Sold2021Twelve silver spoons, gr. 330 ca. 20th centuryDodici cucchiaini in argento 800, gr. 330 ca. complessivi. XX secolo. Val. 220/320See Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed and chiseled 800 silver flower vaseVaso portafiori in argento 800 finemente sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 1400 ca. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 28 ca. Val. 600/1000See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture in embossed and chiseled 800 silverScultura in argento 800 sbalzato e cesellato raff. ''GALLO'', gr. 530 ca. Punzoni GERMANIA sotto la zampa. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 220/300See Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed and chiseled silver vase, gr.1235 ca.Vaso in argento 800 sbalzato e cesellto con maniglie a guisa di figure femminili alate e con cabochon in pietra verde, gr. 1235 ca. Punzoni MILANO sul fondo. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 30 ca. Val. 600/9See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.37x53 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. XX century. 47.5x35 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo. See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver tray, gr. 1230 ca. Early 20th c.Vassoio con manici ovali in argento 800, gr. 1230 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Prof. cm. 32.5 ca. Val. 800/1000See Sold Price
Sold2021Oval 800 silver tray, gr. 1440 ca. GABRIELLIVassoio ovale in argento 800 con bordura cesellata, gr. 1440 ca. Argentiere GABRIELLI, Milano. Punzoni sotto il bordo. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Prof. cm. 33.5 ca. Val. 450/650See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver shaker, gr. 300 ca. 20th centuryShaker in argento 800, gr. 300 ca. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 240/320See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver box, gr. 80 ca. Early 20th centuryScatoletta in argento 800 con dipinto a smalto raff. ''NUDO DI DONNA IN CAMPAGNA'', gr. 80 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 7.5 Alt. cm. 1.7 Prof. cm. 5 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver breadstick holder, gr. 361 ca.Portagrissini in argento 800, gr. 361 ca. Punzoni sul lato esterno. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 31 Alt. cm. 13 ca. Val. 180/220See Sold Price
Sold2023Large silver centerpieceLarge centerpiece in finely embossed and chiselled 800 silver with cherubs supporting it, gr. about 3500. Early 20th century. Grande centrotavola in argento 800 finemente sbalzato e cesellato con puttSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLISquare tray in 800 silver, gr. 1000 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century. 34x34 cm approx. Vassoio quadrato in argento 800, gr. 1000 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022800 silver plate. MIRACOLIRound plate in 800 silver, gr. 950 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.Diam. 35 cm approx. Piatto rotondo in argento 800, gr. 950 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ten 800 silver coastersTen coasters in 800 silver, gr. 650 approx. overall. 20th century.Diam. 11 cm approx. Dieci sottobicchieri in argento 800, gr. 650 ca. complessivi. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of 800 silver candelabra Milan, 1930/40s 36,5x26silversmith Fassi Arno, circular base with a truncated cone shaped trunk, four branches decorated with scroll patterns, weight gr. 3220See Sold Price
Sold2020Silver cruet, gr. 645 ca. 19th centuryOliera in argento, gr. 645 ca. Punzoni al centro. XIX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 23 Alt. cm. 33 Prof. cm. 16 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver jewelry box, gr. 313 ca. Myanmar. 19th c.Cofanetto in argento finemente cesellato raff. ''SCENE DI VITA'', gr. 313 ca. Birmania. XIX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 10 Alt. cm. 10 Prof. cm. 8 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2015Quattro yad in argento 800 e 925incisi, sbalzati e realizzati con elementi a cera persa. Gr. 354 Four Yad in 800 and 950 Silver, chiselled and embossed with microfusion tecnique elements Gr. 354See Sold Price
Sold2021Possibly French stamped silver basket, Law 800, ParisPossibly French stamped silver basket, Law 800, Paris c. 1781-91. With embossed blazon on the seat and movable handle. Weight: 559 gr. size: 21 x 19 x 24 cmsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of punched silver liquor Law 800 possibly GermanFormed by circular tray, jug and 6 cups of embossed and chiseled silver. Weight: 378.8 gr. Tray diameter: 20 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2018Calegaro, Italy, Silver Four Arm CandelabraCalegaro, Italy, Silver Four Arm Candelabra. 800 silver. 56.7 ozt. Ht. 17 1/2" W 15 1/2".See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52European silversmith. Five teaspoons and a cold meat fork in silver (800). Ca. 1900.$110
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAustrian .800 Silver 7-light Candelabra by A. Bachruch 3D Figural Putti$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge Antique ca. 1900 Swiss 800 Silver Pocket Watch /w Moonphase$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1890 Austrian 800 Silver Lined Wood Cigarette Box /w Cityscape Print$65
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPAIR OF OLD PORTUGUESE 800 SILVER CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE FIVE LIGHT CANDELABRA$10
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsTiffany, Young & Ellis coin silver water pitcher, ca. 1850. Embossed floral scrollwork decoration.$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare Mid-Century Modern UNOAERRE Italy 800 Silver & Eamel Evil Eye Necklace$55(2 bids)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsLarge 19th century continental 800 silver ornately decorated charger. Shaped edge with embossed urn$500
4 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers800 Continental Sterling Silver Tableware Lot German Hanau Italian Etc Over 3201 Gr 122Pcs$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftTremont Auctions19th century continental 800 silver ornate footed tazza. Figural mask feet supporting an ornately$400
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge Vintage ca.1950 Italian 800 Silver and Cobalt Glass Condiment Basket$45(1 bid)