Sold2021Cesar Menendez Portrait in Pastel on BoardCesar Menendez, Salvador (Born 1954). Pastel on board, signed lower corner. Personalized message on top. Measures 40"H x 31.75"W unframed. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cesar Menendez 'Paloma' Pastel on PaperCesar Menendez (El Salvador b.1954) 'Paloma' (Dove) pastel on paper, in gilt frame behind plexiglass. Signed lower left and dated 1987. Measurements Visual image - 23.5"H x 17.5"W, Frame 36"H x 26"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cesar Menendez 'Paloma' Pastel on PaperCesar Menendez (El Salvador b.1954) 'Paloma' (Dove) pastel on paper, in gilt frame behind plexiglass and signed lower left. Measurements: Visual image - 23.5"H x 17.5"W, Frame 32"H x 26"W. Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Framed Pastel Portrait on BoardFrame has damage, otherwise good overall as pictured. The Frame measures 19" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Reid. Oval Pastel Portrait. Art Deco LadyOval pastel portrait on board , compelling Art Deco young lady. Signed L.R Robert . Reid. In an oval chinoiserie decorated frame. 20"H. x 14"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018September McGee (b.1953 American) Taos Woman PortraitSeptember McGee (b.1953 American) Taos Woman Portrait 1978 Gouache & Pastel on Board 14''x8''. An early southwest native portrait by this artist. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 19.5''x13.5''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School, Second Half 19th CenturyAmerican School, Second Half 19th Century Two Works: Portraits of Children pastel on board each inscribed Sophie Hirtt / 1864 Larger 15 3/4 x 13 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Lake ForestSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOSTON SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Portrait of a woman., Pastel on board, 20.5" x 16.25". FramedBOSTON SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyPortrait of a woman. Unsigned.Pastel on board, 20.5" x 16.25". Framed 27.5" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Woman's Pastel On Board PortraitDESCRIPTION: Oil pastel on board painting depicting the portrait of a woman with her hair tied back. Piece is signed to left of woman's neck and framed in gilt wooden frame with floral and foliage desSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pastel on Board Portrait of a Girl Signed White24"H x 18"W. Oil pastel drawing on board depicting the portrait of a woman wearing a red dress and looking out a window. Signed in lower left White and dated presumably 1960. Some color loss along theSee Sold Price
Sold2020C L Muller 1815-1895 Pastel Portrait Of Young LadyCharles Louis Lucien Muller (French, 1815-1892). Large antique oval framed pastel on board. Portrait of young woman in scarf. Housed in ornate period gilt wood frame with decorations of grapes and ribSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pal Fried - Portrait of Young BoyPal Fried (Hungarian American, 1893 - 1976). Portrait of young boy, pastel on board. Signed lower left. Dimensions: 24 x 19.5 framed 35 x 35" Property from a Fifth Generation Gallery, NYC (HEAR361)(ELSee Sold Price
Sold2017Juan Deprey (1904-1962) ink and pastel on boardJuan Deprey (1904-1962) ink and pastel on board Portrait of Boy in Yellow signed lower right: Juan De' Prey 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016P/B 'Dorothy's Gold Dress' Gertrude Robbins, 1887Description: Pastel on board portrait of Dorothy Mary Hunter, daughter of Leslie Hunter, Esq. Monogrammed and dated 1887 upper right, inscribed verso with the preceding text in manuscript. Retains theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Kaczmarowska-Hamilton (B. 1948) Pastel On BoardDESCRIPTION: Pastel on board portrait by Barbara Kaczmarowska-Hamilton depicting a state official, possibly Margaret Thatcher, against a background of red and blue. CIRCA: 1986 ORIGIN: Poland DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Josef Presser, 1907-1967, "Deborah" M/MMixed Media (Oil/Pastel on Board) Portrait of "Deborah", signed lower right (BNOR9098)[EKW] Dimensions:Sight: 11" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Six Assorted Vintage ArtworksGroup of Six Assorted Vintage Art Works including an oil on canvas portrait of a man wearing a suit appears unsigned, an oil pastel on board portrait of a young maiden in blue dress by Barbara FahrnbaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans, 1822-1891)Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans, 1822-1891) , "Portrait of a Golden Dog", pastel on board, signed and inscribed lower left, "Gilley's Gallery, Baton Rouge" label on backing, 13 3/4 in. x 10 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Van REES: Portrait of a Woman - Pastel PaintingPortrait of a woman, pastel painting on board, in gilt frame, by Otto Van Rees (Dutch, 1884-1957), [Art: 27" H x 2" W; Frame: 31 1/2" H x 25 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Harold Hallett, Great Dane pastelHarold Hallett, Great Dane pastel, Harold Hallett (American, 20th c.), Portrait of a dog, 1941, pastel on board, signed lower right "Harold Hallet, 41", 21.5"h x 17.5"w (sight), 25"h x 21"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Portrait of WomanLot 182 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Portrait of Woman (1957) pastel on artist board signed ”S.M. Kegley” lower left and right 24 x 18 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Marschall (Prussian/Alabama, 1829-1917)Nicola Marschall (Prussian/Alabama, 1829-1917), "Portrait of James Patrick (1808-1886)", pastel on board, unsigned, inscribed and sitter biographical information attached on backing paper, 24 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Glenn C. Henshaw pastelGlenn C. Henshaw (American 1880-1946)- Portrait of Wife- pastel on paper mounted to board, minor scratches, unknown residue lower left corner. 26 1/2 x 19 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Portrait of a youngAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyPortrait of a young woman. Unsigned.Pastel on board, 19” x 14.5” sight. Framed 27” x 24”.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper5219th c. Victorian Portrait Painting Of Young Girl - Water Color on Ribbed Fabric in Antique Carved$50(1 bid)