Mobelfabrik. Very good overall, with minor age-appropriate wear. Approx. 100" when fully extended.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bent Knudsen Sterling Sliver Necklace & Bracelet Danish ModernSilversmith Bent Kundsen 15.25" long x .75" W, marked sterling, Denmark, Bent K 62, bracelet 7.5" long x .75" W., marked sterling, Denmark, Bent K 62See Sold Price
Sold2018Danish Modern GEORG JENSEN Bracelet 244. BENT GABDanish Modern GEORG JENSEN Bracelet 244. BENT GABRIELSEN designed sculptural bracelet. Lapis lazuli caps. Marked 244 Denmark. Comes in Jensen felt bag.-- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2023Danish Modern Christensen for Getama NightstandDanish Modern, Jens Ole Christensen (Danish, XX) for Getama maple bedside table with one drawer to top. 17.5" H x 17.5" W x 18.5" D. Provenance "from the Manhattan Apartment to the Danish Ambassador,See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Danish Modern Sterling Necklace & BraceletSigned Danish Modern Style Necklace & Bracelet. Stamped .925. Both ANDREAS MIKKELSEN and OVE WENDT spent part of their careers as noted designers for Georg Jensen. This beautiful, vintage, Danish sterSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANISH MODERN GUILLOCHE ENAMELED BRACELET, C. 1950DANISH MODERN GUILLOCHE ENAMELED SILVER BRACELET, C. 1950, WEIGHT 19.9 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Jun 11Uniques and Antiques, Inc.PETER LOVIG NIELSEN Walnut Danish Modern Flip Top Desk. Stamped Mark. 1 Drawer underside and back re$550(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftCollective HudsonPoulson Mid-Century Danish Modern Design Copper Finish Hanging Pendant Chandelier$300
Jun 11Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vatne Mobler Danish Modern Rosewood Dresser Credenza. 6 drawer.$300(1 bid)
Jun 11Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Danish Modern Denmark Wegner Style Vertical Tambour Door Teak Cabinet with drawers$150
Jun 11Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 8 C.M. Madsens Danish Modern Teak Dining Chairs. John Stuart.$250(2 bids)